Acrylates/Vinyl Isodecanoate Crosspolymer
Stabylen 30 is a cross-linked acrylic polymer with enhanced lipophilic characteristics. It combines emulsifying properties with good thickening efficiency in a broad range of pH. Stabylen 30 provides very stable oil-in-water emulsions with any oil phase, without regard to HLB, even operating at room temperature. The emulsions formulated with Stabylen 30 exhibit very good stability along with an improved spreadability and a significant reduction of soapy feeling.
- Cosmetic Chemicals Fine Chemicals for Cosmetic and Pharmaceutical Applications (English) - Google Translate
- New Appearance and Trends in Toiletries: The Role of Polymers (English) - Google Translate
- STABYLEN 30: The Strength Of Care (English) - Google Translate