dermofeel® G10LW   

INCI Name: 

Polyglyceryl-10-laurate (and) aqua (and) citric acid

Company:

 Dr. Straetmans

dermofeel® G10LW is a natural solubilizer made completely from naturally occurring materials. It is PEG and PPG free and is skin and eye friendly. It is non-irritating and non-sensitizing and does not need to be preserved. This product consists of a polyglyceryl ester formed by an average of 10 glycerol units and lauric acid. It is a powerful solubiliser and can be used as an effective emulsifier in sprayable O/W-emulsions with low viscosity. This product is ECOCERT listed.

Documents

Dr. Straetmans give their customers a wide range of multifunctional products. They also produce oil components, solubilizers and emulsifiers, which we incorporate in very inventive ideas for a wide selection of cosmetic applications. Some important product lines include Dermofeel®, Dermosoft®, Verstatil® and Symbio®.

No additional documentation is available. Please visit the supplier's website to contact them for further information.

Dr. Straetmans makes their documentation available in the regions indicated below:

Categories

Chemical Class Categories Functionality Categories
The information presented here was acquired by UL from the producer of the material.  UL makes substantial efforts to assure the accuracy of this data.  However, UL assumes no responsibility for the data values and strongly encourages that upon final material selection data points are validated with the material supplier.