FANCOL® POLYISO® 250-CG 

INCI Name: 

Hydrogenated Isobutane

FANCOL® POLYISO® 250-CG is a long-chain aliphatic hydrocarbon that is cosmetics grade with uses in hair, skin, and color cosmetics. It can be used in decorative cosmetics, haircare and skincare applications. It also acts as a waterproofing agent, enhances shine when used in decorative cosmetic formulations, provides lubricity, and can be used as a substitute for Mineral Oil.

Documents

Elementis Specialties is a leading global supplier of high value functional additives and natural hectorite clay to the Personal Care industry. Elementis Specialties also manufactures natural, bio-functional and active ingredients for hair and skin care and anti-aging formulas. Other high quality products are based on natural Meadowfoam oil, Abyssinian oil, Lanolin, and Lanolin derivatives.

Documents

Elementis Specialties

Are you a distributor who is interested in being listed here? Please contact us!
Elementis Specialties makes their documentation available in the regions indicated below:

Categories

Functionality Categories Chemical Class Categories
The information presented here was acquired by UL from the producer of the material.  UL makes substantial efforts to assure the accuracy of this data.  However, UL assumes no responsibility for the data values and strongly encourages that upon final material selection data points are validated with the material supplier.