Cerasynt® 945 

INCI Name: 

Glyceryl Stearate (and) Laureth-23

Company: 

Ashland Inc.

Cerasynt® 945 is composed of primary and auxiliary emulsifiers for a wide variety of personal care formulas. This is due to its broad pH and formulation ingredient compability. This product is ideal and recommended for use in oil-in-water creams and lotions.

Documents

Ashland Inc. develops and produces a comprehensive line of biofunctionals, fixative and styling polymers, bioadhesives, and rheology and conditioning polymers for the Personal Care industry. To help formulators create blockbuster innovations, Ashland Inc. focuses on breakthrough chemistries that deliver advanced performance properties in hair care, skin care, sun care, and oral care products.

Documents

Ashland Inc.

Are you a distributor who is interested in being listed here? Contact us!
Ashland Inc. makes their documentation available in the regions indicated below:

Categories

Chemical Class Categories Functionality Categories
The information presented here was acquired by UL from the producer of the material.  UL makes substantial efforts to assure the accuracy of this data.  However, UL assumes no responsibility for the data values and strongly encourages that upon final material selection data points are validated with the material supplier.