Oryza Ceramide-LC0.8   

INCI Name: 

Cyclodextrin (and) Oryza Sativa [Rice] Bran Oil (and) Gycosphingolipids

Oryza Ceramide-LC0.8 is brownish in color, extracted and refined from rice bran or rice germ. It contains a large amount of glyco-sphingolipid. Much attention have been focused on rice bran and rice germ, due to its unique bioactive compounds.

Product features whitening effect (vitro), supression of melanin production (vitro), moisturising (vitro) and activation of fibroblast growth. This product finds application in medicines, cosmetics, health foods, and food additives.

Documents

Datasheet

GSI EXIM is a trading firm that collaborates with many manufacturers to produce raw materials for the Personal Care and Cosmetics industry. This company provides ingredients for moisturization, skin brightening, sunscreen, repair of hair cuticle, anti-wrinkle, and hair texture improvement. Featured products include Platinum Marine Collagen, Nanofiber Face Mask, Atelocollagen SS-V, and more.

No additional documentation is available. Please visit the supplier's website to contact them for further information.

GSI EXIM America, Inc makes their documentation available in the regions indicated below:

Categories

Chemical Class Categories Functionality Categories
The information presented here was acquired by UL from the producer of the material.  UL makes substantial efforts to assure the accuracy of this data.  However, UL assumes no responsibility for the data values and strongly encourages that upon final material selection data points are validated with the material supplier.