Cococin™ 

INCI Name: 

Cocos Nucifera [Coconut] Fruit Juice

Company: 

Sabinsa Cosmetics

Cococin™ is a coconut water Freeze-drying under controlled conditions ensures that the solids retain optimum biological activity. It can be used in personal care and cosmetic formulations to support cell growth of human tissues such as hair follicles. It is non-irritating to the skin and is rich in nutrients that provide moisturization and supports blood circulation. With continued use, this product can also improve skin elasticity and skin tone and decrease skin roughness, while nurturing keratinous tissue to potentially reduce the appearance of the signs of aging.

Documents

Datasheet
Specification Sheet
Sell Sheet
Brochure
MSDS / SDS
Certification Statement
Technical Information

Sabinsa Cosmetics is a manufacturer of organic intermediates and fine chemicals for Personal Care and Cosmetics. Sabinsa’s fine chemicals are used in pure form and Sabinsa offers over fifty botanical extracts. Sabinsa’s products have application in skin care, hair care, oral care, anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, sunscreens, cellulitis support, immunocosmetics, botanical deodorants, and more.

Documents

Sabinsa Cosmetics

Are you a distributor who is interested in being listed here? Contact us!
The information presented here was acquired by UL from the producer of the material.  UL makes substantial efforts to assure the accuracy of this data.  However, UL assumes no responsibility for the data values and strongly encourages that upon final material selection data points are validated with the material supplier.