Actiphyte® of Cucumber 

INCI Name: 

Cucumis Sativus Fruit Extract

Company: 

Active Organics

Actiphyte® of Cucumber is a colorless to light yellow liquid that may be used for its astringent, toning, cleansing, cooling and moisturizing properties. It can be used in facial masks, gels, creams, lotions, after-sun, skin enhancers, bath, hair, and nail products.

Documents

Datasheet

Active Organics is a high-tech innovator and producer of natural performance ingredients in the Personal Care and Cosmetics industry. Extensive product offerings include single botanical extracts, custom combinations of botanical extracts, natural aromas, Aloe Vera in various forms, exfoliating scrubs, and specialty cosmetic ingredients to address specific needs in skin and hair care formulations.

Documents

Active Organics

Are you a distributor who is interested in being listed here? Contact us!
The information presented here was acquired by UL from the producer of the material.  UL makes substantial efforts to assure the accuracy of this data.  However, UL assumes no responsibility for the data values and strongly encourages that upon final material selection data points are validated with the material supplier.