UL Prospector

Erfolg!

Ihre Suche wurde erfolgreich gespeichert
23 Ergebnisse
Chlorophyll Cybercolors Ltd. Chlorophyll is a green pigment found in cyanobacteria an the chloroplasts of algae and plants. It is used to prepare water soluble liquids and powders. This product is mainly used in beverages and ice cream.
Chlorophyll Concentrated Grupo Tecnaal Chlorophyll Concentrated is fortified with extracts of mint and spearmint from natural sources, which works as a nutritional supplement. It is used as a food supplement in the food and pharmaceutical industries, in the treatment of circulatory diseases su...weiterlesen Chlorophyll Concentrated is fortified with extracts of mint and spearmint from natural sources, which works as a nutritional supplement. It is used as a food supplement in the food and pharmaceutical industries, in the treatment of circulatory diseases such as varicose veins, and pain and inflammation. It is effective in removing putrid odors for its strong antibacterial action. As a food pigment can be used in carbonated soft drinks and non-carbonated, sweet, jellies, snow, ice creams, syrups, chewing gum, baked goods, etc. verkürzen
Chlorophyll / Chlorophyllin D.D. Williamson Chlorophyll is extracted from plants — typically fescue and alfalfa — and then chemically modified (or stabilized), displacing the magnesium from the core of the molecule and substituting it with copper. The resulting stable, water soluble colouring is ca...weiterlesen Chlorophyll is extracted from plants — typically fescue and alfalfa — and then chemically modified (or stabilized), displacing the magnesium from the core of the molecule and substituting it with copper. The resulting stable, water soluble colouring is called sodium copper chlorophyllin. Copper chlorophyllin is permitted as a food colouring in the European Union; however, in the USA, its food use is limited to dry citrus beverages. verkürzen
Sodium Copper Chlorophyll Hua Kang Natural Color Factory Sodium Copper Chlorophyll is extracted from the fecal pellets of the silkworm in an organic solvent, after being hydrolyzed in lye. This product appears as a dark green powder, easily soluble in water. It is slightly soluble in alcohol and chloroform. ...weiterlesen Sodium Copper Chlorophyll is extracted from the fecal pellets of the silkworm in an organic solvent, after being hydrolyzed in lye. This product appears as a dark green powder, easily soluble in water. It is slightly soluble in alcohol and chloroform. Sodium Copper Chlorophyll is widely used in cakes, beverages, candies, and ice cream. verkürzen
Copper Chlorophyll (5%) BOS Natural Flavors, Ltd Copper Chlorophyll (5%) is a natural coloring agent obtained by solvent extraction of ground leaves of Morus Nigra. The chlorophyll content is 5-6%. It is a blue-black liquid and is soluble in oil. It is used to color foods and beverages and is often adde...weiterlesen Copper Chlorophyll (5%) is a natural coloring agent obtained by solvent extraction of ground leaves of Morus Nigra. The chlorophyll content is 5-6%. It is a blue-black liquid and is soluble in oil. It is used to color foods and beverages and is often added to toothpaste. verkürzen
Oil Soluble Chlorophyll Bolise Co., Limited Oil Soluble Chlorophyll is a dark green stick matter with a slight ammonia smell. It is widely used in the processing of lipid or fat food , chocolate food and hygienical food etc.
Copper Chlorophyll W/S (2.5%) BOS Natural Flavors, Ltd Copper Chlorophyll W/S (2.5%) is a natural coloring agent obtained by solvent extraction of ground leaves of Morus Nigra and followed by conversion into its copper complex. The chlorophyll content is 2.5-3%. It is a blue-black liquid and is water soluble....weiterlesen Copper Chlorophyll W/S (2.5%) is a natural coloring agent obtained by solvent extraction of ground leaves of Morus Nigra and followed by conversion into its copper complex. The chlorophyll content is 2.5-3%. It is a blue-black liquid and is water soluble. It is used to color foods and beverages and is often added to toothpaste. verkürzen
Insoluble Chlorophyll Edible Glitter, 8 mesh F290342 Watson Inc. Insoluble Chlorophyll Edible Glitter, 8 mesh F290342 is used to decorate food items in the rich, shimmering colors that appeal to people of all ages. A quick, easy sprinkle creates a dazzling explosion of colors. In any application, Edible Glitter will cr...weiterlesen Insoluble Chlorophyll Edible Glitter, 8 mesh F290342 is used to decorate food items in the rich, shimmering colors that appeal to people of all ages. A quick, easy sprinkle creates a dazzling explosion of colors. In any application, Edible Glitter will create a look that stands out and makes an impact. verkürzen
CVP - Chlorella Vulgaris Powder EFP Biotek CVP - Chlorella Vulgaris Powder is a chlorophyll-green fine, soft powder, with a characteristic odor and a seaweed like taste.It is ideal for use in cosmetic formulations.
Chlorella Sure Chemical Chlorella is a green algae that contains a large amount of vitamins and chlorophyll. This product can act as a food flavor modifier in the food and fermentation industry. It is also used as a nutrition supplement.
iPlant Antidandruff KimiKa, LLC (Formerly Cosphatech) iPlant Antidandruff is complex formulated with plant extracts, chlorophyll and salicylic acid. It is used as an astringent, antiseptic, cicatrizant, deodorizant, antidandruff, regulates sebum production, capillary stimulant, derma purifier, and foaming ag...weiterlesen iPlant Antidandruff is complex formulated with plant extracts, chlorophyll and salicylic acid. It is used as an astringent, antiseptic, cicatrizant, deodorizant, antidandruff, regulates sebum production, capillary stimulant, derma purifier, and foaming agent. verkürzen
Chlorella Extract Dumoco Co. Ltd. Chlorella Extract is a green powder that is derived from a species of green algae. Chlorella is a good source of protein, fats, carbohydrates, fiber, chlorophyll, vitamins, and minerals. It is used as a nutritional supplement and is thought to be useful i...weiterlesen Chlorella Extract is a green powder that is derived from a species of green algae. Chlorella is a good source of protein, fats, carbohydrates, fiber, chlorophyll, vitamins, and minerals. It is used as a nutritional supplement and is thought to be useful in the treatment and prevention of colds, Crohn's disease, ulcers, constipation, bad breath, high blood pressure, and high cholesterol. verkürzen
Spirulina Extract D.D. Williamson Spirulina extract comes from a blue-green algae that occurs naturally in freshwater and marine habitats. It has a long history as a food in many countries. Spirulina contains chlorophyll and phycobilins, which absorb sunlight and have a role in photosynth...weiterlesen Spirulina extract comes from a blue-green algae that occurs naturally in freshwater and marine habitats. It has a long history as a food in many countries. Spirulina contains chlorophyll and phycobilins, which absorb sunlight and have a role in photosynthesis. It can be used as a colorant in frostings, Ice cream/frozen desserts, toppings, beverage mixes, yogurts, puddings, cottage cheese and ready-to-eat cereals. verkürzen
Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin A to Z Nutrition International Inc. Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin is a nutritional supplement. This product is most commonly used in nutraceutical and nutritional supplement applications.
Chlorophylls Integrated Trading Company (ITC) Chlorophylls is a green leafed plant that is oil soluble. It adds the color green to the products. This product is used as a food coloring in the beverage industry.
Sodium Iron Chlorophyllin Bolise Co., Limited Sodium Iron Chlorophyllin is a dark green powder that is easily soluble in alcohol and chloroform. This product is used in beverages.
Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin Znatural Color Co. Ltd Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin is a dark green powder that is extracted from plants, and then chemically modified, removing the magnesium from the core of the molecule and replacing it with copper. The product is commonly used in ice cream, biscuits, cakes, ...weiterlesen Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin is a dark green powder that is extracted from plants, and then chemically modified, removing the magnesium from the core of the molecule and replacing it with copper. The product is commonly used in ice cream, biscuits, cakes, green toothpaste and cosmetics, etc. verkürzen
EPColor™ Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin EPC Natural Products Co., Ltd. EPColor™ Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin is a water soluble, brilliant green natural coloring that is used in beverages, confectionery, ice cream, dairy, decorations, and coatings.
Sodium Magnesium Chlorophyllin Bolise Co., Limited Sodium Magnesium Chlorophyllin is a dark green powder that is easily soluble in water and slightly soluble in alcohol. Sodium Magnesium Chlorophyllin is used as a food additive in beverages.
Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin Bolise Co., Limited Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin is a dark green powder that is easily soluble in water and slightly soluble in alcohol and chloroform. This product can be used as a food pigment in cakes, beverages, sweets and ice cream.
EPColor™ CD-Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin F EPC Natural Products Co., Ltd. EPColor™ CD-Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin F is an oil soluble, brilliant green natural coloring that helps replace synthetic green colors in oil/solid conditioned products. This product is noted for improved heat, light and pH stability and helps maintain c...weiterlesen EPColor™ CD-Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin F is an oil soluble, brilliant green natural coloring that helps replace synthetic green colors in oil/solid conditioned products. This product is noted for improved heat, light and pH stability and helps maintain color consistency over the shelf life of the applied food. It is used in bakery products, instant beverages, ready made food, confectionery, ice cream, dairy products, processed meat, coatings, jelly, cream, cheese, milk, and chocolate. verkürzen
Chlorophlly Green Colour Oil Soluble Rung International Chlorophlly Green Colour Oil Soluble is light to dark green depending on food products and quantity used. It has the consistency of a free flowing liquid, and is often used in confectionery, ice cream, jellies and instant food.
Chlorophlly Green Colour Water Soluble Rung International Chlorophlly Green Colour Water Soluble is light to dark green depending on food products and quantity used. It has the consistency of a free flowing liquid, and is often used in soft drinks, soups, beverages, confectionery, yoghurt, ice cream, jellies, ca...weiterlesen Chlorophlly Green Colour Water Soluble is light to dark green depending on food products and quantity used. It has the consistency of a free flowing liquid, and is often used in soft drinks, soups, beverages, confectionery, yoghurt, ice cream, jellies, cake mixes and instant food. verkürzen