UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Amadol® 5195 Nouryon Amadol® 5195 features conditioning, detergency, foam boosting, and viscosity modifying properties. It is ideal for use in liquid detergents and cleaning formulations for the Household, Industrial and Institutional cleaning industry.
Request Sample EMPIGEN® BB Innospec Performance Chemicals EMPIGEN ® BB is a 30% aqueous solution of lauryl betaine. The product is an amphoteric surfactant compatible with anionic, nonionic, cationic and other amphoteric surfactants. It is stable over a wide pH range, thus providing the formulator with a flexibl...view more EMPIGEN ® BB is a 30% aqueous solution of lauryl betaine. The product is an amphoteric surfactant compatible with anionic, nonionic, cationic and other amphoteric surfactants. It is stable over a wide pH range, thus providing the formulator with a flexible ingredient for use in many applications. Its use can give formulation and performance benefits in terms of abundant stable foam, superior foaming and cleansing in the presence of soap and hard water and ease of viscosity adjustment. Lauryl betaine may be advantageous compared to many other amphoteric surfactants when formulating colourless or low colour products. view less
Request Sample EMPIGEN® OS / A Innospec Performance Chemicals EMPIGEN ® OS / A is an aqueous solution of cocamidopropyl amine oxide. Amidoamine oxides are extremely versatile surfactants. They provide cleaning, foaming, wetting and emulsification in a wide variety of industrial applications. In detergents they help ...view more EMPIGEN ® OS / A is an aqueous solution of cocamidopropyl amine oxide. Amidoamine oxides are extremely versatile surfactants. They provide cleaning, foaming, wetting and emulsification in a wide variety of industrial applications. In detergents they help to create and stabilise copious foam, as well as improving emulsification and soil removal. They reduce the irritation potential of anionics (laureth sulphates) in the preparation of mild formulations like baby shampoos and body cleansers. view less
Request Sample EMPILAN® 2502 / MB Innospec Performance Chemicals EMPILAN® 2502 / MB is coconut diethanolamide produced by the direct amidation of vegetable oil and it therefore contains residual glycerol. The vegetable oil from which it is derived is sourced according to the Mass Balance rules set by the RSPO*. This pr...view more EMPILAN® 2502 / MB is coconut diethanolamide produced by the direct amidation of vegetable oil and it therefore contains residual glycerol. The vegetable oil from which it is derived is sourced according to the Mass Balance rules set by the RSPO*. This product is a very good foam-boosting/stabilising agent when used in conjunction with anionic surfactants, such as lauryl sulphates and lauryl ether sulphates. It also provides an efficient means of increasing the viscosity of liquid formulations and can be used to pre-solubilise oils and perfumes during formulation. This makes it an ideal co-surfactant for laundry products (liquid and powder) and other detergent products such as dish-wash liquids. view less
Request Sample EMPILAN® KCL 11 Innospec Performance Chemicals EMPILAN ® KCL 11 is an alcohol ethoxylate derived from a C12-15 alcohol. The degree of ethoxylation is circa 11. This product is an efficient wetting and foaming agent and has excellent emulsification properties. It is particularly effective in providing ...view more EMPILAN ® KCL 11 is an alcohol ethoxylate derived from a C12-15 alcohol. The degree of ethoxylation is circa 11. This product is an efficient wetting and foaming agent and has excellent emulsification properties. It is particularly effective in providing cleaning, wetting and emulsification in a wide variety of industrial applications, including household care applications such as surface cleaning and perfume solubilisation. view less
Request Sample EMPILAN® KCL 11 / 90 Innospec Performance Chemicals EMPILAN® KCL 11 / 90 is a 90% solution of an alcohol ethoxylate derived from a predominantly linear C12-15 alcohol. The degree of ethoxylation is circa 11. This product is an efficient wetting and foaming agent and has excellent emulsification properties....view more EMPILAN® KCL 11 / 90 is a 90% solution of an alcohol ethoxylate derived from a predominantly linear C12-15 alcohol. The degree of ethoxylation is circa 11. This product is an efficient wetting and foaming agent and has excellent emulsification properties. It is particularly effective when used to provide cleaning, wetting and emulsification in a wide variety of applications, including household care applications such as surface cleaning and perfume solubilisation as well as industrial emulsification processes. view less
Request Sample EMPILAN® KR 2.5 Innospec Performance Chemicals EMPILAN ® KR 2.5 is an alcohol ethoxylate based on a C9-C11 alcohol. The degree of ethoxylation is circa 2.5. It is an efficient wetting agent used to provide cleaning, wetting and emulsification in a wide variety of industrial applications. It is dispers...view more EMPILAN ® KR 2.5 is an alcohol ethoxylate based on a C9-C11 alcohol. The degree of ethoxylation is circa 2.5. It is an efficient wetting agent used to provide cleaning, wetting and emulsification in a wide variety of industrial applications. It is dispersible in water and it can be used to modify the foaming characteristics in nonionic systems or to stabilise foam in anionic or mixed systems. view less
Request Sample EMPILAN® KR 8 Innospec Performance Chemicals EMPILAN ® KR 8 is an alcohol ethoxylate based on a C9-C11 alcohol. The degree of ethoxylation is circa 8. It is an efficient wetting and foaming agent used to provide cleaning, foaming, wetting and emulsification in a wide variety of industrial applicatio...view more EMPILAN ® KR 8 is an alcohol ethoxylate based on a C9-C11 alcohol. The degree of ethoxylation is circa 8. It is an efficient wetting and foaming agent used to provide cleaning, foaming, wetting and emulsification in a wide variety of industrial applications. It is also a particularly effective detergent for Hard Surface Cleaning. view less
Eur-Amid CLB EOC Group Eur-Amid CLB is a white liquid blend based on Cocamide MEA that is a highly effective foam booster and has superior viscosity build-up properties. Eur-Amid CLB is preservative free.
Eur-Amid N2 EOC Group Eur-Amid N2 is a mild multifunctional water soluble emollient used for its excellent foam boosting and viscosity build-up properties in a wide range of surfactant based detergent formulations. Eur-Amid N2 is an ideal CDEA replacer. Eur-Amid N2 is preserva...view more Eur-Amid N2 is a mild multifunctional water soluble emollient used for its excellent foam boosting and viscosity build-up properties in a wide range of surfactant based detergent formulations. Eur-Amid N2 is an ideal CDEA replacer. Eur-Amid N2 is preservative free. view less
Eur-Amid OD EOC Group Eur-Amid OD, mild nonionic surfactant, has excellent viscosifying properties. EurAmid OD is preservative free.
Eur-Amid PK EOC Group Eur-Amid PK, mild nonionic surfactant, is a highly effective foam booster and foam stabiliser that also has excellent viscosity build-up properties in various detergent formulations. Eur-Amid PK is preservative free.
Eur-Amid SOY EOC Group Eur-Amid SOY, mild nonionic surfactant, has excellent viscosifying properties. EurAmid SOY is preservative free.
Eur-Amid V EOC Group Eur-Amid V, mild nonionic surfactant, is a highly effective foam booster and foam stabiliser that also has excellent viscosity build-up properties in various detergent formulations. Eur-Amid V is preservative free.
Euroglyc AMS EOC Group Euroglyc AMS, ultra mild amphoteric surfactant, is a liquid sodium cocoamphoacetate that finds its application in liquid detergents. Euroglyc AMS is preservative free.
Euroglyc D EOC Group Euroglyc D, ultra mild amphoteric surfactant, is a liquid disodium cocoamphodiacetate that finds its application in liquid detergents. Euroglyc D is preservative free.
Euroquat CF EOC Group Euroquat CF is a mild amphoteric surfactant that acts as an excellent viscosity booster and foam stabilizer. It finds its application as secondary surfactant in liquid detergents. Euroquat CF is preservative free.
Euroquat HC47 VG EOC Group Euroquat HC47 VG, mild amphoteric surfactant, is a liquid high purity and highly concentrated cocamidopropyl betaine that finds its application as secondary surfactant in liquid detergents. Euroquat HC47 VG is preservative free.
Euroquat HCB LA EOC Group Euroquat HCB LA, mild amphoteric surfactant, is a liquid high purity cocamidopropyl betaine that finds its application as secondary surfactant in liquid detergents. Euroquat HCB LA is preservative free.
Euroquat HPK LA EOC Group Euroquat HPK LA, mild amphoteric surfactant, is a liquid high purity cocamidopropyl betaine that finds its application as secondary surfactant in liquid detergents. Euroquat HPK LA is preserved with Methylisothiazolinone. Euroquat HPK LA is exclusively pr...view more Euroquat HPK LA, mild amphoteric surfactant, is a liquid high purity cocamidopropyl betaine that finds its application as secondary surfactant in liquid detergents. Euroquat HPK LA is preserved with Methylisothiazolinone. Euroquat HPK LA is exclusively produced in China and Portugal. view less
Euroquat HPK47 LA EOC Group Euroquat HPK47 LA, mild amphoteric surfactant, is a liquid high purity and highly concentrated cocamidopropyl betaine that finds its application as secondary surfactant in liquid detergents. Euroquat HPK47 LA is preservative free. Euroquat HPK47 LA is exc...view more Euroquat HPK47 LA, mild amphoteric surfactant, is a liquid high purity and highly concentrated cocamidopropyl betaine that finds its application as secondary surfactant in liquid detergents. Euroquat HPK47 LA is preservative free. Euroquat HPK47 LA is exclusively produced in China, Italy and Portugal. view less
Euroquat LAF EOC Group Euroquat LAF, mild amphoteric surfactant, is a liquid high purity cocamidopropyl betaine with improved viscosifying properties that finds its application as secondary surfactant in skin and hair cleansing products. Euroquat LAF is preserved with Sodium Be...view more Euroquat LAF, mild amphoteric surfactant, is a liquid high purity cocamidopropyl betaine with improved viscosifying properties that finds its application as secondary surfactant in skin and hair cleansing products. Euroquat LAF is preserved with Sodium Benzoate. view less
Euroxide CPO EOC Group Euroxide CPO, mild nonionic surfactant, is a highly effective foam booster and foam stabiliser applicable in a wide range of detergent formulations. Euroxide CPO is preservative free.
Euroxide FAO EOC Group Euroxide FAO, mild nonionic surfactant, is a highly effective foam booster and foam stabiliser applicable in a wide pH range. Euroxide FAO is preservative free.
Euroxide LO/A EOC Group Euroxide LO/A, mild nonionic surfactant, is a highly effective foam booster and foam stabiliser applicable in a wide pH range. Euroxide LO/A is preservative free.
Euroxide M25 EOC Group Euroxide M25, mild nonionic surfactant, is a highly effective foam booster and foam stabiliser applicable in a wide pH range. Euroxide M25 is preservative free.
Euroxide MAO EOC Group Euroxide MAO, mild nonionic surfactant, is a highly effective foam booster and foam stabiliser applicable in a wide pH range. Euroxide MAO is preservative free.
MACKAMINE® LA Solvay Novecare It is a pure grade of lauramine oxide that provides excellent foam boosting and foam stability. It is compatible with most surfactants, because there are no amide or ester groups it will not hydrolyze in acid systems and is stable in highly alkaline produ...view more It is a pure grade of lauramine oxide that provides excellent foam boosting and foam stability. It is compatible with most surfactants, because there are no amide or ester groups it will not hydrolyze in acid systems and is stable in highly alkaline products. view less
MACKAM® LHS Solvay Novecare MACKAM® LHS is a fatty alkyl sulfobetaine, which is useful for industrial, household and hair & body care formulations.
MIRAPOL® FOAM BOOST Solvay Novecare MIRAPOL® FOAM BOOST is used in hand dish washing liquid.
MIRATAINE® CABB CP Solvay Novecare MIRATAINE® CABB CP provides exceptional foam boosting and thickening properties over a wide pH range.