Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronic Acid
Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate
Ikeda Corporation makes their documentation available in the regions indicated below:
Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronic Acid ( AcHA ) is a distinctive HA-derivative which is easy to use due to amphipathic properties, has high suppleness of the stratum corneum, and offers high water-retentiivity (more than 2 times than normal HA). This product has a strong affinity for skin, and remains firmly on the surface of skin to prevent water from evaporating from skin.
Upgrade to Prospector Premium to view Compliance Highlights Learn More
Retailer Compliance Status
No retailer information is available at this time.
Regulatory & Advisory Status
Ikeda Corp. of America is a provider of cosmetic raw materials, cosmetic finished products, fragrances, natural colors, and beauty and health products to the Personal Care and Cosmetics industry. Their product list includes silk and silk derivatives, proteins, inorganic compound specialties, natural oils and waxes, plant extracts, other actives, surfactants and more.
The information presented here was acquired by UL from the producer of the product or material or original information provider. However, UL assumes no responsibility or liability for the accuracy of the information contained on this website and strongly encourages that upon final product or material selection information is validated with the manufacturer. This website provides links to other websites owned by third parties. The content of such third party sites is not within our control, and we cannot and will not take responsibility for the information or content.
Chemical Class Categories
Where to Buy
Are you a distributor who is interested in being listed here? Contact us!