UL Prospector

Actiphyte® of Cornflower

Documents

Active Organics makes their documentation available in the regions indicated below:

Actiphyte® of Cornflower is a clear to light yellow liquid that can be used in creams, lotions, moisturizers, and body care products, as well as in cell-therapy skin care products. It can also be used in eye and lip care products.

Upgrade to Prospector Premium to view Compliance Highlights Learn More

Retailer Compliance Status

Name (CAS Number)
Centaurea cyanus, extract (84012-18-0) Sign in to view

Regulatory & Advisory Status

Name (CAS Number)
Centaurea cyanus, extract (84012-18-0)
Sign in to view
Compliance information powered by UL's LOLI Regulatory Database.

The information presented here was acquired by UL from the producer of the product or material or original information provider. However, UL assumes no responsibility or liability for the accuracy of the information contained on this website and strongly encourages that upon final product or material selection information is validated with the manufacturer. This website provides links to other websites owned by third parties. The content of such third party sites is not within our control, and we cannot and will not take responsibility for the information or content.

Where to Buy

Active Organics

Are you a distributor who is interested in being listed here? Contact us!