UL Prospector

Actiphyte® of Ginseng

Documents

Active Organics makes their documentation available in the regions indicated below:

Actiphyte® of Ginseng is a light to medium amber liquid that may be used for its anti-inflammatory and stimulating properties. It can be used in reactivating and wrinkle creams for the skin. It is also excellent in hair tonics and shampoos, and also as a skin balancer in lotions, masks, and moisturizing creams.

Upgrade to Prospector Premium to view Compliance Highlights Learn More

Retailer Compliance Status

Name (CAS Number)
Ginseng, Panax quinquefolium, extract (90045-38-8) Sign in to view

Regulatory & Advisory Status

Name (CAS Number)
Ginseng, Panax quinquefolium, extract (90045-38-8)
Sign in to view
Compliance information powered by UL's LOLI Regulatory Database.

The information presented here was acquired by UL from the producer of the product or material or original information provider. However, UL assumes no responsibility or liability for the accuracy of the information contained on this website and strongly encourages that upon final product or material selection information is validated with the manufacturer. This website provides links to other websites owned by third parties. The content of such third party sites is not within our control, and we cannot and will not take responsibility for the information or content.

Categories

Functionality Categories
Chemical Class Categories

Where to Buy

Active Organics

Are you a distributor who is interested in being listed here? Contact us!