Actiphyte® of Hibiscus
Hibiscus Rosa-Sinensis Flower Extract
Active Organics makes their documentation available in the regions indicated below:
Actiphyte® of Hibiscus is a medium to dark amber liquid that can be used in skin care creams, lotions, gels, toners and moisturizers and in hair care products and hair coloring.
Upgrade to Prospector Premium to view Compliance Highlights Learn More
Retailer Compliance Status
No retailer information is available at this time.
Regulatory & Advisory Status
The information presented here was acquired by UL from the producer of the product or material or original information provider. However, UL assumes no responsibility or liability for the accuracy of the information contained on this website and strongly encourages that upon final product or material selection information is validated with the manufacturer. This website provides links to other websites owned by third parties. The content of such third party sites is not within our control, and we cannot and will not take responsibility for the information or content.
Chemical Class Categories
Where to Buy
Are you a distributor who is interested in being listed here? Contact us!