Actiphyte® of Licorice
Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract
Active Organics makes their documentation available in the regions indicated below:
Actiphyte® of Licorice is a light to medium amber liquid that can be used in lotions and washes, as well as in cleansers, moisturizers, shadows, and products formulated for sensitive or inflamed skin. It can also be used for its antiseptic, smoothing, soothing, anti-irritant, and astringent properties.
View Regulatory & Retailer Information in Prospector
Save valuable time with instant access to regulatory information when you upgrade to a Premium Prospector account for as low as $9 per month.
- View Ingredients by CAS Number (Name)
- Analyze global regulatory lists, including: Prop 65, Canadian Hotlist, Japan Cosmetic Standards and more
- Identify retailer ingredient restrictions
Upgrade Your Account To View Regulatory Content
Regulatory and Advisory Compliance Highlights
No regulatory information is available at this time.
No retailer information is available at this time.
The information presented here was acquired by UL from the producer of the product or material or original information provider. However, UL assumes no responsibility or liability for the accuracy of the information contained on this website and strongly encourages that upon final product or material selection information is validated with the manufacturer. This website provides links to other websites owned by third parties. The content of such third party sites is not within our control, and we cannot and will not take responsibility for the information or content.
- Surfactants ~ Emulsifying Agents
- Skin Conditioning Agents ~ Miscellaneous
- Anti-Microbial Agents
- Anti-Irritant Agents
- Anti-Inflammatory Agents
Chemical Class Categories
Where to Buy
Are you a distributor who is interested in being listed here? Contact us!