Commiphora Myrrha Resin Extract
Active Organics makes their documentation available in the regions indicated below:
ACTIPHYTE™ myrrh resin can been used as a perfume, incense and medicine. Ancient Egyptians used it to prevent aging so its skin conditioning properties have been well-known since then. When added into skin care formulations, it helps to ease dry skin and reduce the appearance of wrinkles. it is ideal for chapped, cracked or aged skin.
Upgrade to Prospector Premium to view Compliance Highlights Learn More
Retailer Compliance Status
No retailer information is available at this time.
Regulatory & Advisory Status
The information presented here was acquired by UL from the producer of the product or material or original information provider. However, UL assumes no responsibility or liability for the accuracy of the information contained on this website and strongly encourages that upon final product or material selection information is validated with the manufacturer. This website provides links to other websites owned by third parties. The content of such third party sites is not within our control, and we cannot and will not take responsibility for the information or content.
- Skin Conditioning Agents ~ Miscellaneous
- Anti-Microbial Agents
- Anti-Irritant Agents
- Anti-Inflammatory Agents
Chemical Class Categories
Where to Buy
Are you a distributor who is interested in being listed here? Contact us!