UL Prospector

Actiphyte® of Orris Root

Documents

Active Organics makes their documentation available in the regions indicated below:

Actiphyte® of Orris Root is a light yellow liquid that can be used in skin care products as its cleansing properties are soothing and healing. It can be used in skin care enhancing products for oily and normal skin, bubble baths, soaps, and gels. It can also be used in shampoos to add strength and sheen to the hair.

Upgrade for Regulatory and Retail Information

View Regulatory & Retailer Information in Prospector

Save valuable time with instant access to regulatory information when you upgrade to a Premium Prospector account for as low as $9 per month.

  • View Ingredients by CAS Number (Name)
  • Analyze global regulatory lists, including: Prop 65, Canadian Hotlist, Japan Cosmetic Standards and more
  • Identify retailer ingredient restrictions

Upgrade Your Account To View Regulatory Content

Regulatory and Advisory Compliance Highlights

CAS Name (Number)  Compliance Status
Iris germanica florentina, extract (90045-89-9)
####

Retailer Compliance

CAS Name (Number) Compliance Status
Iris germanica florentina, extract (90045-89-9) ####

The information presented here was acquired by UL from the producer of the product or material or original information provider. However, UL assumes no responsibility or liability for the accuracy of the information contained on this website and strongly encourages that upon final product or material selection information is validated with the manufacturer. This website provides links to other websites owned by third parties. The content of such third party sites is not within our control, and we cannot and will not take responsibility for the information or content.

Categories

Functionality Categories
Chemical Class Categories

Where to Buy

Active Organics

Are you a distributor who is interested in being listed here? Contact us!