UL Prospector

Actiphyte® of Soapwort

  • Company:

    Active Organics

  • INCI Name:

    Saponaria Officinalis Leaf/Root Extract

Documents

Active Organics makes their documentation available in the regions indicated below:

Actiphyte® of Soapwort is a light to medium yellow liquid that can be used in skin cleansers, soaps, and bath care products. It can also be used in products designed for psoriasis, dry skin, eczema, and other common skin ailments.

Upgrade to Prospector Premium to view Compliance Highlights Learn More

Retailer Compliance Status

Name (CAS Number)
Saponaria officinalis, extract (84775-97-3) Sign in to view

Regulatory & Advisory Status

Name (CAS Number)
Saponaria officinalis, extract (84775-97-3)
Sign in to view
Compliance information powered by UL's LOLI Regulatory Database.

The information presented here was acquired by UL from the producer of the product or material or original information provider. However, UL assumes no responsibility or liability for the accuracy of the information contained on this website and strongly encourages that upon final product or material selection information is validated with the manufacturer. This website provides links to other websites owned by third parties. The content of such third party sites is not within our control, and we cannot and will not take responsibility for the information or content.

Where to Buy

Active Organics

Are you a distributor who is interested in being listed here? Contact us!