Glycerolat® of Sea Rockweed
Solabia Group makes their documentation available in the regions indicated below:
Glycerolat® of Sea Rockweed is an aqueous extract of Ascophyllum nodosum stabilized by vegetable glycerin. Its high phlorotannins and fucoidans concentration give it the common name of "black wrack". This product minimizes oxidative stress and therefore premature skin aging. It is COSMOS compliant.
Upgrade to Prospector Premium to view Compliance Highlights Learn More
Retailer Compliance Status
No retailer information is available at this time.
Regulatory & Advisory Status
Solabia Group manufactures active ingredients and plant extract for Personal Care and Cosmetics. Solabia’s active ingredients include poly-unsaturated fatty acids, hydro-sensorial moisturizers, polysaccharides, prebiotics, lysine and arginine peptides and more. Their ingredients offer desirable effects such as moisturizing, anti-aging, hair repairing, hair protecting, skin care and more.
The information presented here was acquired by UL from the producer of the product or material or original information provider. However, UL assumes no responsibility or liability for the accuracy of the information contained on this website and strongly encourages that upon final product or material selection information is validated with the manufacturer. This website provides links to other websites owned by third parties. The content of such third party sites is not within our control, and we cannot and will not take responsibility for the information or content.
Chemical Class Categories
Where to Buy
Are you a distributor who is interested in being listed here? Contact us!