UL Prospector

MIGLYOL® T-C7

IOI Oleo GmbH makes their documentation available in the regions indicated below:

MIGLYOL® T-C7 is a 100% natural derived triglyceride of heptanoic acid. The odorless, non-greasy character and excellent dispersing properties make it the right choice for a wide range of personal care and cosmetic applications. Due to the vegetable origin and the employed esterification process the product complies with natural cosmetic standards. It can be used in many personal care applications, including day creams, body lotions, sun protection products, and baby care products.

Upgrade to Prospector Premium to view Compliance Highlights Learn More

Retailer Compliance Status

Name (CAS Number)
Heptanoic acid, 1,2,3-propanetriyl ester (620-67-7) Sign in to view

Regulatory & Advisory Status

Name (CAS Number)
Heptanoic acid, 1,2,3-propanetriyl ester (620-67-7)
Sign in to view
Compliance information powered by UL's LOLI Regulatory Database.

Company

IOI Oleo is a worldwide producer of oleo chemical raw materials for the Personal Care and Cosmetics industry. IOI Oleo is committed to high standards of quality and sustainable production, and focuses on vegetable-based specialties. Some of their featured product lines include MIGLYOL®, SOFTIGEN®, SOFTISAN®, and IMWITOR®.

Company Documents

The information presented here was acquired by UL from the producer of the product or material or original information provider. However, UL assumes no responsibility or liability for the accuracy of the information contained on this website and strongly encourages that upon final product or material selection information is validated with the manufacturer. This website provides links to other websites owned by third parties. The content of such third party sites is not within our control, and we cannot and will not take responsibility for the information or content.

Categories

Functionality Categories
Chemical Class Categories

Where to Buy

IOI Oleo GmbH

Are you a distributor who is interested in being listed here? Contact us!