UL Prospector

Murumuru Butter

  • Company:

    Citróleo

  • INCI Name:

    Astrocaryum Murumuru Seed Butter

Citróleo makes their documentation available in the regions indicated below:

Murumuru Butter is obtained from the almond and palm pulp, a semisolid fat rich in lauric acid, myristic and oleic. Used in the cosmetic industry for the production of soaps, creams and shampoos, it is a highly nutritive butter, emollient and moisturizer bringing numerous benefits for hair and skin, restoring moisture and natural elasticity.

Upgrade to Prospector Premium to view Compliance Highlights Learn More

Retailer Compliance Status

Name (CAS Number)
Fats and Glyceridic oils, Astrocaryum murumuru (356065-49-1) Sign in to view

Regulatory & Advisory Status

Name (CAS Number)
Fats and Glyceridic oils, Astrocaryum murumuru (356065-49-1)
Sign in to view
Compliance information powered by UL's LOLI Regulatory Database.

Company

Citróleo is a leading exporter company of Natural Alpha Bisabolol from candeia for cosmetic and pharmaceutical industries, counts on industrial park and laboratory equipped with cutting-edge technology. Furthermore, to guarantee quality, purity, and sustainability of the products, the company constantly invests in planting and managing of candeia on its own farms.

The information presented here was acquired by UL from the producer of the product or material or original information provider. However, UL assumes no responsibility or liability for the accuracy of the information contained on this website and strongly encourages that upon final product or material selection information is validated with the manufacturer. This website provides links to other websites owned by third parties. The content of such third party sites is not within our control, and we cannot and will not take responsibility for the information or content.

Categories

Functionality Categories
Chemical Class Categories

Where to Buy

Citróleo

Are you a distributor who is interested in being listed here? Contact us!