Garcinia Indica Seed Butter
Frank B. Ross, Inc. makes their documentation available in the regions indicated below:
Kokum Butter is refined and processed to obtain a product that meets the requirements for cosmetic applications. Kokum Butter is based on triglycerides and consists of up to 80% of stearic-oleic-stearic (SOS) triglycerides. It is a solid at room temperature, but melts on contact at skin temperature and disperses evenly. Kokum Butter may be used 3% to 100% in your formulation for dry skin. Low fatty acids levels indicate an absence of powerful lipolytic activity It can also used to assist in skin moisturization, skin flexability and to enhance stability in emulsions.
Upgrade to Prospector Premium to view Compliance Highlights Learn More
Retailer Compliance Status
No retailer information is available at this time.
Regulatory & Advisory Status
Frank B. Ross, Inc. specializes in supplying and customizing synthetic and natural waxes used in the Personal Care and Cosmetics industry. This company provides a wide range of waxes that include beeswax, candelilla wax, paraffin wax, ceresine wax, ozokerite wax, and more. Most of these waxes can be used in applications such as pomades, creams, lotions, lipsticks, perfumes, and sun care products.
The information presented here was acquired by UL from the producer of the product or material or original information provider. However, UL assumes no responsibility or liability for the accuracy of the information contained on this website and strongly encourages that upon final product or material selection information is validated with the manufacturer. This website provides links to other websites owned by third parties. The content of such third party sites is not within our control, and we cannot and will not take responsibility for the information or content.
Chemical Class Categories
Where to Buy
Frank B. Ross, Inc.
Are you a distributor who is interested in being listed here? Contact us!