Trideceth-9 (and) PEG-5 Isononanoate (and) Aqua
Symrise Shanghai Ltd. 德之馨（上海）有限公司 makes their documentation available in the regions indicated below:
Symmollient® W/S is a Hydrophilic Emollient with Pleasant Sensory Characteristics, consisting of a mixture of a fatty acid polyglycol ester and fatty alcohol polyglycol ether. It has an appearance of a colorless to pale yellow, clear liquid. Primary applications for Symmollient® W/S cover a variety of bath gels, lotions, and tonics.
Upgrade to Prospector Premium to view Compliance Highlights Learn More
Retailer Compliance Status
No retailer information is available at this time.
Regulatory & Advisory Status
Symrise is a global supplier that produces fragrances and cosmetic ingredients for the Personal Care and Cosmetics industry. This company provides an extensive range of raw materials that are widely used in perfumes, shower and bathing products, skin and hair care, and deodorants. Key offerings include Actipone® Pueraria Root, Dragosine®, Emulsiphos®, Hydroviton® 24, Neo Heliopan® 357, and more.
The information presented here was acquired by UL from the producer of the product or material or original information provider. However, UL assumes no responsibility or liability for the accuracy of the information contained on this website and strongly encourages that upon final product or material selection information is validated with the manufacturer. This website provides links to other websites owned by third parties. The content of such third party sites is not within our control, and we cannot and will not take responsibility for the information or content.
Chemical Class Categories
Where to Buy
Symrise Shanghai Ltd. 德之馨（上海）有限公司
Are you a distributor who is interested in being listed here? Contact us!