Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Beta Vulgaris (Beet) Root Extract
SEPPIC makes their documentation available in the regions indicated below:
Sea Satin™ is an oil soluble marine plant extract based off Beta Maritima better known as the Sea Beet. Known for its ability to provide treatment from the root to the tip of the hair,Sea Satin™ increases the volume, shine, silky feel and, suppleness. With protection from oxidative stress and other factors which cause hair aging, hair loss and scalp irritation, Sea Satin™ restructures the hair.
Upgrade to Prospector Premium to view Compliance Highlights Learn More
Retailer Compliance Status
No retailer information is available at this time.
Regulatory & Advisory Status
SEPPIC manufactures and distributes specialty ingredients such as excipients and actives for the Personal Care and Cosmetics industry. SEPPIC’s product list includes actives, emulsifiers, foaming agents, polymers, and texturizing agents. Their ingredients are used for a variety of desirable properties of anti-aging, slimming, antibacterial, moisturizing, purifying, soothing and more.
The information presented here was acquired by UL from the producer of the product or material or original information provider. However, UL assumes no responsibility or liability for the accuracy of the information contained on this website and strongly encourages that upon final product or material selection information is validated with the manufacturer. This website provides links to other websites owned by third parties. The content of such third party sites is not within our control, and we cannot and will not take responsibility for the information or content.
Chemical Class Categories
Where to Buy
Are you a distributor who is interested in being listed here? Contact us!