UL Prospector

Crystal LC® (Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil)

Vertellus Holdings LLC makes their documentation available in the regions indicated below:

Crystal LC® (Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil) has superior pigment wetting, solvent for wide variety of solutes, non-comedogenic, vegetable derived, moisturizing, light color. Meets USP specifications. (Liquid Form) It can be used in pigment grinds, lipsticks, ethnic hair-care, cosmetic pencils, eye shadows, creams and lotions, lip treatments..

Upgrade to Prospector Premium to view Compliance Highlights Learn More

Retailer Compliance Status

Name (CAS Number)
Castor oil (8001-79-4) Sign in to view

Regulatory & Advisory Status

Name (CAS Number)
Castor oil (8001-79-4)
Sign in to view
Compliance information powered by UL's LOLI Regulatory Database.

Company

Vertellus Holdings LLC is a leading supplier of Castor Oil and Castor Oil Derivative formulating ingredients for the Personal Care and Cosmetics Industry. Using natural-based formulating ingredients that perform as pigment wetters, emollients, and emulsifiers in a broad range of hair and skin care products, Vertellus produces a variety of products that enhance peoples’ lives.

The information presented here was acquired by UL from the producer of the product or material or original information provider. However, UL assumes no responsibility or liability for the accuracy of the information contained on this website and strongly encourages that upon final product or material selection information is validated with the manufacturer. This website provides links to other websites owned by third parties. The content of such third party sites is not within our control, and we cannot and will not take responsibility for the information or content.

Categories

Functionality Categories
Chemical Class Categories

Where to Buy

Vertellus Holdings LLC

Are you a distributor who is interested in being listed here? Contact us!