Maltodextrin (and) Lawsonia Inermis (Henna) Leaf Extract
Lipoid Kosmetik AG makes their documentation available in the regions indicated below:
Henna Herbasec® is a preservative-free dry extract on maltodextrin. The pastel coloured powder reflects the natural characteristics (e.g. colour and fragrance) of Henna. Herbasec Henna is produced by cold extraction from Henna leaves (Folia Hennae) followed by a careful drying method. Henna (Lawsonia inermis), a member of the Lythraceae is a shrub which grows to 3-6 metres high and bears small white and yellow flowers with a heavy, sweet- smelling perfume. Henna Herbasec® is ideal for use in antibacterial, anti-dandruff, anti-inflammatory, astringent, haemostatic, conditioning / gloss, and general hair care products.
Upgrade to Prospector Premium to view Compliance Highlights Learn More
Retailer Compliance Status
No retailer information is available at this time.
Regulatory & Advisory Status
Lipoid Kosmetik AG Switzerland, as part of the Lipoid group, is a leading manufacturer of high-quality actives and botanicals and supplier of phospholipid products for the cosmetic and personal care industry. As a pioneer in these fields, Lipoid Kosmetik has gained an outstanding reputation in the global cosmetic industry over the last 45 years. This long-standing expertise, in combination with the exceptional quality of our portfolio, enables our customers to develop market innovative, functional and natural cosmetic products meeting the highest standards. We make beauty natural.
The information presented here was acquired by UL from the producer of the product or material or original information provider. However, UL assumes no responsibility or liability for the accuracy of the information contained on this website and strongly encourages that upon final product or material selection information is validated with the manufacturer. This website provides links to other websites owned by third parties. The content of such third party sites is not within our control, and we cannot and will not take responsibility for the information or content.
Chemical Class Categories
Where to Buy
Lipoid Kosmetik AG
Are you a distributor who is interested in being listed here? Contact us!