Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample 2,4-Dichlorobenzyl alcohol (DCBA) Spec-Chem Industry Inc. 南京斯拜科生化实业有限公司 2,4-Dichlorobenzyl alcohol (DCBA) is a new generation anti-dandruff ingredient. It has broad antibacterial and lasting effectivness. It kills fungus and can be used in collutory and medicine applications. This product has high safety and stability profile...view more 2,4-Dichlorobenzyl alcohol (DCBA) is a new generation anti-dandruff ingredient. It has broad antibacterial and lasting effectivness. It kills fungus and can be used in collutory and medicine applications. This product has high safety and stability profiles and complies with cosmetic regulations. view less
Active Peptide Metabolize Therapy Antidandruff Agent 广东大山化工科技有限公司 Guangdong DCIN Chemical Technology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Nisin (and) Coco-Glucoside (and) Undecylenoyl Glycine
Product Name: Active peptide Metabolize Therapy Antidandruff Agent INCI Name: Nisin; Undecylenoyl Glycine; Coco-Glucoside Product Features: Different from the traditional concept of dandruff to repair nourishing scalp horny, eye and skin is extremely m...view more Product Name: Active peptide Metabolize Therapy Antidandruff Agent INCI Name: Nisin; Undecylenoyl Glycine; Coco-Glucoside Product Features: Different from the traditional concept of dandruff to repair nourishing scalp horny, eye and skin is extremely mild; Nisin and amino acid derivatives combine to induce synergistic nourishment and repair of the scalp stratum corneum, regardless of wet or dry weather, has always been an excellent anti-dandruff effect; Significantly improve the scalp keratinocyte proliferation rate, restore the scalp metabolism balance, thus rapidly dispelling the metabolic imbalance caused by keratinous sudden proliferation of dandruff; Easy and hair affinity, to help repair damaged cortex, improve the skin's own immune system, which in the skin self-regulation in the prevention and suppression of dandruff; In the autumn and winter days significantly nourish the dry scalp, to help prevent persistent dry dandruff. Product Usage: For transparent or cream shampoo, baking ointment, conditioner and so on. view less
AlphaComplete® Citróleo
  • INCI Name:
    Bisabolol (and) Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil
AlphaComplete® is a new multi-functional plant active, a natural alternative and bactericide for the treatment of acne, to reduce dandruff, for itch relief, and to help control oiliness. This product is the result of a potent mixture of natural bacteria a...view more AlphaComplete® is a new multi-functional plant active, a natural alternative and bactericide for the treatment of acne, to reduce dandruff, for itch relief, and to help control oiliness. This product is the result of a potent mixture of natural bacteria and a bacteriostatic agent at low concentrations. view less
Request Sample Anti-Dandruff Complex Greentech 法国绿科
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Thymus Serpyllum Extract (and) Adiantum Capillus-Veneris Leaf Extract
Anti-Dandruff Complex is a synergetic botanical complex combining plants selected for their complementary abilities to remedy the phenomenons causing dandruff. It is used to limit the formation of dandruff in a soft and natural manner without harming hair...view more Anti-Dandruff Complex is a synergetic botanical complex combining plants selected for their complementary abilities to remedy the phenomenons causing dandruff. It is used to limit the formation of dandruff in a soft and natural manner without harming hair and scalp. This product softens hair scalp, fights the itching feeling, decongests hair scalp, has an antiseptic action, and stimulates local blood flow. view less
Antidandruff S Croda 禾大
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Aqua (and) Ichthammol (and) Piroctone Olamine
Antidandruff S is a very active anti-dandruff complex which contains two main components: Ichthammol and Piroctone Olamine. The organic sulphur compounds (Ichthammol) are obtained by distillation of oil shale under special conditions. Sulphur containing i...view more Antidandruff S is a very active anti-dandruff complex which contains two main components: Ichthammol and Piroctone Olamine. The organic sulphur compounds (Ichthammol) are obtained by distillation of oil shale under special conditions. Sulphur containing ingredients are useful additives for skin- and hair care applications. Specifically, this product is recommended for use as an additive in shampoos, rinses, hair treatments and hair tonics. view less
Request Sample AntidruffCFL® PO Piroctone Olamine Jiangsu High Hope International Group Sunshine Chemical Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Piroctone Olamine
AntidruffCFL® PO Piroctone Olamine is an anti-dandruff active ingredient that soothes inflamed scalps and reduces flaking. It has a specific action against Pityrosporum Ovale, the agent responsible for the production of dandruff. It helps destroy the fung...view more AntidruffCFL® PO Piroctone Olamine is an anti-dandruff active ingredient that soothes inflamed scalps and reduces flaking. It has a specific action against Pityrosporum Ovale, the agent responsible for the production of dandruff. It helps destroy the fungus infection that is responsible for the dandruff and works against the formation of new dandruff. AntidruffCFL® PO makes the scalp stay clean, itch free and prevents the formation of new dandruff and you become free of all the inconvenience relating to dandruff. It can be applied in shampoos (non-coloring); tonics, dressings and other hair grooming aids. Piroctone olamine finds favour in the eyes of manufacturer and technicians, not only because of its good anti-dandruff action, but also its solubility and safety and function as a thickening preservation and elimination of body offensive odour. view less
Bio Sulphur Liquid Croda 禾大
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Ichthammol
Bio Sulphur Liquid is a sulphur distillate of oil shale that is used in anti-dandruff formulations due to its effects against dandruff, greasy hair and fungicidal effects. It is soluble in water and in aqueous alcohol. The main active agent of Bio Sulphur...view more Bio Sulphur Liquid is a sulphur distillate of oil shale that is used in anti-dandruff formulations due to its effects against dandruff, greasy hair and fungicidal effects. It is soluble in water and in aqueous alcohol. The main active agent of Bio Sulphur Liquid is the bio-active Ammonium Sulphoichthyolicum. The organic sulphur compounds of Bio Sulphur Liquid are obtained from the distillation of oil shale. This product appears as a brown syrup-like substance with characteristic odour. view less
CB Climbazole High-effiency Sterilizer Shanghai LIRI Technologies Co., Ltd. 上海轻工业研究所有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Climbazole
CB Climbazole High-effiency Sterilizer has dandruff removing, itching stopping and sterilizing properties, especially, has a unique inhibiting effect on oval bacillus, a main fungus for forming human dandruff. It also has an obvious inhibiting effect on a...view more CB Climbazole High-effiency Sterilizer has dandruff removing, itching stopping and sterilizing properties, especially, has a unique inhibiting effect on oval bacillus, a main fungus for forming human dandruff. It also has an obvious inhibiting effect on albicans monilia causing teeth caries inflammation, paradentitis and pericemenrititis in human mouth. It can be used in antipruritic and dandruff removing shampoos, lotions, drug soap, drug tooth paste, gargle, etc. view less
CRINIPAN® AD Symrise 德之馨
  • INCI Name:
    Climbazole
CRINIPAN® AD is a very effective anti-dandruff agent used in hair care products. It has an appearance of a white to pale brown powder.
Request Sample Climbazole Spec-Chem Industry Inc. 南京斯拜科生化实业有限公司 Climbazole is the second antidandruff and itch-stopping agent developed. It produces no precipitation, has better solubility and is a more powerful antidandruff in comparison with first generation of antidandruff agent. This product appears as almost whit...view more Climbazole is the second antidandruff and itch-stopping agent developed. It produces no precipitation, has better solubility and is a more powerful antidandruff in comparison with first generation of antidandruff agent. This product appears as almost white to white crystals. view less
Request Sample DANDRILYS® Greentech 法国绿科
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Propanediol (and) Ziziphus Joazeiro Bark Extract
DANDRILYS® is developed from the brazilian plant Ziziphus joazeiro. It is a strong dandruff reducer agent with soothing and naturally foaming activities for enhancing anti-dandruff shampoos. This natural active reduces dandruff occurrence and re-appearanc...view more DANDRILYS® is developed from the brazilian plant Ziziphus joazeiro. It is a strong dandruff reducer agent with soothing and naturally foaming activities for enhancing anti-dandruff shampoos. This natural active reduces dandruff occurrence and re-appearance, and helps reduce inflammation, skin irritation and itching. It can substitute the well-known chemical product, zinc pyrithione. In addition to its high dandruff reduction activity, DANDRILYS® presents high cleansing, soothing and anti-itch activities. view less
Jubithione- ZPT 50 (Zinc pyrithione 50% FPS) ---Class Antimicrobial Jubilant Life Sciences
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Pyrithione
Jubithione- ZPT 50 is highly active, broad spectrum biocide used in shampoos as antidandruff agent. It is highly effective against odour causing bacteria, used in various rinse-off and leave-on hair & skin care products. Jubithione- ZPT 50 provides dandru...view more Jubithione- ZPT 50 is highly active, broad spectrum biocide used in shampoos as antidandruff agent. It is highly effective against odour causing bacteria, used in various rinse-off and leave-on hair & skin care products. Jubithione- ZPT 50 provides dandruff relief and improved scalp health. An aqueous suspension of very fine ZPTO particles yields a stable homogenous dispersion and enhances formulation feasibility & stability. Excellent compatibility with surfactants and alkaline cosmetic formulations. view less
Kopthione 50% Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Pyrithione
Kopthione 50% (Zinc pyrithione) is zinc complex of 1-hydroxy-2(1H)-pyridinethione, or more commonly, pyrithione. Kopthione 50% FPS is used as anti-fungal agent to treat the dandruff and seborrheic dermatitis. It is very effective against a wide variety of...view more Kopthione 50% (Zinc pyrithione) is zinc complex of 1-hydroxy-2(1H)-pyridinethione, or more commonly, pyrithione. Kopthione 50% FPS is used as anti-fungal agent to treat the dandruff and seborrheic dermatitis. It is very effective against a wide variety of pathogenic bacteria. view less
Leucidal® Liquid Active Micro Technologies LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate
Leucidal® Liquid is based on an antimicrobial peptide originally derived from the lactic acid bacteria, Leuconostoc kimchii. Like many lactic acid bacteria, L. kimchii is capable of restricting the growth of other microorganisms by acidifying its environm...view more Leucidal® Liquid is based on an antimicrobial peptide originally derived from the lactic acid bacteria, Leuconostoc kimchii. Like many lactic acid bacteria, L. kimchii is capable of restricting the growth of other microorganisms by acidifying its environment, but as is common in nature, it is not content to limit itself to a single mechanism of defense. Leucidal® Liquid is ideal for use in moisturization, skin/scalp conditioning, and antimicrobial applications. view less
MICROSPONGE® P078A AMCOL Health & Beauty Solutions (HBS)
  • INCI Name:
    Salicylic Acid (and) Methyl Methacrylate/Glycol Dimethacrylate Crosspolymer
MICROSPONGE® P078A Salicylic Acid is an elegant way to deliver salicylic acid into anti-acne products that allows the formulation of products without harsh-to-the-skin solvents like ethanol, while providing sustained release of salicylic acid and the abil...view more MICROSPONGE® P078A Salicylic Acid is an elegant way to deliver salicylic acid into anti-acne products that allows the formulation of products without harsh-to-the-skin solvents like ethanol, while providing sustained release of salicylic acid and the ability to simultaneously provide control of sebum on the surface of the skin. view less
Mediatone™ Croda 禾大
  • INCI Name:
    Octadecenedioic Acid
Mediatone™ is a highly purified octadecenedioic acid molecule obtained by an eco-designed process from sunflower seed oil. It brightens the entire skin surface of dark skin, and lightens the hyperpigmented areas of Asian skin. By reducing stress-induced p...view more Mediatone™ is a highly purified octadecenedioic acid molecule obtained by an eco-designed process from sunflower seed oil. It brightens the entire skin surface of dark skin, and lightens the hyperpigmented areas of Asian skin. By reducing stress-induced pigmentation and by regulating the epidermal maturation, Mediatone™ contributes to lessening skin pigmentation disorders. view less
MinaSolve™ Hexam+ Minasolve
  • INCI Name:
    Pentylene Glycol (and) Water (and) Hexamidine Diisethionate
MinaSolve™ Hexam+ is a dual-functional blend, designed for the microbial protection of cosmetics and as skin moisturizer. It is especially suited for application in products for sensitive skin. This synergistic blend of Pentylene Glycol and Hexamidine Dii...view more MinaSolve™ Hexam+ is a dual-functional blend, designed for the microbial protection of cosmetics and as skin moisturizer. It is especially suited for application in products for sensitive skin. This synergistic blend of Pentylene Glycol and Hexamidine Diisethionate (patent pending) shows a broad-spectrum anti-microbial activity that ensures complete protection of cosmetic formulations. The blend is well suited for aqueous solutions, emulsions and surfactant-based systems. The long lasting skin moisturizing effect of MinaSolve™ Hexam+ is comparable to that of glycerin. It contributes to a pleasant, non-sticky and non-greasy skin-feel in personal care products. MinaSolve™ Hexam+ contains a unique quality of Hexamidine Diisethionate, manufactured via a proprietary eco-improved process that inherently avoids the presence of toxic impurities. It is based on Pentylene Glycol (Pentiol Green+), sustainably made from bio-based raw materials (corn cobs and sugar cane bagasse). view less
OLI-4703 Climbazole Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd 上海奥利实业有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Climbazole
OLI-4703 Climbazole belongs to fungicide of imidazolyl category. It is exclusively effective for the oval pityriasis germ and trichophytic germ, and it has apparent effect to anti-dandruffs and to stop the itching. It has widely been used in various kinds...view more OLI-4703 Climbazole belongs to fungicide of imidazolyl category. It is exclusively effective for the oval pityriasis germ and trichophytic germ, and it has apparent effect to anti-dandruffs and to stop the itching. It has widely been used in various kinds of shampoo and hair care products. view less
Octopirox® Clariant - Personal Care 科莱恩
  • INCI Name:
    Piroctone Olamine
Octopirox® is an effective, practically nontoxic antidandruff active ingredient. It is particularly suitable for the manufacture of antidandruff shampoos and hair care products such as hair tonics and cream rinses with an antidandruff action.
Request Sample Organic Anti-Dandruff Complex Greentech 法国绿科
  • INCI Name:
    Adiantum Capillus-Veneris Leaf Extract (and) Thymus Serpyllum Extract (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua
Organic Anti-Dandruff Complex was specially designed for dandruff treatment. It softens hair scalp, fights the itching feeling, decongests hair scalp, has an antiseptic action, and stimulates local blood flow.
Polyplant Hair Provital Group Polyplant Hair is a complex of vegetable extracts containing: Arnica, Great Burdock, Watercress, Calendula, Capucine, Ivy, Lemon, Chamomile, White Nettle, Pine, Rosemary and Sage.Plant / Extract ratio is 1/2 and solvent medium is Water/ Propylene Glycol (...view more Polyplant Hair is a complex of vegetable extracts containing: Arnica, Great Burdock, Watercress, Calendula, Capucine, Ivy, Lemon, Chamomile, White Nettle, Pine, Rosemary and Sage.Plant / Extract ratio is 1/2 and solvent medium is Water/ Propylene Glycol (20:80). Chamomile mainly contains Flavonoids and Coumarins. Arnica flowers contain 5 to 7% mineral salts, flavonoids and carotenoids. Rosmary is made up of caffeic and α-hydroxydihydrocaffeic acid. Sage mainly contains pentacyclic triterpenes, ursolic and oleanolic acids. Pine mainly contains flavonoids, essential oil and monoterpene alcohols. The active ingredient of Watercress is a glicoside. The chemical composition of Burdock root contains 6 to 7% mineral salts, and it is particularly rich in KNO3. Lemon contains bitter tasting flavonoids, carotenoids, citric acid, abundant pectins, and coumarin derivatives. Ivy is made up of polyphenolic compounds. White Nettle contains essential oils, mucilage, catechin tannins (around 5%) and flavonoids. The combination of these plants is specially designed to treat different problems of the hair, specifically hair loss (mainly due to the presence of arnica, rosemary, watercress, lemon, ivy and capucine), greasy hair and seborrhoea (mainly due to the presence of rosemary, sage, pine and white nettle) and dandruff (mainly due to the action of rosemary, chamomille, sage, pine, burdock, lemon, calendula and white nettle). view less
Rosemary Distillate Croda 禾大
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract
Rosemary Distillate is a botanical extract that is used in caring face and hair tonics. It also provides support of the regulation of dandruff, and it can be applied in refreshing and cleansing gels and lotions, and mild deodorant preparations. Rosemary o...view more Rosemary Distillate is a botanical extract that is used in caring face and hair tonics. It also provides support of the regulation of dandruff, and it can be applied in refreshing and cleansing gels and lotions, and mild deodorant preparations. Rosemary oil is said to help in massage preparations to relieve cramp and tense muscles and on inflammable skin changes and dandruff. view less
SL-900 Anti-Dandruff and Anti-Itching Agent Shanghai LIRI Technologies Co., Ltd. 上海轻工业研究所有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Undecylenamido MEA-Sulfosuccinate
SL-900 Anti-Dandruff and Anti-Itching Agent is a yellowish liquid used in various antidandruff and anti-itching conditioning shampoos, lotions and other cleaning products.
Salicylic Acid Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Salicylic Acid
Salicylic Acid is supplied as white crystals or crystallized powder. It is used for disinfectants and antiseptics for dissolving skin cutin hyperplasia and skin mould infection.
Solbrol® ABC Lanxess Distribution
  • INCI Name:
    Triethylene Glycol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Benzalkonium Chloride (and) Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl
Solbrol® ABC is highly effective against a broad spectrum of bacteria and fungi. It also offers skin and hair conditioning properties. Solbrol® ABC has low odor, is colorless, and works across a wide range of pH.
Solbrol® ABR Lanxess Distribution
  • INCI Name:
    Triethylene Glycol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Benzalkonium Chloride (and) Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl
Solbrol® ABR is highly effective against a broad spectrum of bacteria and fungi. It also offers skin and hair conditioning properties. Solbrol® ABR has low odor, is colorless, and works across a wide range of pH.
Solbrol® ACC Lanxess Distribution
  • INCI Name:
    Triethylene Glycol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Benzalkonium Chloride (and) Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate HCl
Solbrol® ACC is highly effective against a broad spectrum of bacteria and fungi. It also offers skin and hair conditioning properties. Solbrol® ACC has low odor, is colorless, and works across a wide range of pH.
TC-Climbazole Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Climbazole
TC-Climbazole is a broad and high-efficient antimicrobial. It shows excellent inhibiting effect on pytyrosporum ovale fungi that causes dandruff, without irritating scalp due to hydrolysis. It is stable under acidic and little alkali condition, as well as...view more TC-Climbazole is a broad and high-efficient antimicrobial. It shows excellent inhibiting effect on pytyrosporum ovale fungi that causes dandruff, without irritating scalp due to hydrolysis. It is stable under acidic and little alkali condition, as well as radiation and heat. Ideal for application in anti-dandruff shampoo, body wash and soap. view less
TC-SPT Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Bispyrithione
TC-SPT is a new anti-dandruff agent behind zinc pyrithione. It has similar chemical structure to zinc pyrithione, thus performs the same bactericidal property, with unique bactericidal actions, especially to mycetes, mild fungus and microzymes. Ideal for ...view more TC-SPT is a new anti-dandruff agent behind zinc pyrithione. It has similar chemical structure to zinc pyrithione, thus performs the same bactericidal property, with unique bactericidal actions, especially to mycetes, mild fungus and microzymes. Ideal for application in anti-dandruff shampoo. view less
TC-ZPT 48 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Pyrithione
TC-ZPT 48 is a high-efficient antibacterial and anti-fungal agent. It is used as an anti-dandruff agent in shampoo formula,as one of the most popular anti-dandruff ingredients. Considering the particle size (<2um), it is necessary to combine with Suspendi...view more TC-ZPT 48 is a high-efficient antibacterial and anti-fungal agent. It is used as an anti-dandruff agent in shampoo formula,as one of the most popular anti-dandruff ingredients. Considering the particle size (<2um), it is necessary to combine with Suspending agents to enhance stability of system. Ideal for application in anti-dandruff shampoo. view less
Tagranat™ GS2 Tagra Biotechnologies Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Extract (and) Acrylates/Ammonium Methacrylate Copolymer (and) Titanium Dioxide (and) BHT (and) Acetyl Triethyl Citrate
Tagranat™ GS2 single layer spherical microcapsule delivery system loaded with 10% Grape Seed (Vitis Vinifera) extract. Grape Seed extract is an excellent anti-aging and anti-wrinkle agent, widely used in cosmetics and personal care products this attribute...view more Tagranat™ GS2 single layer spherical microcapsule delivery system loaded with 10% Grape Seed (Vitis Vinifera) extract. Grape Seed extract is an excellent anti-aging and anti-wrinkle agent, widely used in cosmetics and personal care products this attributed to its wide range, beneficial properties, including free radical scavenging, antioxidant activity, anti-inflammatory, anti-dandruff, anti-fungal, anti-microbial and UV absorber ingredient. Main actives in the Grape Seed extract like Flavonoids, Linoleic Acid and Vitamin E, tend to oxidize easily, leading to a loss of activity and formulation discoloration over time. Tagra’s unique microcapsule delivery system enables optimal isolation, masks color and odor, therefore preserves grape seed extract pharmacological activity and formulations white color. Microcapsules are based on a unique Release on Demand™ (RND™) technology, when rubbed onto the skin, the polymeric shell collapses, releasing the active contents. view less
Request Sample Zinc Omadine® 48% Aqueous Dispersion FPS Lonza Group 龙沙集团
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Pyrithione
Zinc Omadine® 48% Aqueous Dispersion FPS is extremely effective in eliminating the fungi, Malassezia spp., which is directly linked to the scalp condition, dandruff. An important characteristic of this molecule is that it is efficacious against numerous o...view more Zinc Omadine® 48% Aqueous Dispersion FPS is extremely effective in eliminating the fungi, Malassezia spp., which is directly linked to the scalp condition, dandruff. An important characteristic of this molecule is that it is efficacious against numerous other organisms beyond Malassezia, including the various bacteria species associated with producing odor on the skin. view less
Request Sample dermosoft® decalact liquid Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Caproyl/Lauroyl Lactylate (and) Triethyl Citrate
dermosoft® decalact liquid is a low viscous blend which contains the effective multifunctional ingredient dermosoft® decalact and triethyl citrate, which supports the antimicrobial efficacy and makes this material easy to handle. This active blend is idea...view more dermosoft® decalact liquid is a low viscous blend which contains the effective multifunctional ingredient dermosoft® decalact and triethyl citrate, which supports the antimicrobial efficacy and makes this material easy to handle. This active blend is ideal for cold temperature processes. It can be applied in anti acne products or female hygiene formulations. view less
iDRUFF ZP Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Pyrithione
iDruff ZP is 48% water suspension of Zinc Pyrithione with carefully selected particle size. It is an effective anti-microbial agent to fungi and bacteria, which can effectively kill the fungi that cause the dandruff. It has been used as anti-dandruff agen...view more iDruff ZP is 48% water suspension of Zinc Pyrithione with carefully selected particle size. It is an effective anti-microbial agent to fungi and bacteria, which can effectively kill the fungi that cause the dandruff. It has been used as anti-dandruff agent for a long time. view less
iPlant Antidandruff Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Arctium Lappa Root Extract (and) Humulus Lupulus (Hops) Extract (and) Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Extract (and) Achillea Millefolium Extract (and) Ziziphus Joazeiro Bark Extract (and) Citrus Limon (Lemon) Fruit Extract (and) Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract (and) Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Fruit Extract (and) Chlorophyllin-Copper Complex (and) Salicylic Acid
iPlant Antidandruff is complex formulated with plant extracts, chlorophyll and salicylic acid. It is used as an astringent, antiseptic, cicatrizant, deodorizant, antidandruff, regulates sebum production, capillary stimulant, derma purifier, and foaming ag...view more iPlant Antidandruff is complex formulated with plant extracts, chlorophyll and salicylic acid. It is used as an astringent, antiseptic, cicatrizant, deodorizant, antidandruff, regulates sebum production, capillary stimulant, derma purifier, and foaming agent. view less
iSULFUR COMPLEX Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-30 Castor Oil (and) Sulfur
iSULFUR COMPLEX is used as a sebum-regulator, in hair care, purifying, and antiseptics.