Success!

Successfully saved your search
Crodarom® Seafoam Croda 禾大
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Sepiolite Extract
Crodarom® Seafoam is obtained by alkaline hydrolysis of sepiolite powder followed by solubilisation in glycerin/water. Sepiolite is a clay mineral, a complex magnesium silicate neoformed in the lagoon systems. Cosmetically, this product is recommended for...view more Crodarom® Seafoam is obtained by alkaline hydrolysis of sepiolite powder followed by solubilisation in glycerin/water. Sepiolite is a clay mineral, a complex magnesium silicate neoformed in the lagoon systems. Cosmetically, this product is recommended for illuminating skin care, deodorant or matting applications, nude or natural make-up range, re-mineralisation cosmetic beauty concepts, marine SPA and fortifying hair care. view less
Curbilene® Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin) Seed Extract
Curbilene® is a matting agent with proven efficacy on humans. It is suitable for products for oily or acneic skin, day base creams, lipsticks, BB creams, powders, makeup, oil-based shampoos, and oil-based cleansers.
Request Sample ImerCare™ 18D(S) Imerys Minerals
  • INCI Name:
    Diatomaceous Earth
ImerCare™ 18D(S) is a new generation of natural diatomaceous earth with its medium absorption power and particle size distribution for face mask and matting control. It is irradiated via a third party to a specified dose.
MATILOOK® Solabia Group
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Cydonia Oblonga Leaf Extract (and) Citric Acid
MATILOOK® is an active ingredient obtained by hydroglycerinated extraction of quince leaves (Cydonia oblonga) and titrated with astringent molecules. It was created to revitalize the appearance of oily skin by refining the skin texture and limiting skin s...view more MATILOOK® is an active ingredient obtained by hydroglycerinated extraction of quince leaves (Cydonia oblonga) and titrated with astringent molecules. It was created to revitalize the appearance of oily skin by refining the skin texture and limiting skin shine. This product can be used in everyday skin care for oily skin, face makeup, and anti-aging skin care. view less
Orgasol® 2002 D NAT COS Arkema Orgasol 阿科玛
  • INCI Name:
    Nylon-12
Orgasol® 2002 D NAT COS is a micro-porous spheroïdal powder characterized by a great affinity for the skin, providing very good remanence and a velvety feeling. It is recommended to improve spreading, and to provide easy, glide-on application of powders a...view more Orgasol® 2002 D NAT COS is a micro-porous spheroïdal powder characterized by a great affinity for the skin, providing very good remanence and a velvety feeling. It is recommended to improve spreading, and to provide easy, glide-on application of powders and oil continuous emulsions including foundations. It leaves a natural transparent powder veil on the skin. view less
Orgasol® 2002 EXD NAT COS Arkema Orgasol 阿科玛
  • INCI Name:
    Nylon-12
Orgasol® 2002 EXD NAT COS is a micro-porous spheroïdal powder characterized by a great affinity for the skin, providing very good remanence and a velvety feeling. It brings to formulations an easy, glide-on application. It preserves a natural and even com...view more Orgasol® 2002 EXD NAT COS is a micro-porous spheroïdal powder characterized by a great affinity for the skin, providing very good remanence and a velvety feeling. It brings to formulations an easy, glide-on application. It preserves a natural and even complexion all day, thanks to a continuous absorption of the sebum at the surface of the skin. In compact powders, this product acts as well as a binding agent, increasing the strength of compact powders and reducing the need for oils and waxes. view less
Orgasol® 2002 UD NAT COS Arkema Orgasol 阿科玛
  • INCI Name:
    Nylon-12
Orgasol® 2002 UD NAT COS is a micro-porous spheroïdal powder characterized by a great affinity for the skin, providing very good remanence, and a velvety feeling. It can absorb its own weight in oil. It is recommended for oily skin and long lasting color ...view more Orgasol® 2002 UD NAT COS is a micro-porous spheroïdal powder characterized by a great affinity for the skin, providing very good remanence, and a velvety feeling. It can absorb its own weight in oil. It is recommended for oily skin and long lasting color cosmetics for its efficiency to preserve a natural and even finish all day. It brings additional SOFT FOCUS effect. Its fine particle size around 5 µm allows it to penetrate wrinkles and diffuse the light, reducing the appearance of the wrinkles. view less
Orgasol® Caresse Arkema Orgasol 阿科玛
  • INCI Name:
    Polyamide-5
Orgasol® Caresse is a micro-porous spheroïdal powder specifically designed to disperse easily in water-continuous formulations while keeping velvety touch and the very good remanence, of Polyamide 12. In light formulations (gel creams, serums, balancing t...view more Orgasol® Caresse is a micro-porous spheroïdal powder specifically designed to disperse easily in water-continuous formulations while keeping velvety touch and the very good remanence, of Polyamide 12. In light formulations (gel creams, serums, balancing treatment for young or oily skin), it imparts richness, softness and substantive (non aqueous) after-feel without the addition of oily compounds. In rich formulations (anti-wrinkle creams, night creams, treatment for mature skin, anti-aging, sun care products), it increases the absorption sensation, and limits the undesirable stickiness associated with oily ingredients or sun filters. This product provides a powdery finish, a very soft after-feel combined with a soft focus effect. view less
Orgasol® Pure Arkema Orgasol 阿科玛
  • INCI Name:
    Nylon-12 (and) Lactic Acid
Orgasol® Pure is an active Polyamide 12 powder that delivers lactic acid. It is the ideal ingredient to improve oily skin condition by combining skin treatment and sensorial properties. It has been specifically designed to boost the efficiency of lactic a...view more Orgasol® Pure is an active Polyamide 12 powder that delivers lactic acid. It is the ideal ingredient to improve oily skin condition by combining skin treatment and sensorial properties. It has been specifically designed to boost the efficiency of lactic acid in oily skin cleansers, while preserving the skin from irritation. This product maximizes the penetration of lactic acid in the sebaceous cement. Cleansers containing Orgasol® Pure return oily skin to normal levels. view less
SEPIMAT™ CP 5 SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Methoxyethyl Acrylate Copolymer
SEPIMAT™ CP 5 is a versatile solid sphere cross-linked texturizing agent that gives uniform dispersion.
SEPIMAT™ H10 SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Methacrylate Crosspolymer
SEPIMAT™ H10 is a hollow lipodispersible powder with excellent absorbent and matifying properties. Its hemispherical shape makes it easy to press and perfect for loose, hot poured and pressed powder applications.
SeraSilk EL 60 KCC Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
SeraSilk EL 60 is a mixture of a high molecular weight crosslinked silicone elastomer in cyclopentasiloxane. SeraSilk EL 60 can be included in many products to enhance the skin feel, spreadability, absorption and "soft-focus" effect of the finished produc...view more SeraSilk EL 60 is a mixture of a high molecular weight crosslinked silicone elastomer in cyclopentasiloxane. SeraSilk EL 60 can be included in many products to enhance the skin feel, spreadability, absorption and "soft-focus" effect of the finished product. It is a strong mattifying agent and is ideal for use in colour cosmetics applications where their sebum absorbing properties offer a matte, smooth and non-greasy appearance. view less
SeraSilk EL 61 KCC Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
SeraSilk EL 61 is a mixture of a high molecular weight crosslinked silicone elastomer in non-volatile 6cS dimethicone fluid. SeraSilk EL 61 can be included in many products to enhance the skin feel, spreadability, absorption and "soft-focus" effect of the...view more SeraSilk EL 61 is a mixture of a high molecular weight crosslinked silicone elastomer in non-volatile 6cS dimethicone fluid. SeraSilk EL 61 can be included in many products to enhance the skin feel, spreadability, absorption and "soft-focus" effect of the finished product. It is a strong mattifying agent and is ideal for use in colour cosmetics applications where their sebum absorbing properties offer a matte, smooth and non-greasy appearance. view less
SeraSilk EL 63 KCC Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
SeraSilk EL 63 is a mixture of a high molecular weight crosslinked silicone elastomer in cyclopentasiloxane. SeraSilk EL 63 can be included in many products to enhance the skin feel, spreadability, absorption and "soft-focus" effect of the finished produc...view more SeraSilk EL 63 is a mixture of a high molecular weight crosslinked silicone elastomer in cyclopentasiloxane. SeraSilk EL 63 can be included in many products to enhance the skin feel, spreadability, absorption and "soft-focus" effect of the finished product. It is a strong mattifying agent and is ideal for use in colour cosmetics applications where their sebum absorbing properties offer a matte, smooth and non-greasy appearance. view less
SeraSilk EL 64 KCC Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
SeraSilk EL 64 is a mixture of a high molecular weight crosslinked silicone elastomer in volatile straight chained 2cS dimethicone fluid. SeraSilk EL 64 can be included in many products to enhance the skin feel, spreadability, absorption and "soft-focus" ...view more SeraSilk EL 64 is a mixture of a high molecular weight crosslinked silicone elastomer in volatile straight chained 2cS dimethicone fluid. SeraSilk EL 64 can be included in many products to enhance the skin feel, spreadability, absorption and "soft-focus" effect of the finished product. It is a strong mattifying agent and is ideal for use in colour cosmetics applications where their sebum absorbing properties offer a matte, smooth and non-greasy appearance. view less
SeraSilk EL 65 KCC Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
SeraSilk EL 65 is a mixture of a high molecular weight crosslinked silicone elastomer in volatile straight chained 2cS dimethicone fluid. SeraSilk EL 65 can be included in many products to enhance the skin feel, spreadability, absorption and "soft-focus" ...view more SeraSilk EL 65 is a mixture of a high molecular weight crosslinked silicone elastomer in volatile straight chained 2cS dimethicone fluid. SeraSilk EL 65 can be included in many products to enhance the skin feel, spreadability, absorption and "soft-focus" effect of the finished product. It is a strong mattifying agent and is ideal for use in colour cosmetics applications where their sebum absorbing properties offer a matte, smooth and non-greasy appearance. view less
SeraSilk EL 66 KCC Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
SeraSilk EL 66 is a mixture of a high molecular weight crosslinked silicone elastomer in a blend of 1.5cS and 2cS volatile straight chained dimethicone fluids designed to mimic the qualities of cyclopentasiloxane. SeraSilk EL 66 can be included in many pr...view more SeraSilk EL 66 is a mixture of a high molecular weight crosslinked silicone elastomer in a blend of 1.5cS and 2cS volatile straight chained dimethicone fluids designed to mimic the qualities of cyclopentasiloxane. SeraSilk EL 66 can be included in many products to enhance the skin feel, spreadability, absorption and "soft-focus" effect of the finished product. It is a strong mattifying agent and is ideal for use in colour cosmetics applications where their sebum absorbing properties offer a matte, smooth and non-greasy appearance. view less
SeraSilk EL 69 KCC Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Cyclohexasiloxane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
SeraSilk EL 69 is a mixture of a high molecular weight spherical particulate crosslinked silicone elastomer in Cyclopentasiloxane and Cyclohexasiloxane. SeraSilk EL 69 can be included in many products to enhance the skin feel, spreadability, absorption an...view more SeraSilk EL 69 is a mixture of a high molecular weight spherical particulate crosslinked silicone elastomer in Cyclopentasiloxane and Cyclohexasiloxane. SeraSilk EL 69 can be included in many products to enhance the skin feel, spreadability, absorption and "soft-focus" effect of the finished product. It is a strong mattifying agent and is ideal for use in colour cosmetics applications where their sebum absorbing properties offer a matte, smooth and non-greasy appearance. view less
SeraSilk EM 601 KCC Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer (and) C12-14 Sec-Pareth-7
SeraSilk EM 601 is a non-ionic emulsion of a spherical particulate vinyl dimethicone elastomer powder. As an emulsion, this is an incredibly easy way to incorporate an elastomer powder into water based formulations. Large particle size ~5μm. SeraSilk EM 6...view more SeraSilk EM 601 is a non-ionic emulsion of a spherical particulate vinyl dimethicone elastomer powder. As an emulsion, this is an incredibly easy way to incorporate an elastomer powder into water based formulations. Large particle size ~5μm. SeraSilk EM 601 can be included in many products to enhance the skin feel, spreadability, absorption and "soft-focus" effect of the finished product. It is a strong mattifying agent and is ideal for use in colour cosmetics applications where their sebum absorbing properties offer a matte, smooth and non-greasy appearance. view less
SeraSnow SP 12 KCC Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Trimethylsiloxysilicate
SeraSnow SP 12 is a fine powder silicone resin for use in a range of decorative cosmetics. It improves water resistance in colour cosmetic, skin care and sun care applications, and can be used in leave-in hair care dry shampoos and styling products to off...view more SeraSnow SP 12 is a fine powder silicone resin for use in a range of decorative cosmetics. It improves water resistance in colour cosmetic, skin care and sun care applications, and can be used in leave-in hair care dry shampoos and styling products to offer matt volumising effects and a soft typically silicone feel. view less
SeraSnow SP 13 KCC Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
SeraSnow SP 13 is a 100% active high molecular weight, crosslinked silicone elastomer powder. SeraSnow SP 13 can be included in many products to enhance the skin feel, spreadability, absorption and ‘soft-focus- effect of the finished product. This materia...view more SeraSnow SP 13 is a 100% active high molecular weight, crosslinked silicone elastomer powder. SeraSnow SP 13 can be included in many products to enhance the skin feel, spreadability, absorption and ‘soft-focus- effect of the finished product. This material is excellent for wrinkle-smoothing formulations. It can also be used in dry shampoo formulations to absorb natural oils whilst offering a soft feel. KCC Beauty silicone elastomers are strong mattifying agents and are ideal for colour cosmetics applications, where their sebum absorbing properties offer a matte, smooth and non-greasy appearance. They have the ability to increase formulation oil phase viscosity and product a dry, silky smooth skin feel. view less
Request Sample VITACEL® CS 20 FC J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VITACEL® CS 20 FC is an extremely fine, white powder with a particle size of 20μm. VITACEL® is a natural based highly pure cellulose. It is chemically inert, insoluble in water, and an excellent substitute to inorganic fine powders. A suspension looks lig...view more VITACEL® CS 20 FC is an extremely fine, white powder with a particle size of 20μm. VITACEL® is a natural based highly pure cellulose. It is chemically inert, insoluble in water, and an excellent substitute to inorganic fine powders. A suspension looks lightly opaque with nice skin feel. During applying and distribution on skin it also can create gentle exfoliating Balling Effect. Due to its neutral and inert character it can be used universally in practically any area of personal care without sensory interference. This product is also independent of temperature, shearing rate, pressure, or pH changes. view less