Success!

Successfully saved your search
Active Papaya Element MGE-5028 广东大山化工科技有限公司 Guangdong DCIN Chemical Technology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Chaenomeles Sinensis Fruit Extract (and) Glycerin
Product Name:Active Papaya Element MGE-5028 INCI Name:Glycerin/Chaenomeles Sinensis Fruit Extract Product Features: Medical experiments prove that it has the hydrolysis on the devitalized tissues. Contains the sulfhydryl protease, rennet, lysozyme and ...view more Product Name:Active Papaya Element MGE-5028 INCI Name:Glycerin/Chaenomeles Sinensis Fruit Extract Product Features: Medical experiments prove that it has the hydrolysis on the devitalized tissues. Contains the sulfhydryl protease, rennet, lysozyme and other natural enzyme, is currently the only natural active material, which have tender skin and anti-wrinkle whitening, spot, at the same time, in addition to acne, remove scar, relieving itching and promote wound healing and so on many kinds of efficacy of, and it is efficient and safe. Product Usage: It can be used in almost all daily care products, including facial mask, cleansing products, whitening and freckle products, anti-aging products, skin care products such as acne products, and hair care products. view less
AlphaComplete® Citróleo
  • INCI Name:
    Bisabolol (and) Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil
AlphaComplete® is a new multi-functional plant active, a natural alternative and bactericide for the treatment of acne, to reduce dandruff, for itch relief, and to help control oiliness. This product is the result of a potent mixture of natural bacteria a...view more AlphaComplete® is a new multi-functional plant active, a natural alternative and bactericide for the treatment of acne, to reduce dandruff, for itch relief, and to help control oiliness. This product is the result of a potent mixture of natural bacteria and a bacteriostatic agent at low concentrations. view less
Request Sample Australian Balm Mint Bush Oil Down Under Enterprises International Pty Ltd Australian Balm Mint Bush Oil is a clear colorless to pale yellow liquid that is steam distilled. It has a minty odor with a hint of eucalyptus. Australian Balm Mint Bush Oil can be used in a wide range of personal care applications, including anti-acne p...view more Australian Balm Mint Bush Oil is a clear colorless to pale yellow liquid that is steam distilled. It has a minty odor with a hint of eucalyptus. Australian Balm Mint Bush Oil can be used in a wide range of personal care applications, including anti-acne products, athlete's foot powder, massage oils, and deodorant. view less
Request Sample Australian Eucalyptus Australiana Down Under Enterprises International Pty Ltd Australian Eucalyptus Australiana is a clear colorless to pale yellow mobile liquid that is steam distilled. It has a eucalyptus aroma with slight citrus overtones. Australian Eucalyptus Radiata Oil can be used in acne and oily skin applications.
Request Sample Australian Tea Tree Hydrosol - USDA Organic Down Under Enterprises International Pty Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Water
Australian Tea Tree Hydrosol - USDA Organic is a steam distilled clear mobile liquid with a characteristic odor. It can be used in cosmetic applications.
Request Sample Biochemica® Tangerine Butter Hallstar
  • INCI Name:
    Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil (and) Citrus Tangerina (Tangerine) Peel Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil
Biochemica® Tangerine Butter is derived from Tangerine Peel oil and is obtained by cold pressing of Tangerine Peel followed by a full refining process. The natural oil contains high levels of Vitamin A, which makes it effective for treatment of acne and o...view more Biochemica® Tangerine Butter is derived from Tangerine Peel oil and is obtained by cold pressing of Tangerine Peel followed by a full refining process. The natural oil contains high levels of Vitamin A, which makes it effective for treatment of acne and oily skin. This product has the ability to completely relieve stress and anxiety through its aromatherapy action. In cosmetic preparations, the sweet and tantalizing scent of Tangerine Butter stimulates the senses and soothes while moisturizing. view less
CONTACTICEL™ SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Hydrolyzed Rhodophyceae Extract
CONTACTICEL™ is a dermo-purifying active ingredient that fights against pollution effects on skin. Extracted from Acrochaetium Moniliforme, an epiphytic macroalgae, thanks to CELEBRITY technology, SEPPIC offers a solution to protect and regulate the urban...view more CONTACTICEL™ is a dermo-purifying active ingredient that fights against pollution effects on skin. Extracted from Acrochaetium Moniliforme, an epiphytic macroalgae, thanks to CELEBRITY technology, SEPPIC offers a solution to protect and regulate the urban skin. One of the main benefits is the regulation of sebum secretion proven In-Vivo in Shanghai with 1% of CONTACTICEL™. view less
Request Sample Cytobiol™ Burdock 2 Gattefossé
  • INCI Name:
    Butylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Arctium Majus Root Extract (and) Zinc Sulfate (and) Biotin
Cytobiol™ Burdock 2 is a synergistic combination of Burdock extract, Zinc and Biotin. It has proven efficacy in vivo, with a significant reduction of sebum production. This product is targeted for oily but non-acneic skin. It is perfect for day creams, fo...view more Cytobiol™ Burdock 2 is a synergistic combination of Burdock extract, Zinc and Biotin. It has proven efficacy in vivo, with a significant reduction of sebum production. This product is targeted for oily but non-acneic skin. It is perfect for day creams, foundations, or make-up base. view less
Request Sample Cytobiol™ Iris A2 Gattefossé
  • INCI Name:
    Propanediol (and) Aqua (and) Alcohol (and) Iris Florentina Root Extract (and) Zinc Sulfate (and) Retinyl Palmitate
Cytobiol™ Iris A2 is an active ingredient for problem skin. A synergistic blend of Iris, Zinc, and Vitamin A, Cytobiol™ Iris A2 is designed to treat problem skin. On acne prone or oily skin, it reduces sebum production to fight shine and kills bacteria ...view more Cytobiol™ Iris A2 is an active ingredient for problem skin. A synergistic blend of Iris, Zinc, and Vitamin A, Cytobiol™ Iris A2 is designed to treat problem skin. On acne prone or oily skin, it reduces sebum production to fight shine and kills bacteria to prevent pimples and breakouts. It is also an effective anti-aging ingredient as it has been proven to shrink pore size. Substantiated in vivo. Preservative free. view less
Request Sample Fermentoil Complex LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Candida Bombicola/Glucose/Methyl Rapeseedate Ferment (and) Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil (and) Angelica Gigas Root Extract (and) Lithospermum Erythrorhizon Root Extract (and) Glycyrrhiza Uralensis (Licorice) Root Extract (and) Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil
Fermentoil Complex is a mixture of other products from the Fermentoil series: Olive, Argan, Glycyrrhiza uralensis, and Shiunko. Compared to regular oil, it has better texture with high moisturizing and penetration effect. It also offers excellent anti-oxi...view more Fermentoil Complex is a mixture of other products from the Fermentoil series: Olive, Argan, Glycyrrhiza uralensis, and Shiunko. Compared to regular oil, it has better texture with high moisturizing and penetration effect. It also offers excellent anti-oxidant, anti-sebum, anti-inflammation, and anti-irritation benefits. view less
Gallovax 100 Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Galloyl Tripeptide-35 (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Aqua
Gallovax 100 is a synthetic material which is gallic acid combined ECG peptide. The gallic acids are highly contained in the oak bark and gallnut. It offers anti-oxidation effects in DPPH assay, tyrosinase inhibition effects, and anti-inflammation effects...view more Gallovax 100 is a synthetic material which is gallic acid combined ECG peptide. The gallic acids are highly contained in the oak bark and gallnut. It offers anti-oxidation effects in DPPH assay, tyrosinase inhibition effects, and anti-inflammation effects. This product can reduce inflammation factors such as TNF-α and Interleukin-6. view less
Request Sample ImerCare™ 18D(S) Imerys Minerals
  • INCI Name:
    Diatomaceous Earth
ImerCare™ 18D(S) is a new generation of natural diatomaceous earth with its medium absorption power and particle size distribution for face mask and matting control. It is irradiated via a third party to a specified dose.
Request Sample Lemon Secrets Gattefossé
  • INCI Name:
    Citrus Limon (Lemon) Fruit Extract
Lemon Secrets contains citroflavonoids. It has anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties, as well as polyphenols that improve microcirculation. This product is rich in citric acid, and offers antiseptic, whitening and astringent properties. Moreover, c...view more Lemon Secrets contains citroflavonoids. It has anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties, as well as polyphenols that improve microcirculation. This product is rich in citric acid, and offers antiseptic, whitening and astringent properties. Moreover, citric acid smooths hair and provides resistance and shine. view less
MATILOOK® Solabia Group
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Cydonia Oblonga Leaf Extract (and) Citric Acid
MATILOOK® is an active ingredient obtained by hydroglycerinated extraction of quince leaves (Cydonia oblonga) and titrated with astringent molecules. It was created to revitalize the appearance of oily skin by refining the skin texture and limiting skin s...view more MATILOOK® is an active ingredient obtained by hydroglycerinated extraction of quince leaves (Cydonia oblonga) and titrated with astringent molecules. It was created to revitalize the appearance of oily skin by refining the skin texture and limiting skin shine. This product can be used in everyday skin care for oily skin, face makeup, and anti-aging skin care. view less
MICROSPONGE® P078A AMCOL Health & Beauty Solutions (HBS)
  • INCI Name:
    Salicylic Acid (and) Methyl Methacrylate/Glycol Dimethacrylate Crosspolymer
MICROSPONGE® P078A Salicylic Acid is an elegant way to deliver salicylic acid into anti-acne products that allows the formulation of products without harsh-to-the-skin solvents like ethanol, while providing sustained release of salicylic acid and the abil...view more MICROSPONGE® P078A Salicylic Acid is an elegant way to deliver salicylic acid into anti-acne products that allows the formulation of products without harsh-to-the-skin solvents like ethanol, while providing sustained release of salicylic acid and the ability to simultaneously provide control of sebum on the surface of the skin. view less
Request Sample Marine-c Thiopeptide Solution (PF-WP) Infinitec
  • INCI Name:
    Butylene Glycol (and) Polysorbate 20 (and) Micrococcus Lysate
Marine-c Thiopeptide Solution (PF-WP) is an effective, natural, safe, marine therapy for the treatment of skin imperfections. It is ideal for use in applications for anti-acne and sensitive skin.
Mediatone™ Croda 禾大
  • INCI Name:
    Octadecenedioic Acid
Mediatone™ is a highly purified octadecenedioic acid molecule obtained by an eco-designed process from sunflower seed oil. It brightens the entire skin surface of dark skin, and lightens the hyperpigmented areas of Asian skin. By reducing stress-induced p...view more Mediatone™ is a highly purified octadecenedioic acid molecule obtained by an eco-designed process from sunflower seed oil. It brightens the entire skin surface of dark skin, and lightens the hyperpigmented areas of Asian skin. By reducing stress-induced pigmentation and by regulating the epidermal maturation, Mediatone™ contributes to lessening skin pigmentation disorders. view less
POLARGEL® NF AMCOL Health & Beauty Solutions (HBS)
  • INCI Name:
    Bentonite
POLARGEL® NF is a selectively mined sodium bentonite clay supplied as a white microfine powder. It can be used as a suspending agent, viscosifier, binder and emulsion stabilizer. POLARGEL® NF can be used in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including...view more POLARGEL® NF is a selectively mined sodium bentonite clay supplied as a white microfine powder. It can be used as a suspending agent, viscosifier, binder and emulsion stabilizer. POLARGEL® NF can be used in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including acne treatments, Anti-dandruff and treatment shampoos, eye cosmetics, liquid make up, creams, and lotions. view less
Request Sample Pure Australian Tea Tree Hydrosol Down Under Enterprises International Pty Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Water
Pure Australian Tea Tree Hydrosol is a steam distilled clear mobile liquid with a characteristic odor. It can be used in cosmetic applications.
Request Sample Ri-Lite ST LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter (and) Candida Bombicola/Glucose/Methyl Rapeseedate Ferment (and) Ceteareth-20 (and) PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteth-20 Phosphate (and) Inulin Lauryl Carbamate (and) Dicetyl Phosphate (and) Ceramide 3 (Retired) (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Arginine
Ri-Lite ST is the complex product which can solubilize Shea Butter clearly. It can supply moisture instantly and helps film forming on skin. It gives the rich feeling of Shea butter and the light feeling of skin toner to your new formulation. Ri-Lite ST i...view more Ri-Lite ST is the complex product which can solubilize Shea Butter clearly. It can supply moisture instantly and helps film forming on skin. It gives the rich feeling of Shea butter and the light feeling of skin toner to your new formulation. Ri-Lite ST is ideal for use in skin, body, and hair care. view less
Request Sample RonaCare® SereneShield Merck KGaA 默克 RonaCare® SereneShield helps to relieve skin from the susceptibility of developing acne by regulating sebum and reducing inflammation. It additionally supports skin health by rebalancing skin’s microflora. This product fosters shine-free skin, makes skin ...view more RonaCare® SereneShield helps to relieve skin from the susceptibility of developing acne by regulating sebum and reducing inflammation. It additionally supports skin health by rebalancing skin’s microflora. This product fosters shine-free skin, makes skin less susceptible to acne development, improves skin appearance due to less skin irritation, refines skin complexion, and promotes skin health and defense. view less
New! SUNSIL-OLEO130 Sunjin Beauty Science (formerly Sunjin Chemical)
  • INCI Name:
    Silica (and) Cetyl Alcohol
SUNSIL-OLEO130 is a hydrophobic (lipophilic) and natural silica bead. It is 7µm, which is an all-around size for skin care and make up formulation. Adding to this, SUNSIL-OLEO130 helps selective sebum control as well as fast absorption. This product is co...view more SUNSIL-OLEO130 is a hydrophobic (lipophilic) and natural silica bead. It is 7µm, which is an all-around size for skin care and make up formulation. Adding to this, SUNSIL-OLEO130 helps selective sebum control as well as fast absorption. This product is coated by Cetyl alcohol, which gives a silky and smooth feeling. SUNSIL-OLEO130 is certified natural by COSMOS. view less
SUNSIL-OLEO20 Sunjin Beauty Science (formerly Sunjin Chemical)
  • INCI Name:
    Silica (and) Cetyl Alcohol
SUNSIL-OLEO20 is hydrophobic (lipophilic) and natural silica bead. It is 2㎛, ideal size for skin care, which blocks balling up effect in formulation. Adding to this, SUNSIL-OLEO helps “Selective sebum control” as well as “Fast Absorption”. Since this prod...view more SUNSIL-OLEO20 is hydrophobic (lipophilic) and natural silica bead. It is 2㎛, ideal size for skin care, which blocks balling up effect in formulation. Adding to this, SUNSIL-OLEO helps “Selective sebum control” as well as “Fast Absorption”. Since this product is coated by Cetyl alcohol, it gives silky and smooth feeling. SUNSIL-OLEO is certified natural by COSMOS. view less
Salicylic Acid Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Salicylic Acid
Salicylic Acid is supplied as white crystals or crystallized powder. It is used for disinfectants and antiseptics for dissolving skin cutin hyperplasia and skin mould infection.
Sopholiance S Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Candida Bombicola/Glucose/Methyl Rapeseedate Ferment (and) Water
Sopholiance S is a fully natural biosurfactant from the sophorolipid family, obtained through biotechnology. It corrects cutaneous imperfections and matifies the skin for a perfect and shine-free skin complexion. Sopholiance S is ideal for oily skin produ...view more Sopholiance S is a fully natural biosurfactant from the sophorolipid family, obtained through biotechnology. It corrects cutaneous imperfections and matifies the skin for a perfect and shine-free skin complexion. Sopholiance S is ideal for oily skin products, face cleansers, make-up removers, acne prone skin care, specific care for Asian skin, and deodorants. view less
Request Sample Superox-C™ AF Lucas Meyer Cosmetics
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Terminalia Ferdinandiana Fruit Extract
Superox-C™ AF is a visible wrinkle reduction and skin luminosity booster. It energizes dull looking skin, improves the skin radiance & luminosity, induces skin brightening, reduces the appearance of skin redness, improves overall skin tone evenness, and r...view more Superox-C™ AF is a visible wrinkle reduction and skin luminosity booster. It energizes dull looking skin, improves the skin radiance & luminosity, induces skin brightening, reduces the appearance of skin redness, improves overall skin tone evenness, and reduces the appearance of wrinkles. view less
Request Sample Wildplum Harvest™ Lucas Meyer Cosmetics
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Alcohol Denat. (and) Terminalia Ferdinandiana Fruit Extract (and) Podocarpus Elatus Fruit Extract (and) Pleiogynium Timoriense Fruit Extract
Wildplum Harvest™ is a bioactive complex composted of Superfruits are Kakadu plum, Illawarra plum, and Burdekin plum. These Superfruits hydrate, nourish and rejuvenate mature skin for a radiant and younger looking skin. Because of this, they are often use...view more Wildplum Harvest™ is a bioactive complex composted of Superfruits are Kakadu plum, Illawarra plum, and Burdekin plum. These Superfruits hydrate, nourish and rejuvenate mature skin for a radiant and younger looking skin. Because of this, they are often used in mature skin care, anti-ageing, and anti-wrinkle products. view less
Request Sample dermosoft® decalact sebum Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate (and) Sodium Caproyl/Lauroyl Lactylate (and) Glycerin (and) Serenoa Serrulata Fruit Extract (and) Juniperus Communis Fruit Extract
dermosoft® decalact sebum is a multitalented natural active ingredient blend fighting the signs of blemish prone skin. In-vivo proven efficacy for reduction of sebum production, redness and pimples at a low dosage. This product is suitable for certified n...view more dermosoft® decalact sebum is a multitalented natural active ingredient blend fighting the signs of blemish prone skin. In-vivo proven efficacy for reduction of sebum production, redness and pimples at a low dosage. This product is suitable for certified natural cosmetics. view less
iSULFUR COMPLEX Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-30 Castor Oil (and) Sulfur
iSULFUR COMPLEX is used as a sebum-regulator, in hair care, purifying, and antiseptics.
iVit A Acid Cosphatech LLC iVit A Acid provides anti-wrinkle, anti-oxidant, and whitening benefits. it is ideal for use in a wide range of personal care applications.