Success!

Successfully saved your search
Actopontine™ YST biofunctional Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Hydrolyzed Yeast Protein
Actopontine™ YST biofunctional is a bioinspired by nature to optimize skin matrix architecture. It is ideal for use in anti-aging, skin conditioning and toning, and body contouring applications.
Adipo-Trap TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Hydrolyzed Drosera Ramentacea Leaf (and) Citric Acid (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate
Adipo-Trap, a carnivorous plant to reshape the body, is a complete phytocomplex that contains polysaccharides and metabolites with bioactive properties. Adipo-Trap works as an active product to create a slimmer appearance and help reduce the look of cellu...view more Adipo-Trap, a carnivorous plant to reshape the body, is a complete phytocomplex that contains polysaccharides and metabolites with bioactive properties. Adipo-Trap works as an active product to create a slimmer appearance and help reduce the look of cellulite on the body. view less
Ammonia Solution 25% NH3 Canton Chem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Hydroxide
Ammonia Solution 25% NH3 is also known as Ammonium Hydroxide. It is supplied as a clear liquid, not more than 10 Hazen units in colour with a pungent odour.
Ammonia Solution About 25% NH3 AR Canton Chem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Hydroxide
Ammonia Solution About 25% NH3 AR is also known as Ammonium Hydroxide. It is supplied as a clear liquid, not more than 10 Hazen units in colour with a pungent odour.
Request Sample Aqua-proVita D3 LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin (and) 7-Dehydrocholesterol
Aqua-proVita D3 is the best solution of 7-DHC (preliminary form of Vitamin D3) through exclusive water-soluble stabilization technology. This yellow transparent viscous liquid offers enhancement of skin barrier function, reduces skin irritation, anti-micr...view more Aqua-proVita D3 is the best solution of 7-DHC (preliminary form of Vitamin D3) through exclusive water-soluble stabilization technology. This yellow transparent viscous liquid offers enhancement of skin barrier function, reduces skin irritation, anti-microbial activation, and resistance against UV rays. It is ideal for use in skin, body, sun, and hair care. view less
Request Sample Ceramide3B ST LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Mannosylerythritol Lipid (and) Ceramide 3 (Retired) (and) Dipropylene Glycol (and) Butylene Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Polysorbate 20 (and) Stearoyl Glutamic Acid (and) Lauroyl Glutamic Acid (and) Polysorbate 80 (and) Cocoyl Glutamic Acid (and) Water
Ceramide3B ST is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, bo...view more Ceramide3B ST is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, body, and hair care. view less
Chronogen™ YST biofunctional Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Hydrolyzed Yeast Protein
Chronogen™ YST biofunctional is an innovative anti-aging tetrapeptide, designed using advanced molecular biology and inspired by epigenetic science. It is ideal for use in anti-aging, anti-stress, and skin protection applications.
Diethyl Phthalate (DEP) Chemceed Diethyl Phthalate is primarily used as a plasticizer. In addition, Diethyl Phthalate can be used as an solvent for various organic molecules, making it useful in binding cosmetic addtives and fragrances.
GLICERINA 99,5 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin
GLICERINA 99,5 is an emollient and brilliant additive. It is suitable for creams, transparent gels, lotions, and hair-rinse preparations.
GalFusion RK-1 TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine
GalFusion RK-1 is a low solid surfactant blend. It is especially recommended for use liquid hand soaps, shampoos, shower gels, bubble bath and pet shampoos. It is also recommended for use in HI&I products such as laundry detergents, manual dish wash, and...view more GalFusion RK-1 is a low solid surfactant blend. It is especially recommended for use liquid hand soaps, shampoos, shower gels, bubble bath and pet shampoos. It is also recommended for use in HI&I products such as laundry detergents, manual dish wash, and all purpose cleaners. view less
Galaxy 799 (16) TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
Galaxy 799 (16) is a high quality SLS in needle form that can be used in a wide range of applications.
Glycerin USP Chemceed Glycerin is a versatile and widely used humecant, thickener, lubricant, solvent, and sweetener used in many food, pharmaceutical, and personal care applications. Additional applications include use as an antifreeze or a chemical intermediate. Glycerin can...view more Glycerin is a versatile and widely used humecant, thickener, lubricant, solvent, and sweetener used in many food, pharmaceutical, and personal care applications. Additional applications include use as an antifreeze or a chemical intermediate. Glycerin can be derived from natural, renewable sources, as a byproduct of biodiesel, or it can be synthetically created. view less
Request Sample Granhydrogel OS-5CS Grant Industries, Inc. / Grant Chemical Trading - Beijing
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glyceryl Polyacrylate (and) Dimethicone (and) Polysilicone-11 (and) Polysorbate 80 (and) PVM/MA Copolymer (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin
Granhydrogel OS-5CS is a unique blend of glyceryl polyacrylate, PVM/MA, and silicone elastomer. It has high power of water retention and hydration. It also provides moisturizing aesthetics and functionality to formulations. This material is Halal certifie...view more Granhydrogel OS-5CS is a unique blend of glyceryl polyacrylate, PVM/MA, and silicone elastomer. It has high power of water retention and hydration. It also provides moisturizing aesthetics and functionality to formulations. This material is Halal certified through an accreditation recognized worldwide by Jakim Malaysia, MUI Indonesia, MUIS Singapore, and CICOT Thailand. view less
Grevilline PF Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Skeletonema Costatum Extract
Grevilline PF is a peptide rich microalgae-derived ingredient extracted from Skeletonema costatum. It modulates two key mediators to soothe away skin redness and inflammation.
Heliostatine ISR™ Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Pisum Sativum (Pea) Extract
Heliostatine ISR™ is a botanical extract with clinically proven tan enhancement effect for a healthy glow and radiance. It can be used in anti-aging, skin protection, skin soothing, and skin toning applications.
Hydrojel MFKC KCI Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer
Hydrojel MFKC is paraben free version of Hydrojel MSKC, containing phenoxyethanol instead of paraben. It has a clathrate compound which holds water molecules and releases them when it is disrupted. Normally the salt content at the skin surface slowly dis...view more Hydrojel MFKC is paraben free version of Hydrojel MSKC, containing phenoxyethanol instead of paraben. It has a clathrate compound which holds water molecules and releases them when it is disrupted. Normally the salt content at the skin surface slowly disrupts the clathrate that in turn moisturizes the epidermal surfaces. Hydrojel MFKC has been marketed to the cosmetic industry as a moisturizing base. This moisturizer also gives rheological properties as well as aesthetics to cosmetic creams, lotions, make-ups and other personal care products. view less
Request Sample Lime Pearl™ AF Lucas Meyer Cosmetics
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Microcitrus Australasica Fruit Extract
Lime Pearl™ AF is a new Source of Precious AHAs. It gently improves skin exfoliation with an innovative process through TRPV3. Lime Pearl™ AF is ideal for a smoother, brighter and even skin complexion.
Lubrajel Marine Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Sodium PCA (and) Erythritol (and) Chondrus Crispus (and) Xanthan Gum
Lubrajel Marine hydrogel is a multifunctional sensory enhancer for creating moisturising skincare formulations easily. Derived from natural ingredients (COSMOS-validated), Lubrajel marine hydrogel brings rapid moisture to the skin thanks to its natural gl...view more Lubrajel Marine hydrogel is a multifunctional sensory enhancer for creating moisturising skincare formulations easily. Derived from natural ingredients (COSMOS-validated), Lubrajel marine hydrogel brings rapid moisture to the skin thanks to its natural glycerin content. This new ingredient is a natural tool for formulators to create novel texture with excellent slip and freshness, matte and powdery after-feel that will revive consumer sensorial experience. view less
MICOLIN S490 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
MICOLIN S490 is the sodium salt of lauryl sulfate. It is used as a foaming agent for toothpastes and mouthwashes, and as an emulsifier for cosmetics. This product can also be used as a dye dispersing agent, or for degreasing fatty acids.
MICOLIN S490(N) Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
MICOLIN S490(N) is the sodium salt of lauryl sulfate. It is a foaming agent for toothpastes and mouthwashes, and an emulsifier for cosmetics. This product can also be used as a dye dispersing agent and for degreasing fatty acids.
MICONOL 2MCA Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate (and) Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
MICONOL 2MCA is the lauryl sulfate salt of an amphoteric surfactant derived from coconut imidozoline. It functions as a mild detergent, excellent foaming agent, and foam stabilizer in shampoos, baby baths, and industrial cleaners. This product is also use...view more MICONOL 2MCA is the lauryl sulfate salt of an amphoteric surfactant derived from coconut imidozoline. It functions as a mild detergent, excellent foaming agent, and foam stabilizer in shampoos, baby baths, and industrial cleaners. This product is also used as a high-foaming surfactant for low irritation shampoos, bubble baths and body cleaners, and as a low-irritation detergent for shampoos and skin cleaners. view less
MICROSPONGE® P078A AMCOL Health & Beauty Solutions (HBS)
  • INCI Name:
    Salicylic Acid (and) Methyl Methacrylate/Glycol Dimethacrylate Crosspolymer
MICROSPONGE® P078A Salicylic Acid is an elegant way to deliver salicylic acid into anti-acne products that allows the formulation of products without harsh-to-the-skin solvents like ethanol, while providing sustained release of salicylic acid and the abil...view more MICROSPONGE® P078A Salicylic Acid is an elegant way to deliver salicylic acid into anti-acne products that allows the formulation of products without harsh-to-the-skin solvents like ethanol, while providing sustained release of salicylic acid and the ability to simultaneously provide control of sebum on the surface of the skin. view less
PhytoRNx Baobab™ Biofunctional Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Hydrolyzed Adansonia Digitata Extract
PhytoRNx Baobab™ Biofunctional is the first natural extract available to the personal care industry inspired by small RNAs. It is different from all other extracts in that it is the first offering based on a proprietary patented process proven to yield a ...view more PhytoRNx Baobab™ Biofunctional is the first natural extract available to the personal care industry inspired by small RNAs. It is different from all other extracts in that it is the first offering based on a proprietary patented process proven to yield a high concentration of plant RNAs. PhytoRNx Baobab™ Biofunctional is ideal for use in age defying and moisturizing skin care products, multi-purpose day crems, cosmetics, and skin hydrating formulations. view less
Request Sample Ri-Lite ST LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter (and) Candida Bombicola/Glucose/Methyl Rapeseedate Ferment (and) Ceteareth-20 (and) PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteth-20 Phosphate (and) Inulin Lauryl Carbamate (and) Dicetyl Phosphate (and) Ceramide 3 (Retired) (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Arginine
Ri-Lite ST is the complex product which can solubilize Shea Butter clearly. It can supply moisture instantly and helps film forming on skin. It gives the rich feeling of Shea butter and the light feeling of skin toner to your new formulation. Ri-Lite ST i...view more Ri-Lite ST is the complex product which can solubilize Shea Butter clearly. It can supply moisture instantly and helps film forming on skin. It gives the rich feeling of Shea butter and the light feeling of skin toner to your new formulation. Ri-Lite ST is ideal for use in skin, body, and hair care. view less
SABOPERL APG SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Coco-Glucoside (and) Glycol Distearate (and) Glycerin
SABOPERL APG is a whitish, pearly viscous liquid. It is a pearlshine concentrate base for surfactant preparations with a good viscosity, such as shampoos and bubble baths.
SABOSOFT-A SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Dicaprylyl Ether (and) Coco-Caprylate (and) Isononyl Isononanoate (and) Glyceryl Oleate (and) Glycerin (and) Sodium Surfactin (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Disodium EDTA
SABOSOFT-A is an elegant W/O liquid emulsion suitable for the production of creams and lotions with different viscosity.
SABOSOL H-OIL SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Sorbitan Oleate (and) Polysorbate 80 (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
SABOSOL H-OIL is a mixture of sorbitan monoleate, POE 20 sorbitan monoleate, and caprylic-capric triglyceride. It is a ready-to-use base for oily detergents.
SABOSORB MOE SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Polysorbate 80
SABOSORB MOE is an O/W nonionic emulsifier, suitable for creams, liquid emulsions and as a solubilizer for essential oils. It offers good dermatological properties.
SABOWAX FT SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Ceteareth-2 (and) Ceteareth-20 (and) Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
SABOWAX FT is a self-emulsifying O/W base. It is suitable for creams and ointments with a high oily content.
SABOWAX SX SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Myristyl Alcohol (and) Laureth-50 (and) Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
SABOWAX SX is an O/W anionic self-emulsifying base. It is suitable for creams, ointments and lotions.
SABOWAX WL SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
SABOWAX WL is an O/W anionic self-emulsifying base. It is suitable for creams, ointments, lotions and hair-dye cream .
Salicylic Acid Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Salicylic Acid
Salicylic Acid is supplied as white crystals or crystallized powder. It is used for disinfectants and antiseptics for dissolving skin cutin hyperplasia and skin mould infection.
Request Sample Sigmedia LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Polysorbate 80 (and) Lecithin (and) Dipropylene Glycol (and) Phytosphingosine Phosphate (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Caprylyl Glycol
Sigmedia is the liposome type of Phytosphingosine-1-Phosphate(PhS-1-P). It has similar structure to Sphingosine-1-Phosphate(S-1-P) which affects cellular functions: signal transduction for anti-aging and anti-wrinkle. Sigmedia is ideal for use in a wide r...view more Sigmedia is the liposome type of Phytosphingosine-1-Phosphate(PhS-1-P). It has similar structure to Sphingosine-1-Phosphate(S-1-P) which affects cellular functions: signal transduction for anti-aging and anti-wrinkle. Sigmedia is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, body, and hair care. view less
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Chemceed Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS) is a surfactant commonly used for a wide variety of personal care applications including bath and shower gels, facial cleansers, shampoos, and toothpastes. SLS serves as a foaming agent in products such as aerosol shaving foams...view more Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS) is a surfactant commonly used for a wide variety of personal care applications including bath and shower gels, facial cleansers, shampoos, and toothpastes. SLS serves as a foaming agent in products such as aerosol shaving foams. SLS is also used in cleaning applications such as laundry detergents or degreasers. view less
Solbrol® SC Na Lanxess Distribution
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Salicylate
Solbrol® SC Na has both keratolytic and antimicrobial properties. In anti-acne formulations it works as an exfoliating agent, removing dead skin cells and thus unclogging congested pores. When used as preservative it performs best in acidic formulations, ...view more Solbrol® SC Na has both keratolytic and antimicrobial properties. In anti-acne formulations it works as an exfoliating agent, removing dead skin cells and thus unclogging congested pores. When used as preservative it performs best in acidic formulations, typically in combination with other antimicrobials or synergists. view less
Request Sample Sulfopon® 1216 G BASF Sulfopon® 1216 G is a granule derived from alcohols based on natural renewable oils and fats. It is ideal for use in cosmetic cleaning applications such as shampoos, shower gels and bath preparations.
Request Sample Superox-C™ AF Lucas Meyer Cosmetics
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Terminalia Ferdinandiana Fruit Extract
Superox-C™ AF is a visible wrinkle reduction and skin luminosity booster. It energizes dull looking skin, improves the skin radiance & luminosity, induces skin brightening, reduces the appearance of skin redness, improves overall skin tone evenness, and r...view more Superox-C™ AF is a visible wrinkle reduction and skin luminosity booster. It energizes dull looking skin, improves the skin radiance & luminosity, induces skin brightening, reduces the appearance of skin redness, improves overall skin tone evenness, and reduces the appearance of wrinkles. view less
Surfapon SLS-30 TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
Surfapon SLS-30 is an eco-friendly sodium lauryl sulfate derived from coconut and palm kernel oils and as such is both renewable and readily biodegradable. It exhibits a lower cold temperature cloud point than typical products of this type. As a result, ...view more Surfapon SLS-30 is an eco-friendly sodium lauryl sulfate derived from coconut and palm kernel oils and as such is both renewable and readily biodegradable. It exhibits a lower cold temperature cloud point than typical products of this type. As a result, Surfapon SLS-30 is well suited for a host of applications including hair and body shampoos. This product is Kathon CG preserved. view less
Request Sample TEGO® Pep 4-Comfort Evonik Industries AG Personal Care 赢创个人护理品
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Tetrapeptide-63 Acetate
TEGO® Pep 4-Comfort is a tetrapeptide specially designed to address the key symptoms of sensitive skin. Skin redness and irritation can be significantly improved.
Request Sample Tazman Pepper™ AF Lucas Meyer Cosmetics
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Tasmannia Lanceolata Fruit/Leaf Extract
Tazman Pepper™ AF is a water-soluble (and alcohol-soluble) anti-inflammatory active ingredient that soothes and calms reactive skin. By inhibiting trpvi channel, Tazman Pepper™ AF, decreases inflammatory markers. It reduces instantly itching and burning s...view more Tazman Pepper™ AF is a water-soluble (and alcohol-soluble) anti-inflammatory active ingredient that soothes and calms reactive skin. By inhibiting trpvi channel, Tazman Pepper™ AF, decreases inflammatory markers. It reduces instantly itching and burning sensations and reduces the appearance of skin redness. Tazman Pepper™ AF is ideal for use in a wide range of personal care applications. view less
Request Sample Texapon® LS 30 BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
Texapon® LS 30 is derived from alcohols based on natural, renewable oils and fats. Due to its excellent detergent and foaming properties it is well suited as basic surfactant in a comprehensive range of personal cleansing applications such as shampoos, sh...view more Texapon® LS 30 is derived from alcohols based on natural, renewable oils and fats. Due to its excellent detergent and foaming properties it is well suited as basic surfactant in a comprehensive range of personal cleansing applications such as shampoos, shower gels, bath preparations, liquid soaps and toothpastes. view less
Request Sample Texapon® MC 120 BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (and) Cocamide MEA
Texapon® MC 120 is a cold processible base surfactant blend. It provides excellent cleansing properties, foaming boosting and stabilizing, and is easy to process. Texapon® MC 120 is ideal for use in shower products, bath preparations, facial cleansers, li...view more Texapon® MC 120 is a cold processible base surfactant blend. It provides excellent cleansing properties, foaming boosting and stabilizing, and is easy to process. Texapon® MC 120 is ideal for use in shower products, bath preparations, facial cleansers, liquid soaps, and baby wash products. view less
Request Sample Texapon® V 95 G BASF Texapon® V 95 G is a granule derived from alcohols based on natural renewable oils and fats. It is ideal for use in toothpastes, mouth gargles, and bath products.
UNIBASE WB Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
UNIBASE WB is an emulsifying base is a mixture of a wax material (either a vegetable wax or a petroleum-based wax) with a surfactant able to mix oil and water mix together into a smooth emulsion. These anhydrous bases contain emulsifying agent in sufficie...view more UNIBASE WB is an emulsifying base is a mixture of a wax material (either a vegetable wax or a petroleum-based wax) with a surfactant able to mix oil and water mix together into a smooth emulsion. These anhydrous bases contain emulsifying agent in sufficient concentration to make the oily material miscible with water and therefore "washable". They are easy to remove from the skin and therefore also appropriated for application on scalp. view less
Request Sample dermorganics® Glycerin Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin
dermorganics® Glycerin is derived from organic resources and suitable for certified natural cosmetics. The high purity makes it easily possible to replace commonly sourced glycerol.