Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Biochemica® Coffee Oil Hallstar
  • INCI Name:
    Coffea arabica (Coffee) seed oil
Biochemica® Coffee Oil is obtained by a specific cold pressing process of roasted coffee beans (seeds). Coffee oil mainly contains polyunsaturated linoleic acid with a high content of palmitic acid. It exhibits excellent spreadability on the skin, making ...view more Biochemica® Coffee Oil is obtained by a specific cold pressing process of roasted coffee beans (seeds). Coffee oil mainly contains polyunsaturated linoleic acid with a high content of palmitic acid. It exhibits excellent spreadability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage oil or carrier for unique skin treatment products. With the growing popularity of coffee in today’s active, youth oriented marketplace, Biochemica® Coffee Oil will find wide acceptance in a variety of product applications. It is especially recommended for cosmetics, toiletries, soaps, massage oils and balms, hair care, and sun care preparations. view less
Café Verde Pur Oil Croda 禾大
  • INCI Name:
    Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Oil
Café Verde Pur Oil is the oil obtained from the pressing of green coffee beans. This product presents moisturizing, emollient and conditioning properties, imparting a differentiated feel and a reinvigorating effect as well as a sense of well-being for ski...view more Café Verde Pur Oil is the oil obtained from the pressing of green coffee beans. This product presents moisturizing, emollient and conditioning properties, imparting a differentiated feel and a reinvigorating effect as well as a sense of well-being for skin and hair care formulations. view less
Citral Min 96% Zhejiang NHU Comp. Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Citral
Citral Min 96% is a colourless or yellowish transparent liquid with a strong, lemon-like odor. It is ideal for use as a fragrance in the cosmetic industry.
Citronellyl Acetate Min. 96% Zhejiang NHU Comp. Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Citronellyl Acetate
Citronellyl Acetate Min. 96% is a colourless Liquid. It is ideal for use in fragrance and flavor applications.
PANTROFINA® β Res Pharma
  • INCI Name:
    Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate
PANTROFINA® β is a synthetic cosmetic active ingredient. It has soothing and anti-reddening activity. It is extremely effective against acute and chronic skin diseases. In addition it is particularly effective in treating contact dermatitis in relation to...view more PANTROFINA® β is a synthetic cosmetic active ingredient. It has soothing and anti-reddening activity. It is extremely effective against acute and chronic skin diseases. In addition it is particularly effective in treating contact dermatitis in relation to ultra- violet light and sunlight as well as acne. Furthermore, it is effective in reducing severe redness of the nose and face giving the skin an attractive clear colour. view less
Sophogreen Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glucose (and) Rapeseed Acid
Sophogreen is a locally agro-sourced green solubiliser that performs better as a solubiliser than PEG-40 hydrogenated castor oil. It is ideal for use in shower gels, shampoos, micellar lotions, and serums.
Request Sample SpecKare® NK2 Spec-Chem Industry Inc. 南京斯拜科生化实业有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate
SpecKare® NK2 (dipotassium glycyrrhizate) is a compound obtained by extraction with water from licorice root. Many clinical reports deal with the application of this product to medicines for external use in the field of dermatology. It is effective in tre...view more SpecKare® NK2 (dipotassium glycyrrhizate) is a compound obtained by extraction with water from licorice root. Many clinical reports deal with the application of this product to medicines for external use in the field of dermatology. It is effective in treating acute and chronic dermatitis. This product mainly functions as an anti-inflammatory, anti-oxidative and anti-irritant. view less
Request Sample SpecKare™ TRHL Spec-Chem Industry Inc. 南京斯拜科生化实业有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Trehalose
SpecKare™ TRHL is composed of Trehalose, a non-reducing and natural disaccharide. It can effectively protect the epidermis cell, prevent skin aging, moisturize skin, and make skin brighter, smooth, and naturally healthy. The skin conditioning benefits mak...view more SpecKare™ TRHL is composed of Trehalose, a non-reducing and natural disaccharide. It can effectively protect the epidermis cell, prevent skin aging, moisturize skin, and make skin brighter, smooth, and naturally healthy. The skin conditioning benefits make it one of the most important ingredients for moisturizing cosmetics. view less
Sugarcapsule Daito Kasei Kogyo Co., Ltd. Sugarcapsule are beads made from sugar that are supplied in various color and size. It is stable between 3pH and 10pH and are breakable during the application to the skin. They are three types of sugarcapsules: the Pearl Series, Stanule Series, and the Ma...view more Sugarcapsule are beads made from sugar that are supplied in various color and size. It is stable between 3pH and 10pH and are breakable during the application to the skin. They are three types of sugarcapsules: the Pearl Series, Stanule Series, and the Magic Series where the color changes during application. view less
Tagranat™ GS2 Tagra Biotechnologies Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Extract (and) Acrylates/Ammonium Methacrylate Copolymer (and) Titanium Dioxide (and) BHT (and) Acetyl Triethyl Citrate
Tagranat™ GS2 single layer spherical microcapsule delivery system loaded with 10% Grape Seed (Vitis Vinifera) extract. Grape Seed extract is an excellent anti-aging and anti-wrinkle agent, widely used in cosmetics and personal care products this attribute...view more Tagranat™ GS2 single layer spherical microcapsule delivery system loaded with 10% Grape Seed (Vitis Vinifera) extract. Grape Seed extract is an excellent anti-aging and anti-wrinkle agent, widely used in cosmetics and personal care products this attributed to its wide range, beneficial properties, including free radical scavenging, antioxidant activity, anti-inflammatory, anti-dandruff, anti-fungal, anti-microbial and UV absorber ingredient. Main actives in the Grape Seed extract like Flavonoids, Linoleic Acid and Vitamin E, tend to oxidize easily, leading to a loss of activity and formulation discoloration over time. Tagra’s unique microcapsule delivery system enables optimal isolation, masks color and odor, therefore preserves grape seed extract pharmacological activity and formulations white color. Microcapsules are based on a unique Release on Demand™ (RND™) technology, when rubbed onto the skin, the polymeric shell collapses, releasing the active contents. view less
Violet Flowers Complex Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract (and) Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract (and) Viola Odorata Flower/Leaf Extract
Violet Flowers Complex is a vegetable complex obtained by dissolving Lavender (Lavandula officinalis), Alecrim (Rosmarinus officinalis) and Viola (Viola sp) extracts. It is used as an antiseptic product and to stimulate blood circulation. This product is ...view more Violet Flowers Complex is a vegetable complex obtained by dissolving Lavender (Lavandula officinalis), Alecrim (Rosmarinus officinalis) and Viola (Viola sp) extracts. It is used as an antiseptic product and to stimulate blood circulation. This product is indicated for hair and body massaging products as a tonic. Additionally, it may help disguise the yellowish color in white hair, due to the optical effect of anthocyanidins, making hair visually whiter or grayer. view less
Request Sample dermosoft® anisate Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Anisate
dermosoft® anisate is an easy to use water soluble salt of an organic acid with an excellent fungicidal activity. It can be added to the cold or hot water phase at any step of the process. The combination with antimicrobial surface active substances or or...view more dermosoft® anisate is an easy to use water soluble salt of an organic acid with an excellent fungicidal activity. It can be added to the cold or hot water phase at any step of the process. The combination with antimicrobial surface active substances or organic acids is recommended to improve the performance of the product even at higher pH. view less
Request Sample dermosoft® anisate eco Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Anisate
dermosoft® anisate eco is a salt of an organic acid with masking properties and a fungicidal activity. It is the perfect solution for cosmetic developers looking for alternatives to well-known petrochemicallly derived organic acids. Thanks to its water so...view more dermosoft® anisate eco is a salt of an organic acid with masking properties and a fungicidal activity. It is the perfect solution for cosmetic developers looking for alternatives to well-known petrochemicallly derived organic acids. Thanks to its water solubility, dermosoft anisate eco is really easy to handle and is fully naturally derived. view less
iActive DPG Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate
iActive DPG is a dipotassium salt of glycyrrhizic and the active compound derived from liquorice root. It can be used as a skin agent as to improve the appearance of dry/damaged skin by reducing flaking and restoring suppleness. It also possesses anti-all...view more iActive DPG is a dipotassium salt of glycyrrhizic and the active compound derived from liquorice root. It can be used as a skin agent as to improve the appearance of dry/damaged skin by reducing flaking and restoring suppleness. It also possesses anti-allergic and anti-inflammatory properties by inhibiting leuco triene and reducing histamine. iActive DPG can also be used in make up products, and facial creams. view less
iCool ML Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Menthyl Lactate
iCool ML is an ester of menthol and lactic acid. It is known for its long-lasting refreshing effect without the potential of irritation of menthol. Its liquid product is suitable for various formulations as it acts as a cooling agent. Menthyl lactate is a...view more iCool ML is an ester of menthol and lactic acid. It is known for its long-lasting refreshing effect without the potential of irritation of menthol. Its liquid product is suitable for various formulations as it acts as a cooling agent. Menthyl lactate is a staple in cosmetics and personal care industry as it is added to a variety of products, especially those that serve for anti-itch action. In addition to its cooling benefits, menthyl lactate is used for its fragrance. view less