Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample ARP 100 Greentech 法国绿科
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Alcohol (and) Serenoa Serrulata Fruit Extract (and) Epilobium Angustifolium Extract (and) Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin) Seed Extract
ARP 100 is a vegetable complex, including saw palmetto, epilobium, and pumpkin, which limits hair growth. This product is suitable for use in anti-body hair regrowth products, depilatory products, after shave skin care products, and deodorant products.
Beeswax Substitute 1595 Frank B. Ross, Inc. Beeswax Substitute 1595 can be used in place of beeswax since not all applications require pure beeswax. It is ideal for use in creams, lotions, lipsticks, and sun care products.
Beeswax Substitute 247 Frank B. Ross, Inc. Beeswax Substitute 247 can be used in place of beeswax since not all applications require pure beeswax. It is ideal for use in creams, lotions, lipsticks, and sun care products.
Beeswax Substitute 47 Frank B. Ross, Inc. Beeswax Substitute 47 can be used in place of beeswax since not all applications require pure beeswax. It is ideal for use in creams, lotions, lipsticks, and sun care products.
Beeswax Substitute 628/5 Frank B. Ross, Inc. Beeswax Substitute 628/5 can be used in place of beeswax since not all applications require pure beeswax. It is ideal for use in creams, lotions, lipsticks, and sun care products.
Beeswax Substitute 81-1104 Frank B. Ross, Inc. Beeswax Substitute 81-1104 can be used in place of beeswax since not all applications require pure beeswax. It is ideal for use in creams, lotions, lipsticks, and sun care products.
Request Sample Calcium Thioglycolate Trihydrate Merck KGaA 默克
  • INCI Name:
    Calcium Thioglycolate
Calcium Thioglycolate Trihydrate is a fine crystalline powder of calcium thioglycolate (Mercaptoacetic acid calcium salt) that is used as a depilatory agent. Calcium thioglycolate is less soluble and also less effective in comparison to potassium thioglyc...view more Calcium Thioglycolate Trihydrate is a fine crystalline powder of calcium thioglycolate (Mercaptoacetic acid calcium salt) that is used as a depilatory agent. Calcium thioglycolate is less soluble and also less effective in comparison to potassium thioglycolate. On the other hand the irritancy is much lower. view less
Capislow™ PH Croda 禾大
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Glycerin (and) Larrea Divaricata Extract (and) Lecithin
Capislow™ PH is a hair regrowth moderator. It moderates regrowth of unwanted body hair, slows down cell growth rate and has an anti-inflammatory effect. This product is a liposome entrapping extract of Larrea divaricata. Cosmetically, it is applied in dep...view more Capislow™ PH is a hair regrowth moderator. It moderates regrowth of unwanted body hair, slows down cell growth rate and has an anti-inflammatory effect. This product is a liposome entrapping extract of Larrea divaricata. Cosmetically, it is applied in depilatory products, deodorants, shaving products and treatment for excessive pilosity. view less
Request Sample Carnauba Milk Paraben Free - Wax #382B Koster Keunen, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax (and) Ceteareth-20 (and) Steareth-100 (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Hexylene Glycol
Carnauba Milk is a stable 20% No.1 Carnauba Wax dispersion with an average particle size of 250nm. Carnauba Milk allows a formulator to utilize the desirable properties of Carnauba Wax without having to apply heat to the formulation. This creates a way to...view more Carnauba Milk is a stable 20% No.1 Carnauba Wax dispersion with an average particle size of 250nm. Carnauba Milk allows a formulator to utilize the desirable properties of Carnauba Wax without having to apply heat to the formulation. This creates a way to improve surface adhesion, mar resistance, film forming and barrier properties with no more energy than measuring, pouring and mixing. view less
Crude Beeswax Frank B. Ross, Inc. Crude Beeswax is amorphous and varies in color from a deep brown to a light taffy shade. The Beeswax has a distinctive honey odor. It is ideal for use in creams, lotions, lipsticks, and sun care products.
Request Sample Depilatory Wax Koster Keunen, Inc. Depilatory Wax is designed to be used without fabric strips. It is a moderately fast setting Depilatory Wax that will adhere strongly to the hair when properly applied. This product provides easy and efficient hair removal in the most sensitive of areas. ...view more Depilatory Wax is designed to be used without fabric strips. It is a moderately fast setting Depilatory Wax that will adhere strongly to the hair when properly applied. This product provides easy and efficient hair removal in the most sensitive of areas. It is applied at a soothing temperature and leaves no uncomfortable wax residue. view less
Depiline™ Croda 禾大
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Tribehenin (and) Sorbitan Laurate (and) Nylon-12 (and) Palmatine
Depiline™ is a body hair growth moderator obtained from natural plant-derived palmatine, which exerts an antiproliferative effect on keratinocytes. Cosmetically, this product is used in shaving products, after-shave products, post-depilatory skin-care and...view more Depiline™ is a body hair growth moderator obtained from natural plant-derived palmatine, which exerts an antiproliferative effect on keratinocytes. Cosmetically, this product is used in shaving products, after-shave products, post-depilatory skin-care and deodorants. The vectorisation targets the activity of palmatine directly on the hair follicle. view less
KSW-B300 Sunjin Beauty Science (formerly Sunjin Chemical)
  • INCI Name:
    Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax (and) Cera Alba (and) Talc
KSW-B300 is a blue natural wax bead with an average particle size of 200-400μm. This non-polyethylene exfoliant is ideal for use as a scrubbing agent in oral and facial care products.
KSW-B600 Sunjin Beauty Science (formerly Sunjin Chemical)
  • INCI Name:
    Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax (and) Cera Alba (and) Talc
KSW-B600 is a blue natural wax bead with an average particle size of 500-700μm. This non-polyethylene exfoliant is ideal for use as a scrubbing agent in body and facial care products.
KSW-W300 Sunjin Beauty Science (formerly Sunjin Chemical)
  • INCI Name:
    Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax (and) Cera Alba (and) Talc (and) Titanium Dioxide
KSW-W300 is a white natural wax bead with an average particle size of 200-400μm. This non-polyethylene exfoliant is ideal for use as a scrubbing agent in oral and facial care products.
KSW-W600 Sunjin Beauty Science (formerly Sunjin Chemical)
  • INCI Name:
    Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax (and) Cera Alba (and) Talc (and) Titanium Dioxide
KSW-W600 is a white natural wax bead with an average particle size of 500-700μm. This non-polyethylene exfoliant is ideal for use as a scrubbing agent in body and facial care products.
Kelisoft™ Croda 禾大 Kelisoft™ is Chelidonine, a highly purified plant molecule in an excipient. Functioning as a hair growth minimiser, it slows down hair growth while refining its diameter. This product also provides an immediate soothing sensation after hair removal by reg...view more Kelisoft™ is Chelidonine, a highly purified plant molecule in an excipient. Functioning as a hair growth minimiser, it slows down hair growth while refining its diameter. This product also provides an immediate soothing sensation after hair removal by regulating the production of inflammatory mediators (PGE2, IL8, VEGF). Inflammatory mediators are involved both in the burning feeling after shaving and in the stimulation of hair growth. Cosmetically, Kelisoft™ is applied in after-shave products, deodorants, emulsions and gels. view less
Request Sample Kester Wax K-SWR Koster Keunen, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    C20-40 Alcohols (and) Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax (and) Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax (and) Glycol Distearate (and) Montan Acid Wax
Kester Wax K-SWR is used for body building, lash extending, transfer resistance and more vibrant color development in mascara’s. It can also be used in color cosmetics.
Kopcolate Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Thioglycolate
Kopcolate is an organic compound used primary active ingredient in hair depilatatories formulations. It breaks down the disul de bonds in Keratin and weakens the hair so that it is easily scraped where it emerges from the hair follicle.
Request Sample Kostol NatureMuls (Wax #577P) Koster Keunen, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Candelilla/Jojoba/Rice Bran Polyglyceryl-3 Esters (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (and) Stearic Acid (and) Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax
Kostol NatureMuls (Wax #577P) is a naturally derived emulsifier that has been designed for O/W systems with a medium to long break for luxurious emulsions regardless of viscosity. This product is naturally derived and PEG free, and will work easily in bot...view more Kostol NatureMuls (Wax #577P) is a naturally derived emulsifier that has been designed for O/W systems with a medium to long break for luxurious emulsions regardless of viscosity. This product is naturally derived and PEG free, and will work easily in both natural and conventional systems. Kostol NatureMuls adds texture and cushion to your emulsion and can increase skin moisturization and hydration. It is ideal for use in a wide range of applications, including skin and body care, sun care, baby care, eye care, masks, and alternative leave on skin formulations. view less
Molded Carnauba Wax Frank B. Ross, Inc. Molded Carnauba Wax is a hard, brittle, non-tacky and lustrous wax. It is ideal for use in creams, lipsticks, hair care products, and mascara.
Organic Beeswax Frank B. Ross, Inc. Organic Beeswax is amorphous and varies in color from a deep brown to a light taffy shade. The Beeswax has a distinctive honey odor. It is ideal for use in creams, lotions, lipsticks, and sun care products.
Organic Carnauba Wax Frank B. Ross, Inc. Organic Carnauba Wax is a hard, brittle, non-tacky and lustrous wax. It is ideal for use in creams, lipsticks, hair care products, and mascara.
Papaya Extract BG Croda 禾大
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Alcohol (and) Carica Papaya (Papaya) Fruit Extract
Papaya Extract BG is a fruit extract used as an additive for various cosmetic care articles. It is extracted from the papaya using a cold extraction method. This product is recommended for use as an additive for various cosmetic care articles, e.g. cleans...view more Papaya Extract BG is a fruit extract used as an additive for various cosmetic care articles. It is extracted from the papaya using a cold extraction method. This product is recommended for use as an additive for various cosmetic care articles, e.g. cleansing lotions, tonics, emulsions and baby care creams. view less
Request Sample Pilisoft™ LS 9760 BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Pentylene glycol (and) Gymnema Sylvestre Leaf Extract
Pilisoft™ LS 9760 is an effective solution to prolong and visibly enhance the benefits of hair removal treatments. This product offers in vitro hair growth reducer, improved aesthetics and easier shaving. Pilisoft™ LS 9760 a botanical hair-growth inhibito...view more Pilisoft™ LS 9760 is an effective solution to prolong and visibly enhance the benefits of hair removal treatments. This product offers in vitro hair growth reducer, improved aesthetics and easier shaving. Pilisoft™ LS 9760 a botanical hair-growth inhibitor, offers the most sensitive skin a longer lasting smoothness between two hair removal treatments. It also offer a reduction of hair growth, allowing for a decrease in the frequency of depilation or shaving. This product must be introduced below 60°C during the finishing process or at room temperature for cold processing, with an optimal pH level of 4-7, and a dose of use of 0.5-1%. view less
Request Sample Potassium Thioglycolate Solution 42% Merck KGaA 默克
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Thioglycolate
Potassium Thioglycolate Solution 42% is a potassium thioglycolate with about 30% thioglycolic acid that is used as a depilatory agent. Potassium Thioglycolate Solution 42% can be used in depilatory gels or foams.
Request Sample Powdered Beeswax Blend Koster Keunen, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Beeswax (and) Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax
Powdered Beeswax Blend is composed of a combination of NF Beeswax (Cera Alba) and NF Carnauba Wax. This free flowing powder is used as a binder for the production of tablets through direct compression. The carnauba wax portion contains higher molecular w...view more Powdered Beeswax Blend is composed of a combination of NF Beeswax (Cera Alba) and NF Carnauba Wax. This free flowing powder is used as a binder for the production of tablets through direct compression. The carnauba wax portion contains higher molecular weight esters to reduce tack and improve the free-flowing properties of the blend. view less
Powdered Carnauba Wax #120 Frank B. Ross, Inc. Powdered Carnauba Wax #120 is a hard, brittle, non-tacky and lustrous wax. It is ideal for use in creams, lipsticks, hair care products, and mascara.
Powdered Carnauba Wax #80 Frank B. Ross, Inc. Powdered Carnauba Wax #80 is a hard, brittle, non-tacky and lustrous wax. It is ideal for use in creams, lipsticks, hair care products, and mascara.
Request Sample Pure Australian Anise Myrtle Oil Down Under Enterprises International Pty Ltd Pure Australian Anise Myrtle Oil is a clear colorless to pale yellow mobile liquid that is steam distilled. It has an aniseed, fennel, or liquorice aroma. Pure Australian Anise Myrtle Oil can be used in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including men...view more Pure Australian Anise Myrtle Oil is a clear colorless to pale yellow mobile liquid that is steam distilled. It has an aniseed, fennel, or liquorice aroma. Pure Australian Anise Myrtle Oil can be used in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including men's product line, shave products, hand and body soap, hair care, lip balm, toothpaste, and massage oils. view less
Refined White Beeswax NF - Cakes Frank B. Ross, Inc. Refined White Beeswax NF - Cakes are amorphous and vary in color from a deep brown to a light taffy shade. The Beeswax has a distinctive honey odor. It is ideal for use in creams, lotions, lipsticks, and sun care products.
Refined White Beeswax NF - Prills Frank B. Ross, Inc. Refined White Beeswax NF - Prills are amorphous and vary in color from a deep brown to a light taffy shade. The Beeswax has a distinctive honey odor. It is ideal for use in creams, lotions, lipsticks, and sun care products.
Refined White Beeswax NF - Slabs Frank B. Ross, Inc. Refined White Beeswax NF - Slabs are amorphous and vary in color from a deep brown to a light taffy shade. The Beeswax has a distinctive honey odor. It is ideal for use in creams, lotions, lipsticks, and sun care products.
Request Sample Siliconyl Carnauba Milk (Wax #558B) Koster Keunen, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax (and) Stearoxy Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone (and) Phospholipids (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Hexylene Glycol (and) Water
Siliconyl Carnauba Milk (Wax #558B) is a stable <500nm wax dispersion with unique formulating advantages. This dispersion couples the properties of Carnauba Wax with Silicones to produce a multifunctional performance additive designed for cold formulating...view more Siliconyl Carnauba Milk (Wax #558B) is a stable <500nm wax dispersion with unique formulating advantages. This dispersion couples the properties of Carnauba Wax with Silicones to produce a multifunctional performance additive designed for cold formulating. Siliconyl Carnauba Milk has application as a film former and functions at low usage levels between 2% and 10%. Siliconyl Carnauba Milk improves barrier properties, water repellency, slip, and diminishes surface imperfections. It is ideal for use in mascaras, sun care, creams, lotions, and hair care. view less
Request Sample Specialty NF Beeswax Koster Keunen, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Beeswax
Specialty NF Beeswax include pesticide compliant and antibiotic compliant beeswaxes (Cera Alba). These yellow and white waxes are tested by a third party laboratory, and the results are provided to the customer with every order. They meet National Formul...view more Specialty NF Beeswax include pesticide compliant and antibiotic compliant beeswaxes (Cera Alba). These yellow and white waxes are tested by a third party laboratory, and the results are provided to the customer with every order. They meet National Formulary Requirements, are produced under cGMP, and are available in pastille form. view less
Telocapil Provital Group
  • INCI Name:
    Butylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Dihydromyricetin
Telocapil is a purified hydrosoluble fraction obtained from "Myrica cerifera L.". It contains a minimum 4.5% Dihydromyricetin. It is a natural active ingredient that reduces the amount and impairs the quality of undesired hair, thus reducing the need for...view more Telocapil is a purified hydrosoluble fraction obtained from "Myrica cerifera L.". It contains a minimum 4.5% Dihydromyricetin. It is a natural active ingredient that reduces the amount and impairs the quality of undesired hair, thus reducing the need for depilation sessions. Chemical and enzymatic actions may produce deleterious side-effects on the rest of skin components, because their action is rather aggressive. The action of Telocapil is based on the selective inhibitory activity of dihydromyricetin on the IGF-1- receptor tyrosine-kinase activity, in the hair matrix cells. This action prevents stimuli that boost follicular growth during the anagen phase (figure 6). Consequently, many hairs never grow and many hairs grow to a lesser degree. Such an action on the hair cycle reduces the amount of hairs and impairs their quality, eventually reducing the need for depilation/shaving. Telocapil may be used in specific post-depilation treatments and daily use products such as body moisturizing and after-shaves. view less
Request Sample Thioglycolic Acid 80% Extra Pure Merck KGaA 默克
  • INCI Name:
    Thioglycolic Acid
Thioglycolic Acid 80% Extra Pure is a colorless solution of thioglycolic acid. It functions as a perm agent, hair straightener and depilatory agent. It can be applied in waving and depilatory products.
Request Sample Thioglycolic Acid 99% Extra Pure Merck KGaA 默克
  • INCI Name:
    Thioglycolic Acid
Thioglycolic Acid 99% Extra Pure is a thioglycolic acid solution. It functions as a perm agent, hair straightener and depilatory agent. It can be applied in waving and depilatory products.
Type 1 Carnauba Wax Frank B. Ross, Inc. Type 1 Carnauba Wax is a hard, brittle, non-tacky and lustrous wax. It is ideal for use in creams, lipsticks, hair care products, and mascara.
Type 3 Carnauba Wax Frank B. Ross, Inc. Type 3 Carnauba Wax is a hard, brittle, non-tacky and lustrous wax. It is ideal for use in creams, lipsticks, hair care products, and mascara.
Request Sample Ws-CWUMM Kobo Products, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax (and) Ultramarines
Ws-CWUMM is a ultra marine blue 300 - 750 µm waxsphere composed of Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax (And) Ultramarines. Ws-CWUMM can be used in bodywash, scrubbing hand cleanser, and rejuvenating cream. It can be used in a wide range of PH systems (1-12...view more Ws-CWUMM is a ultra marine blue 300 - 750 µm waxsphere composed of Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax (And) Ultramarines. Ws-CWUMM can be used in bodywash, scrubbing hand cleanser, and rejuvenating cream. It can be used in a wide range of PH systems (1-12). view less