UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
BALANCE® CR Polymer AkzoNobel Surface Chemistry
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
BALANCE® CR polymer is an acrylate emulsion resin designed for low VOC aerosol systems. Whether you need low VOC to comply with local regulations or to reduce cost, BALANCE® CR polymer can provide you with excellent hold and formulation latitude. It was p...view more BALANCE® CR polymer is an acrylate emulsion resin designed for low VOC aerosol systems. Whether you need low VOC to comply with local regulations or to reduce cost, BALANCE® CR polymer can provide you with excellent hold and formulation latitude. It was primarily designed as a hair fixative for aerosol hair spray systems. The polymer has been developed to provide hard holding performance and clear films from high water systems. BALANCE® CR polymer uses AkzoNobel’s low corrosion technology, which reduces the level of corrosion that is typically associated with emulsion polymers. view less
Carbopol® Aqua SF-1 OS Polymer Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
Carbopol® Aqua SF-1 OS Polymer is a new grade of acrylates copolymer targeting skin and sun care applications. This polymer is capable of giving formulators the ability to offer emulsion stability and desired aesthetic properties in systems containing pig...view more Carbopol® Aqua SF-1 OS Polymer is a new grade of acrylates copolymer targeting skin and sun care applications. This polymer is capable of giving formulators the ability to offer emulsion stability and desired aesthetic properties in systems containing pigments and electrolytes at levels required to deliver efficacy from the product to the consumer. It is recommended for use in formulation products such as facial lotions and creams with pigments and/or optical modifiers, skin lightening lotions and creams with physical lightening pigments, sun care, and color cosmetic products. view less
Colla Tein N35 NPNF™ TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Collagen
Colla Tein N35 NPNF™ is a high purity collagen hydrolyzate, Colla Tein N35 NPNF™is produced enzymatically under carefully controlled conditions. Due to its film forming and moisture binding properties, Colla Tein N35 NPNF™improves the moisture content of ...view more Colla Tein N35 NPNF™ is a high purity collagen hydrolyzate, Colla Tein N35 NPNF™is produced enzymatically under carefully controlled conditions. Due to its film forming and moisture binding properties, Colla Tein N35 NPNF™improves the moisture content of skin and hair. Recommended for application in shampoos, conditioners, styling, bleaching, permanent wave products, creams, lotions, shaving creams, liquid detergents, facial washes and body washes. view less
D-Panthenyl Ethyl Ether Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Panthenyl Ethyl Ether
D-Panthenyl Ethyl Ether is a slightly yellowish or colorless, clear, viscous liquid. It is freely soluble in water, ethanol, glycerin, propylene glycol and corn oil; it is insoluble in oils, fats and isopropyl palmitate. D-Panthenyl Ethyl Ether is a moist...view more D-Panthenyl Ethyl Ether is a slightly yellowish or colorless, clear, viscous liquid. It is freely soluble in water, ethanol, glycerin, propylene glycol and corn oil; it is insoluble in oils, fats and isopropyl palmitate. D-Panthenyl Ethyl Ether is a moisturizing agent and a source of Vitamin B5, which plays a key role in the human intermediary metabolism. Deficiency of Vitamin B5 can result in many dermatological disorders. DL-Panthenyl Ethyl Ether is applied in pharmaceutical industry and almost all types of cosmetic preparations, such as hair, skin and nail care products.. view less
DERMACRYL® AQF Film Forming Polymer AkzoNobel Surface Chemistry
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
DERMACRYL® AQF Film Forming Polymer is well suited for use as a water resistant film former in emulsion sunscreen formulations. It is a virtually universal ingredient, suited for formulating spray emulsions as well as traditional creams and lotions. The D...view more DERMACRYL® AQF Film Forming Polymer is well suited for use as a water resistant film former in emulsion sunscreen formulations. It is a virtually universal ingredient, suited for formulating spray emulsions as well as traditional creams and lotions. The DERMACRYL® AQF polymer works well in systems that contain organic UV actives, inorganic actives, or combinations of the two. In addition, both UVA and UVB filters may be incorporated into these formulations, thereby allowing the formulation of systems that offer broad- spectrum protection. view less
DERMACRYL® C Film Forming Polymer AkzoNobel Surface Chemistry
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
DERMACRYL® C Film Forming Polymer is particularly well suited for use in O/W mascara and eye liner formulations. This polymer offers a number of consumer friendly benefits because it forms clear, substantive, flexible films which can improve resistance to...view more DERMACRYL® C Film Forming Polymer is particularly well suited for use in O/W mascara and eye liner formulations. This polymer offers a number of consumer friendly benefits because it forms clear, substantive, flexible films which can improve resistance to wear, enhance water resistance, build volume, and give a soft natural feel. Although substantive, the DERMACRYL® C polymer films are easily removed with warm soapy water or standard make-up removers. The DERMACRYL® C polymer is also processing friendly. view less
Daitosol 5000AD Daito Kasei Kogyo Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
Daitosol 5000AD is a transparent, glossy film in the Daitosol Product Series for cosmetic products. This product has the greatest resistance to moisture absorption, has the greatest film hardness, and has good adhesiveness on the the skin.
Hydrolyzed Collagen HFB-100-B Chongqing Haifan Biological & Chemical Co., Ltd. 重庆海帆生化科技有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Collagen
Hydrolyzed Collagen HFB-100-B is a natural polymer composed of 17 kinds of amino acids, a composition which is close to the recommendation model of United Nations Food and Agriculture Organization (FAD) and WHO. It uses collagen as a main raw material. It...view more Hydrolyzed Collagen HFB-100-B is a natural polymer composed of 17 kinds of amino acids, a composition which is close to the recommendation model of United Nations Food and Agriculture Organization (FAD) and WHO. It uses collagen as a main raw material. It is nutrient rich, has good solubility, high moisture, and evenly distributes molecular weight. Because of its small molecular weight, it can pass through the skin and hair follicles to supplement nitrogen nutrition, and can condition the skin and hair. The high moisture, frost resistance and nutrition of HFB-100-B can promote and improve the vitality of the skin and the hair, therefore it is widely used in skin care, shampoo, and hair care products. view less
KLEASOL TST Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
KLEASOL TST is a cross-linked aqueous anionic acrylic copolymer emulsion. Its prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetic industries, particularly surfactant based products where viscosity, high ...view more KLEASOL TST is a cross-linked aqueous anionic acrylic copolymer emulsion. Its prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetic industries, particularly surfactant based products where viscosity, high transparency or suspension is required. This product is designed for clear formulations. view less
KLEASOL TVN Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
KLEASOL TVN is a medium/highly cross-linked aqueous anionic acrylic copolymer emulsion. Its prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetic industries, particularly where high viscosity or high trans...view more KLEASOL TVN is a medium/highly cross-linked aqueous anionic acrylic copolymer emulsion. Its prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetic industries, particularly where high viscosity or high transparency is required. This product is designed for clear formulations. view less
KLEASOL TVNX Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
KLEASOL TVNX is a highly efficient, cross-linked aqueous anionic acrylic copolymer thickener. Its prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetic industries, particularly where high viscosity or high...view more KLEASOL TVNX is a highly efficient, cross-linked aqueous anionic acrylic copolymer thickener. Its prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetic industries, particularly where high viscosity or high transparency is required. This product is designed for clear formulations. view less
Kera Tein V NPNF™ TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Keratin
Kera Tein V NPNF™ is a cosmetics grade, substantive, hydrolyzed wool keratin with excellent color and odor. Kera Tein V NPNF™ is an excellent film former for skin and hair. A tough, smooth keratin film, coating the hair shaft reduces split ends and improv...view more Kera Tein V NPNF™ is a cosmetics grade, substantive, hydrolyzed wool keratin with excellent color and odor. Kera Tein V NPNF™ is an excellent film former for skin and hair. A tough, smooth keratin film, coating the hair shaft reduces split ends and improves the hair’s appearance and compatibility. Keratin proteins bind moisture to the hair; improved shine, volume, and manageability results. Increased moisture content of the hair gives increased flexibility and tensile strength. view less
Request Sample Luviflex® Soft BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
Luviflex® Soft is a film-former that gives the hair volume, a particularly soft feel and good dry combability, as well as having a certain setting effect. These properties are especially useful in mousses that impart body to the hair.
Request Sample Nutrilan® Keratin LM BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Keratin
Nutrilan® Keratin LM consists of low molecular keratin peptides obtained through enzymatical hydrolysis of wool/hair protein, which are able to penetrate the hair shaft deeply. In particular, it is therefore suitable for hair care products, which require ...view more Nutrilan® Keratin LM consists of low molecular keratin peptides obtained through enzymatical hydrolysis of wool/hair protein, which are able to penetrate the hair shaft deeply. In particular, it is therefore suitable for hair care products, which require effective repair and restructuring benefits. Recommended application concentration: 2.5 - 10.0 % (0.5 - 2.0 % AS). view less
Request Sample Nutrilan® Keratin W PP BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Keratin
Nutrilan® Keratin W PP is a brownish-yellow solution with a slight inherent odor. Due to its composition, one can describe Nutrilan® Keratin W PP as a hair-identical protein hydrolysate. Compared to other proteins, the keratin has a high proportion of cys...view more Nutrilan® Keratin W PP is a brownish-yellow solution with a slight inherent odor. Due to its composition, one can describe Nutrilan® Keratin W PP as a hair-identical protein hydrolysate. Compared to other proteins, the keratin has a high proportion of cystine. Nutrilan® Keratin W PP does not only show an affinity to hair, on skin it acts as a protective and care substance. Nutrilan® Keratin W PP has the best alcohol solubility out of all BASF protein hydrolysates and it is therefore also suitable for aqueous/alcoholic formulations. view less
Request Sample Palmitoyl Oligopeptide Spec-Chem Industry Inc. 南京斯拜科生化实业有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Palmitoyl Oligopeptide (Retired)
Palmitoyl Oligopeptide can promote the proliferation of collagen, elastin and hyaluronic acid. It can be used to improve the skin's water content, increase the thickness of the dermis, and reduce microgrooves. The main effect is to increase elasticity of ...view more Palmitoyl Oligopeptide can promote the proliferation of collagen, elastin and hyaluronic acid. It can be used to improve the skin's water content, increase the thickness of the dermis, and reduce microgrooves. The main effect is to increase elasticity of the skin, but it can also increase skin thickness. This product stimulates cell communication and then repairs age-related skin damage. Palmitoyl Oligopeptide shows remarkable effects on anti-aging, wrinkle-smoothing and cutaneous barrier repair. view less
Promois KR-30 SEIWA KASEI Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Keratin (and) Aqua
Promois KR-30 is a hydrolyzed keratin of high molecular weight. Keratin is one of the structural proteins composing the stratum corneum, hair, and nails. It comprises 80% of human hair. In terms of its amino acid composition, it has cystine, which is rare...view more Promois KR-30 is a hydrolyzed keratin of high molecular weight. Keratin is one of the structural proteins composing the stratum corneum, hair, and nails. It comprises 80% of human hair. In terms of its amino acid composition, it has cystine, which is rarely seen in any other kinds of protein. In association with disulfide bond, it has a very unique molecular structure, so the peptide is well cross-linked. Because of this structure, many functional end groups such as amino groups and carboxyl groups exist within a single molecule. Consequently, high adsorption can be achieved with keratin.This product is paraben free. Promois series is peptide, obtained through the hydrolysis of natural proteins, and their derivatives. view less
Promois WK SEIWA KASEI Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Keratin (and) Aqua
Promois WK is a hydrolyzed keratin of low molecular weight. Keratin is one of the structural proteins composing the stratum corneum, hair, and nails. It comprises 80% of human hair. In terms of its amino acid composition, it has cystine, which is rarely s...view more Promois WK is a hydrolyzed keratin of low molecular weight. Keratin is one of the structural proteins composing the stratum corneum, hair, and nails. It comprises 80% of human hair. In terms of its amino acid composition, it has cystine, which is rarely seen in any other kinds of protein. In association with disulfide bond, it has a very unique molecular structure, so the peptide is well cross-linked. Because of this structure, many functional end groups such as amino groups and carboxyl groups exist within a single molecule. Consequently, high adsorption can be achieved with keratin. Promois series is peptide, obtained through the hydrolysis of natural proteins, and their derivatives. view less
Promois WK-F SEIWA KASEI Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Keratin (and) Aqua
Promois WK-F is a hydrolyzed keratin of low molecular weight. Keratin is one of the structural proteins composing the stratum corneum, hair, and nails. It comprises 80% of human hair. In terms of its amino acid composition, it has cystine, which is rarely...view more Promois WK-F is a hydrolyzed keratin of low molecular weight. Keratin is one of the structural proteins composing the stratum corneum, hair, and nails. It comprises 80% of human hair. In terms of its amino acid composition, it has cystine, which is rarely seen in any other kinds of protein. In association with disulfide bond, it has a very unique molecular structure, so the peptide is well cross-linked. Because of this structure, many functional end groups such as amino groups and carboxyl groups exist within a single molecule. Consequently, high adsorption can be achieved with keratin. This product is paraben free. Promois series is peptide, obtained through the hydrolysis of natural proteins, and their derivatives. view less
Promois WK-GB SEIWA KASEI Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Keratin (and) Aqua
Promois WK-GB is a hydrolyzed keratin of high molecular weight. Keratin is one of the structural proteins composing the stratum corneum, hair, and nails. It comprises 80% of human hair. In terms of its amino acid composition, it has cystine, which is rare...view more Promois WK-GB is a hydrolyzed keratin of high molecular weight. Keratin is one of the structural proteins composing the stratum corneum, hair, and nails. It comprises 80% of human hair. In terms of its amino acid composition, it has cystine, which is rarely seen in any other kinds of protein. In association with disulfide bond, it has a very unique molecular structure, so the peptide is well cross-linked. Because of this structure, many functional end groups such as amino groups and carboxyl groups exist within a single molecule. Consequently, high adsorption can be achieved with keratin. Promois series is peptide, obtained through the hydrolysis of natural proteins, and their derivatives. view less
Promois WK-H SEIWA KASEI Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Keratin (and) Aqua
Promois WK-H is a hydrolyzed keratin of middle molecular weight. Keratin is one of the structural proteins composing the stratum corneum, hair, and nails. It comprises 80% of human hair. In terms of its amino acid composition, it has cystine, which is rar...view more Promois WK-H is a hydrolyzed keratin of middle molecular weight. Keratin is one of the structural proteins composing the stratum corneum, hair, and nails. It comprises 80% of human hair. In terms of its amino acid composition, it has cystine, which is rarely seen in any other kinds of protein. In association with disulfide bond, it has a very unique molecular structure, so the peptide is well cross-linked. Because of this structure, many functional end groups such as amino groups and carboxyl groups exist within a single molecule. Consequently, high adsorption can be achieved with keratin. Promois series is peptide, obtained through the hydrolysis of natural proteins, and their derivatives. view less
Promois WK-HF SEIWA KASEI Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Keratin (and) Aqua
Promois WK-HF is a hydrolyzed keratin of middle molecular weight. Keratin is one of the structural proteins composing the stratum corneum, hair, and nails. It comprises 80% of human hair. In terms of its amino acid composition, it has cystine, which is ra...view more Promois WK-HF is a hydrolyzed keratin of middle molecular weight. Keratin is one of the structural proteins composing the stratum corneum, hair, and nails. It comprises 80% of human hair. In terms of its amino acid composition, it has cystine, which is rarely seen in any other kinds of protein. In association with disulfide bond, it has a very unique molecular structure, so the peptide is well cross-linked. Because of this structure, many functional end groups such as amino groups and carboxyl groups exist within a single molecule. Consequently, high adsorption can be achieved with keratin. This product is paraben free. Promois series is peptide, obtained through the hydrolysis of natural proteins, and their derivatives. view less
Promois WK-L SEIWA KASEI Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Keratin (and) Aqua
Promois WK-L is a hydrolyzed keratin of middle molecular weight. Keratin is one of the structural proteins composing the stratum corneum, hair, and nails. It comprises 80% of human hair. In terms of its amino acid composition, it has cystine, which is rar...view more Promois WK-L is a hydrolyzed keratin of middle molecular weight. Keratin is one of the structural proteins composing the stratum corneum, hair, and nails. It comprises 80% of human hair. In terms of its amino acid composition, it has cystine, which is rarely seen in any other kinds of protein. In association with disulfide bond, it has a very unique molecular structure, so the peptide is well cross-linked. Because of this structure, many functional end groups such as amino groups and carboxyl groups exist within a single molecule. Consequently, high adsorption can be achieved with keratin. Promois series is peptide, obtained through the hydrolysis of natural proteins, and their derivatives. view less
Promois WK-LF SEIWA KASEI Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Keratin (and) Aqua
Promois WK-LF is a hydrolyzed keratin of middle molecular weight. Keratin is one of the structural proteins composing the stratum corneum, hair, and nails. It comprises 80% of human hair. In terms of its amino acid composition, it has cystine, which is r...view more Promois WK-LF is a hydrolyzed keratin of middle molecular weight. Keratin is one of the structural proteins composing the stratum corneum, hair, and nails. It comprises 80% of human hair. In terms of its amino acid composition, it has cystine, which is rarely seen in any other kinds of protein. In association with disulfide bond, it has a very unique molecular structure, so the peptide is well cross-linked. Because of this structure, many functional end groups such as amino groups and carboxyl groups exist within a single molecule. Consequently, high adsorption can be achieved with keratin. This product is paraben free. Promois series is peptide, obtained through the hydrolysis of natural proteins, and their derivatives. view less
Promois WK-PD SEIWA KASEI Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Keratin (and) Aqua
Promois WK-PD is a hydrolyzed keratin of low molecular weight. Keratin is one of the structural proteins composing the stratum corneum, hair, and nails. It comprises 80% of human hair. In terms of its amino acid composition, it has cystine, which is rarel...view more Promois WK-PD is a hydrolyzed keratin of low molecular weight. Keratin is one of the structural proteins composing the stratum corneum, hair, and nails. It comprises 80% of human hair. In terms of its amino acid composition, it has cystine, which is rarely seen in any other kinds of protein. In association with disulfide bond, it has a very unique molecular structure, so the peptide is well cross-linked. Because of this structure, many functional end groups such as amino groups and carboxyl groups exist within a single molecule. Consequently, high adsorption can be achieved with keratin. This product is preservative free. Promois series is peptide, obtained through the hydrolysis of natural proteins, and their derivatives. view less
RHEOSTYL™ 67 N Coatex
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
RHEOSTYL™ 67 N is a rheology modifier specifically designed to thicken, suspend and stabilize all types of insoluble particles and beads in surfactant formulas. RHEOSTYL™ 67 N produces transparent formulas with aesthetic smooth flow and is compatible with...view more RHEOSTYL™ 67 N is a rheology modifier specifically designed to thicken, suspend and stabilize all types of insoluble particles and beads in surfactant formulas. RHEOSTYL™ 67 N produces transparent formulas with aesthetic smooth flow and is compatible with a wide variety of surfactants systems. RHEOSTYL™ 67 N is a low viscosity aqueous liquid emulsion easily incorporated in any type of formulations. view less
RHEOSTYL™ 85 L Coatex
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
RHEOSTYL™ 85 L is a rheology modifier specifically designed to provide excellent clarity, suspension and thickening to low pH cleansing products formulated with natural preservatives. RHEOSTYL™ 85 L is versatile and easy to formulate with a one step neutr...view more RHEOSTYL™ 85 L is a rheology modifier specifically designed to provide excellent clarity, suspension and thickening to low pH cleansing products formulated with natural preservatives. RHEOSTYL™ 85 L is versatile and easy to formulate with a one step neutralization process and no need for the back-acid technique. view less
Style Fusion™ Complex 3 Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride (and) Acrylates Copolymer
Style Fusion™ Complex 3 is ideal for consumers that require both styling and conditioning benefits from a single product. This multifunctional ingredient is in line with consumer trends toward sustainable products with improved ecotoxicology toxicity prof...view more Style Fusion™ Complex 3 is ideal for consumers that require both styling and conditioning benefits from a single product. This multifunctional ingredient is in line with consumer trends toward sustainable products with improved ecotoxicology toxicity profile given its natural guar component. view less
SurfaThix™ N Polymer Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer (and) Water
SurfaThix™ N Polymer is a slightly hydrophobic acrylic based polymer which provides rheology modification to surfactant based skin and hair care formulations. It is supplied as an easy to use 30% dispersion that thickens upon neutralization. A multi-funct...view more SurfaThix™ N Polymer is a slightly hydrophobic acrylic based polymer which provides rheology modification to surfactant based skin and hair care formulations. It is supplied as an easy to use 30% dispersion that thickens upon neutralization. A multi-functional robust polymer, SurfaThix™ N may be used in clear and opaque skin and hair rinse-off formulations to achieve excellent clarity, superior thickening and comparable suspension to benchmark polymer. Single step neutralization allows continuous processing during manufacturing. An all-in-one solution, the polymer enables manufacturers to produce various surfactant bases, high salt and cationic rinse-off formulations more easily and efficiently without formulation trade-offs. view less
Request Sample SustOleo™ DCS INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Dicapryl Succinate
SustOleo™ DCS is a palm-free, 100% natural emollient and slip agent with light cushion and silky after feel. It is a hydrolytically stable light emollient derived from natural sources and is ideal for improving aesthetics of formulations. SustOleo™ DCS is...view more SustOleo™ DCS is a palm-free, 100% natural emollient and slip agent with light cushion and silky after feel. It is a hydrolytically stable light emollient derived from natural sources and is ideal for improving aesthetics of formulations. SustOleo™ DCS is an excellent solubilizer for sun filters and dispersing agent for pigments and inorganic filters. Readily biodegradable, SustOleo™ DCS can be used to reduce the greasiness of oils and is an ideal alternative to palm derived emollients. view less
iGEL 100 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
iGEL 100 is an excellent rheology modifier, alkali-swell able anionic acrylic polymer emulsion, lightly crosslinked. It provides the convenience of a liquid while delivering unique benefits to surfactant-based cleansing products. It is designed to impart ...view more iGEL 100 is an excellent rheology modifier, alkali-swell able anionic acrylic polymer emulsion, lightly crosslinked. It provides the convenience of a liquid while delivering unique benefits to surfactant-based cleansing products. It is designed to impart efficient suspending and stabilizing, as well as thickening properties in a formulation which contains high level of surfactants. view less
iGEL 200 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
iGEL 200 is an excellent rheology modifier, alkali-swell able anionic acrylic polymer emulsion, lightly crosslinked. It’s easy to handle due to water-soluble and low-viscosity. This polymer is designed for high clarity surfactant cleansing formulation at ...view more iGEL 200 is an excellent rheology modifier, alkali-swell able anionic acrylic polymer emulsion, lightly crosslinked. It’s easy to handle due to water-soluble and low-viscosity. This polymer is designed for high clarity surfactant cleansing formulation at moderately low pH (range 4.0-6.0). It has excellent salt tolerance and good compatibility with nonionic surfactant, anion surfactant. view less
iProt Collagen PF Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Collagen
iProt Collagen PF has a close identity to the tissue proteins. Its peptides, when in contact with damaged skin and hair, are adsorbed, imparting a restorative effect. It also confers softness, and gloss.
iSEAL HAIR OIL Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Extract (and) Acorus Calamus Root Extract (and) Commiphora Myrrha Resin Extract (and) Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil
iSEAL HAIR OIL is composed of cinnamon bark, calamus root, myrrh resin, and olive oil. It offers emollient, lubricant, and film-forming properties, improves hair gloss, provides frizz reduction, and makes combing easier. This product is recommended for sh...view more iSEAL HAIR OIL is composed of cinnamon bark, calamus root, myrrh resin, and olive oil. It offers emollient, lubricant, and film-forming properties, improves hair gloss, provides frizz reduction, and makes combing easier. This product is recommended for shampoos, conditioners, combing creams, post-straightening formulations, and body and face creams and lotions. view less