UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
24 Results
Aluminium Ammonium Sulphate 12H2O ACS10 Canton Chem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Alum
Aluminium Ammonium Sulphate 12H2O ACS10, also known as Ammonium Aluminium Sulphate, is supplied as a colourless or white crystalline powder. It is soluble in water.
Compliance Highlights Available
Aluminium Ammonium Sulphate AR Canton Chem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Alum
Aluminium Ammonium Sulphate AR, also known as Ammonium Aluminium Sulphate, is supplied as colourless crystals or as a white crystalline powder. It is freely soluble in water, insoluble in ethanol, and is extremely soluble in hot water.
Compliance Highlights Available
Aluminium Ammonium Sulphate Extra Pure Canton Chem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Alum
Aluminium Ammonium Sulphate Extra Pure, also known as Ammonium Aluminium Sulphate, is supplied as colourless crystals or as a crystalline powder. It is freely soluble in water.
Compliance Highlights Available
Aluminium Potassium Sulphate Canton Chem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Alum
Aluminium Potassium Sulphate is also known as Potassium Alum and Potassium Aluminium Sulphate. It is supplied as colourless crystals or white crystalline powder.
Compliance Highlights Available
Aluminium Potassium Sulphate ACS10 Canton Chem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Alum
Aluminium Potassium Sulphate ACS10, also known as Potassium Alum, is supplied as white crystalline powder. It is soluble in cold water, freely soluble in hot water, and practically insoluble in alcohol.
Compliance Highlights Available
Aluminium Potassium Sulphate AR Canton Chem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Alum
Aluminium Potassium Sulphate AR, also known as Potassium Alum, is supplied as colourless crystals or white crystalline powder. It is freely soluble in water, extremely soluble in hot water, and insoluble in alcohol.
Compliance Highlights Available
Aluminium Sulphate AR Canton Chem, Inc. Aluminium Sulphate AR, also know as Alum, is supplied as a white crystalline powder. It is very soluble in water, and insoluble in ethanol.
Compliance Highlights Available
Aluminium Sulphate Hydrated ACS Canton Chem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Aluminum Sulfate
Aluminium Sulphate Hydrated ACS, also known as Alum, is supplied as a white crystalline powder. It is soluble in cold water, and very soluble in hot water.
Compliance Highlights Available
Aluminium Sulphate Purified Canton Chem, Inc. Aluminium Sulphate Purified, also known as Alum, is supplied as a white crystalline powder. It is very soluble in water.
Compliance Highlights Available
Biochemica® CBD Hemp Butter Hallstar
  • INCI Name:
    Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil (and) Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter (and) Garcinia Indica Seed Butter (and) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax (and) Cannabis Sativa Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract
Biochemica® CBD Hemp Butter is an all-natural unique blend of sustainably-sourced ingredients including a rich butter base of hydrating craft shea butter and skin-protecting kokum butter. Almost HALF of this butter is derived from the hemp plant with the ...view more Biochemica® CBD Hemp Butter is an all-natural unique blend of sustainably-sourced ingredients including a rich butter base of hydrating craft shea butter and skin-protecting kokum butter. Almost HALF of this butter is derived from the hemp plant with the moisturizing properties of hemp seed oil and full spectrum hemp extract. US-sourced, no pesticides or heavy metals, no isolates, carrier oils, fillers or synthetics. Greenish yellow color, characteristic odor. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Black Pepper Oil Van Aroma
  • INCI Name:
    Piper Nigrum (Pepper) Seed Oil
Black Pepper Oil is a pale yellow to brown liquid. It has an balsamic, terpenic, spicy odor.
Compliance Highlights Available
Calmnerv CR Shanghai GREAF Biotech Co., Ltd. 上海珈叶实业有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Citrus Reticulata (Tangerine) Fruit Extract
Calmnerv CR is a natural plant source ingredient which can relieve the discomfort (stinging, itching, burning etc.) of skin. It is extracted from green fruits of Citrus reticulata and contains various flavonoids and alkaloids. It could effectively inhibit...view more Calmnerv CR is a natural plant source ingredient which can relieve the discomfort (stinging, itching, burning etc.) of skin. It is extracted from green fruits of Citrus reticulata and contains various flavonoids and alkaloids. It could effectively inhibit the activation of TRPV1, and consequently reduce extracellular calcium influx, relieve discomforts of sensitive skin caused by different stimulus. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Cannabidiol (CBD) Isolate Powder (910286) Greentech 法国绿科
  • INCI Name:
    Cannabidiol
Cannabidiol (CBD) Isolate Powder is a premium high-grade hemp-derived ingredient, obtained by supercritical CO2 extraction and with a guaranteed cannabidiol content of at least 98%. Cannabidiol is a non psychotropic biologically active phytocannabinoid. C...view more Cannabidiol (CBD) Isolate Powder is a premium high-grade hemp-derived ingredient, obtained by supercritical CO2 extraction and with a guaranteed cannabidiol content of at least 98%. Cannabidiol is a non psychotropic biologically active phytocannabinoid. CBD is a small lipidic molecule (314.46 Da) able to penetrate into skin layers. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
CBD Oil Balance® Infinitec
  • INCI Name:
    Water (Aqua) (and) Glycerin (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Glyceryl Behenate (and) Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil (and) Lecithin (and) Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Cannabidiol (and) Benzyl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Caprylate (and) Glyceryl Undecylenate
CBD Oil Balance® provides full therapeutic potential for the treatment of oily skin and scalp, exploiting innovative biological pathways. It consists of nano-structured lipid capsules and CBD. Because of their unique structure, these capsules show a high ...view more CBD Oil Balance® provides full therapeutic potential for the treatment of oily skin and scalp, exploiting innovative biological pathways. It consists of nano-structured lipid capsules and CBD. Because of their unique structure, these capsules show a high loading ability, ability to protect the actives from premature degradation and excellent colloidal stability. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Certified Organic Witch Hazel Extract American Distilling Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water (and) Alcohol
Certified Organic Witch Hazel uses 100% certified organic extract with 14% organic ethanol thus meeting the requirements to be certified as USDA Organic. For over 100 years, we have harvested Witch hazel plant material as a wild crop from the wilderness...view more Certified Organic Witch Hazel uses 100% certified organic extract with 14% organic ethanol thus meeting the requirements to be certified as USDA Organic. For over 100 years, we have harvested Witch hazel plant material as a wild crop from the wilderness of New England. American Distilling is certified by Oregon Tilth (OTCO) as an Organic Wild Crop Producer, adhering to a strict Organic System Plan encompassing over 35,000 acres of land approved for harvest. In addition, American Distilling is certified by Quality Assurance International (QAI) as an Organic Producer. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
DDS K1 OXIDE INDERMAL
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Mannitol (and) Phosphatidylcholine (and) Glycerin (and) Cholesterol (and) Phytonadione Epoxide (and) Polysorbate 80 (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Sodium Chloride
DDS - K1 Oxide encapsulated in DDS liposomes is able to increase the delivery into the epidermis a +271% and protects Vitamin K1 oxide from oxidation. These liposomes are 94,8% natural origin and up to 15 times more concentrated than other standard liposo...view more DDS - K1 Oxide encapsulated in DDS liposomes is able to increase the delivery into the epidermis a +271% and protects Vitamin K1 oxide from oxidation. These liposomes are 94,8% natural origin and up to 15 times more concentrated than other standard liposome products. Vitamin K1 Oxide (Phytonadione Epoxyde) is used for cosmetic purposes reducing under-eye circles and skin irritation and is a derivative of Vitamin K1 which is typically found in dark green leaved vegetables. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
E-Leen Green OR Minasolve
  • INCI Name:
    Pentylene Glycol (and) Glycerin (and) Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Fruit Extract (and) Citrus Reticulata (Tangerine) Fruit Extract (and) Ascorbic Acid (and) Citric Acid (and) Lactic Acid (and) Citrus Aurantium Sinensis Peel Extract
E-Leen Green OR is a balanced composition of nature-derived humectants and natural bio-flavonoids. It is free of listed preservatives, COSMOS certified and especially suitable for leave-on skin care products. Its major ingredient, bio-sourced Pentylene Gl...view more E-Leen Green OR is a balanced composition of nature-derived humectants and natural bio-flavonoids. It is free of listed preservatives, COSMOS certified and especially suitable for leave-on skin care products. Its major ingredient, bio-sourced Pentylene Glycol (A-Leen 5), is sustainably made from sugar cane bagasse. E-Leen Green OR has a long-lasting moisturizing effect on skin. The active ingredients of E-Leen Green OR are bio-flavonoids with antioxidant and antimicrobial properties. It protects cosmetic formulations against microbial contamination and is recommended for formulations with a pH of ≤ 6.5. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Pure CBD Isolate Nalu Bio Pure CBD Isolate is a white crystalline powder that is 100% cannabidiol CBD (C20H30O2). It contains zero THC and is flavorless and fragrance free. Can be used in cosmetics, skin-care, gummies, beverage, food, pets etc.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Vegan DDS K1 Oxide INDERMAL
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Mannitol (and) Phosphatidylcholine (and) Glycerin (and) Phytonadione Epoxide (and) Cetyl Alcohol (and) Decyl Glucoside (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Sodium Chloride
VEGAN-DDS-K1 Oxide is the vegan version of DDS-K1 Oxide based on natural and plant origin compounds. DDS - K1 Oxide is able to increase the delivery into the epidermis +271% and protects Vitamin K1 oxide from oxidation. These liposomes are up to 15 times ...view more VEGAN-DDS-K1 Oxide is the vegan version of DDS-K1 Oxide based on natural and plant origin compounds. DDS - K1 Oxide is able to increase the delivery into the epidermis +271% and protects Vitamin K1 oxide from oxidation. These liposomes are up to 15 times more concentrated than other standard liposome products. Vitamin K1 Oxide (Phytonadione Epoxyde) reduces under-eye circles and skin irritation and it is a derivative of Vitamin K1 which is typically found in dark green leaved vegetables. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Witch Hazel (14% Natural Grain Alcohol) American Distilling Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water (and) Alcohol
Witch Hazel has been used for over a century for a variety of cosmetic and pharmaceutical applications. This is the most widely used and versatile extract powering many of the world’s greatest products as an active ingredient or as a natural enhancer bas...view more Witch Hazel has been used for over a century for a variety of cosmetic and pharmaceutical applications. This is the most widely used and versatile extract powering many of the world’s greatest products as an active ingredient or as a natural enhancer based on the application. In either role, this product offers astringent, anti-irritant, and anti-inflammatory properties which have been proven to be highly beneficial. Witch Hazel can be used on all skin types including oily or dry and is commonly found in cleansers, toners, anti-aging products and in products for blemished or acne-prone skin. Witch Hazel may be used as an API in hemorrhoid products as monographed or it may be included as an excipient in pharmaceuticals as well for added benefit. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Witch Hazel (14% Standard Alcohol) American Distilling Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water (and) Alcohol
Witch Hazel has been used for over a century for a variety of cosmetic and pharmaceutical applications. This is the most widely used and versatile extract powering many of the world’s greatest products as an active ingredient or as a natural enhancer bas...view more Witch Hazel has been used for over a century for a variety of cosmetic and pharmaceutical applications. This is the most widely used and versatile extract powering many of the world’s greatest products as an active ingredient or as a natural enhancer based on the application. In either role, this product offers astringent, anti-irritant, and anti-inflammatory properties which have been proven to be highly beneficial. Witch Hazel can be used on all skin types including oily or dry and is commonly found in cleansers, toners, anti-aging products and in products for blemished or acne-prone skin. Witch Hazel may be used as an API in hemorrhoid products as monographed or it may be included as an excipient in pharmaceuticals as well for added benefit. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Witch Hazel Distillate with 0.15% Benzoic Acid American Distilling Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water (and) Benzoic Acid
Alcohol Free Witch Hazel Distillates (or Witch Hazel extracts) are clear, colorless botanical extracts prepared from the recently cut and partially dried, dormant twigs of the Hamamelis virginiana Linné plant. These distillates offer a variety of benefit...view more Alcohol Free Witch Hazel Distillates (or Witch Hazel extracts) are clear, colorless botanical extracts prepared from the recently cut and partially dried, dormant twigs of the Hamamelis virginiana Linné plant. These distillates offer a variety of benefits for skin and personal care applications in both cosmetic and pharmaceutical products. Alcohol Free Distillates are particularly advantageous for applications that require the soothing natural astringent properties of Witch Hazel but where the use of alcohol is not appropriate. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Witch Hazel Distillate with 0.15% Methylparaben American Distilling Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water (and) Methylparaben
Alcohol Free Witch Hazel Distillates (or Witch Hazel extracts) are clear, colorless botanical extracts prepared from the recently cut and partially dried, dormant twigs of the Hamamelis virginiana Linné plant. These distillates offer a variety of benefit...view more Alcohol Free Witch Hazel Distillates (or Witch Hazel extracts) are clear, colorless botanical extracts prepared from the recently cut and partially dried, dormant twigs of the Hamamelis virginiana Linné plant. These distillates offer a variety of benefits for skin and personal care applications in both cosmetic and pharmaceutical products. Alcohol Free Distillates are particularly advantageous for applications that require the soothing natural astringent properties of Witch Hazel but where the use of alcohol is not appropriate. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Witch Hazel Distillate with 1% Phenoxyethanol American Distilling Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water (and) Phenoxyethanol
Alcohol Free Witch Hazel Distillates (or Witch Hazel extracts) are clear, colorless botanical extracts prepared from the recently cut and partially dried, dormant twigs of the Hamamelis virginiana Linné plant. These distillates offer a variety of benefit...view more Alcohol Free Witch Hazel Distillates (or Witch Hazel extracts) are clear, colorless botanical extracts prepared from the recently cut and partially dried, dormant twigs of the Hamamelis virginiana Linné plant. These distillates offer a variety of benefits for skin and personal care applications in both cosmetic and pharmaceutical products. Alcohol Free Distillates are particularly advantageous for applications that require the soothing natural astringent properties of Witch Hazel but where the use of alcohol is not appropriate. view less
Compliance Highlights Available