UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample DOWSIL™ PMX-1504 Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    C11-13 Isoparaffin (and) Isohexadecane (and) Dimethiconol
DOWSIL™ PMX-1504 is a blend of an ultra high viscosity dimethiconol in C11-13 isoparaffin and isohexadecane for use in hair care, skincare, suncare and color cosmetic applications. To meet the desire of eco-conscious consumers, this gum blend is diluted i...view more DOWSIL™ PMX-1504 is a blend of an ultra high viscosity dimethiconol in C11-13 isoparaffin and isohexadecane for use in hair care, skincare, suncare and color cosmetic applications. To meet the desire of eco-conscious consumers, this gum blend is diluted in readily biodegradable carriers. All four new DOWSIL™ gum blends are compliant with key cosmetics regulations across the world – including Europe - and the INCI names are also China compliant. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample DOWSIL™ PMX-1505 Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Isododecane (and) Dimethiconol
DOWSIL™ PMX-1505 is a blend of an ultra high viscosity dimethiconol diluted in readily biodegradable carriers in isododecane for use in hair care, skincare, suncare and color cosmetic applications. This new gum blend will help create a gorgeous leave-on c...view more DOWSIL™ PMX-1505 is a blend of an ultra high viscosity dimethiconol diluted in readily biodegradable carriers in isododecane for use in hair care, skincare, suncare and color cosmetic applications. This new gum blend will help create a gorgeous leave-on conditioning product and add innovation to your brand. DOWSIL™ PMX-1505 Fluid is compliant with multiple key cosmetic regulations across the world , including Europe, and the INCI name is also China compliant. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample DOWSIL™ PMX-1507 Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol
DOWSIL™ PMX-1507 is a blend of an ultra high viscosity dimethiconol in low viscosity volatile dimethicone for use in hair care, skincare, suncare and color cosmetic applications. This new gum blend let’s you enhance consumer enjoyment by creating leave-on...view more DOWSIL™ PMX-1507 is a blend of an ultra high viscosity dimethiconol in low viscosity volatile dimethicone for use in hair care, skincare, suncare and color cosmetic applications. This new gum blend let’s you enhance consumer enjoyment by creating leave-on hair care products. DOWSIL™ PMX 1507 Fluid is compliant with cosmetic regulations across the world – including Europe - INCI name is China compliant. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample DOWSIL™ PMX-1508 Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    C13-15 Alkane (and) Dimethiconol
DOWSIL™ PMX-1508 is a blend of an ultra high viscosity dimethiconol in C13-15 alkane in a bioderived, inherently primary biodegradable carrier for use in hair care, skincare, suncare and color cosmetic applications. It will allow you to develop leave-in c...view more DOWSIL™ PMX-1508 is a blend of an ultra high viscosity dimethiconol in C13-15 alkane in a bioderived, inherently primary biodegradable carrier for use in hair care, skincare, suncare and color cosmetic applications. It will allow you to develop leave-in conditioning formulations that deliver the outstanding performance your consumer expects and addresses the need of the eco-conscious consumer - thanks to its 96% natural origin content. DOWSIL™ PMX 1508 is compliant with key cosmetic regulations across the world - including Europe - INCI name is China compliant. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Definicire® Gattefossé
  • INCI Name:
    Jojoba Esters (and) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax (and) Polyglycerin-3
Definicire® is a hair care texturizer, that mimics the beneficial conditioning and protective properties of hair sebum without the greasiness. It can substitute silicones in hair treatment products. Definicire® is close to sebum in chemical structure, but...view more Definicire® is a hair care texturizer, that mimics the beneficial conditioning and protective properties of hair sebum without the greasiness. It can substitute silicones in hair treatment products. Definicire® is close to sebum in chemical structure, but with higher carbon chain lengths to optimize performance and avoid greasiness. Tests demonstrate that hair regains hydrophobicity and is protected from humidity and frizz. The hair becomes easier to manage and is smooth to touch, also style is maintained for longer. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Energilium Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Laminaria Digitata Extract (and) Magnesium Aspartate (and) Disodium Adenosine Triphosphate
Energilium is composed of sea algae extract, magnesium aspartate, and adenosine 5-triphosphate (ATP). It protects and hydrates the skin, enhances natural skin defense, supplies essential minerals, and helps to fight daily stress. This product is recommend...view more Energilium is composed of sea algae extract, magnesium aspartate, and adenosine 5-triphosphate (ATP). It protects and hydrates the skin, enhances natural skin defense, supplies essential minerals, and helps to fight daily stress. This product is recommended for skin care gels and lotions, hair conditioners, shampoos, hair tonics, hair gel, and hair lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Gatuline® Age Defense 2 Gattefossé
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Juglans Regia (Walnut) Seed Extract
Gatuline® Age Defense 2 is a naturally derived active from Grenoble walnut. Rich in phytic acid and polyphenols, this anti-aging active protects against both chronological and extrinsic aging. Its strong antioxidant properties offer protection from poll...view more Gatuline® Age Defense 2 is a naturally derived active from Grenoble walnut. Rich in phytic acid and polyphenols, this anti-aging active protects against both chronological and extrinsic aging. Its strong antioxidant properties offer protection from pollution, environment, and UV. It has also been shown to protect hair from oxidative damage. Substantiated in vivo. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Hidrahair® DNA Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten Extract (and) Hydrolyzed Soy Protein Extract (and) Hydrolyzed DNA
Hidrahair® DNA is a protective film-forming active. It has a repairing and conditioning effect on the hair.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Hydrojel MFKC KCI Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer
Hydrojel MFKC is paraben free version of Hydrojel MSKC, containing phenoxyethanol instead of paraben. It has a clathrate compound which holds water molecules and releases them when it is disrupted. Normally the salt content at the skin surface slowly dis...view more Hydrojel MFKC is paraben free version of Hydrojel MSKC, containing phenoxyethanol instead of paraben. It has a clathrate compound which holds water molecules and releases them when it is disrupted. Normally the salt content at the skin surface slowly disrupts the clathrate that in turn moisturizes the epidermal surfaces. Hydrojel MFKC has been marketed to the cosmetic industry as a moisturizing base. This moisturizer also gives rheological properties as well as aesthetics to cosmetic creams, lotions, make-ups and other personal care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Mandorlat Sinerga
  • INCI Name:
    Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil (and) Hydrolyzed Sweet Almond Protein (and) Potassium Palmitoyl Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein
Mandorlat is sweet almond milk consisting of an emulsion between sweet almond oil sweet and hydrolyzed sweet almond protein. It is compatible with all substances normally used in cosmetics. This product has emollient, hydrating, and protective properties ...view more Mandorlat is sweet almond milk consisting of an emulsion between sweet almond oil sweet and hydrolyzed sweet almond protein. It is compatible with all substances normally used in cosmetics. This product has emollient, hydrating, and protective properties which make it suitable for dry and delicate skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Oli’Vîne™ Gattefossé
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Olivine Extract
Oli'Vine™ is an innovative active mineral extract of peridot stone, rich in trace elements and magnesium. By bringing oxygen to the cells, Oli'Vine™ energizes and detoxifies. This product is perfect for anti-stress lines and products offering protection ...view more Oli'Vine™ is an innovative active mineral extract of peridot stone, rich in trace elements and magnesium. By bringing oxygen to the cells, Oli'Vine™ energizes and detoxifies. This product is perfect for anti-stress lines and products offering protection against environment and pollution. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Orange Secrets Gattefossé
  • INCI Name:
    Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Extract
Orange Secrets is a cocktail of beneficial vitamins and nutritive amino acids, fruit acids and protective citroflavonoids. It is designed to be used in vitamin-enriched care (skin, body, hair care) and oily skin care lines. This product is a stable source...view more Orange Secrets is a cocktail of beneficial vitamins and nutritive amino acids, fruit acids and protective citroflavonoids. It is designed to be used in vitamin-enriched care (skin, body, hair care) and oily skin care lines. This product is a stable source of vitamin C. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
POLLUSTOP® Solabia Group
  • INCI Name:
    Biosaccharide Gum-4 (and) 1,2-Hexanediol
POLLUSTOP® is a deacetylated branched polysaccharide with a high molecular weight, which forms a non-occlusive film on the skin surface and hair. It optimizes effectiveness and the matrix structure, and improves texture. This product builds a global prote...view more POLLUSTOP® is a deacetylated branched polysaccharide with a high molecular weight, which forms a non-occlusive film on the skin surface and hair. It optimizes effectiveness and the matrix structure, and improves texture. This product builds a global protective barrier against atmospheric pollution, UVs, and domestic pollution. THis prouct is recommended for hair care, skin care, anti-aging treatment, sun care, anti-pollution care, and daily protective care. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Phytoprotein AC Sinerga
  • INCI Name:
    Vegetable Amino Acids
Phytoprotein AC is composed of vegetable aminoacids from soy, wheat, maize, and barley proteins. It is compatible with all the substances normally used in cosmetics. The product is not suitable for use with idroalcoholic solutions exceeding 20°. In cleans...view more Phytoprotein AC is composed of vegetable aminoacids from soy, wheat, maize, and barley proteins. It is compatible with all the substances normally used in cosmetics. The product is not suitable for use with idroalcoholic solutions exceeding 20°. In cleansing detergents, it improves cutaneous tolerability of surfactants. In skin care products performs a protective and moisturizing action, improving skin hydration and elasticity. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Procataline™ G2 biofunctional Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Pisum Sativum (Pea) Extract (and) Salvia Hispanica Seed Extract
Procataline™ G2 biofunctional is a botanical extract to help shield hair and scalp from urban stress. It is a new version of Procataline with superior antioxidant defenses against air pollution. This product is rich in peptides, amino acids, polysaccharid...view more Procataline™ G2 biofunctional is a botanical extract to help shield hair and scalp from urban stress. It is a new version of Procataline with superior antioxidant defenses against air pollution. This product is rich in peptides, amino acids, polysaccharides, polyphenols and minerals, which are associated with hair detox, scalp purifying and soothing properties. Procataline™ G2 biofunctional is a complete hair and scalp solution for city dwellers. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Risolat Sinerga
  • INCI Name:
    Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil (and) Hydrolyzed Rice Protein (and) Potassium Palmitoyl Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein
Risolat is rice milk composed by an emulsion between rice lipids and hydrolyzed wheat protein. It is compatible with all substances normally used in cosmetics. This product improves skin emolliency, hydration, and soothing, and is useful for dry and delic...view more Risolat is rice milk composed by an emulsion between rice lipids and hydrolyzed wheat protein. It is compatible with all substances normally used in cosmetics. This product improves skin emolliency, hydration, and soothing, and is useful for dry and delicate skin and hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iRepair Hair Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Glutamic Acid (and) Serine (and) Carbocysteine (and) Hydrolyzed Rice Protein (and) PEG-90M (and) Polyquaternium-10 (and) Aqua
iRepair Hair is composed of amino acids and protein, designed to mimetize a structural chemical composition of integral hair. It promotes improvement in the adherence of active hair shaft and decreases electrostatic charge of hair shaft. This product impa...view more iRepair Hair is composed of amino acids and protein, designed to mimetize a structural chemical composition of integral hair. It promotes improvement in the adherence of active hair shaft and decreases electrostatic charge of hair shaft. This product imparts frizz reduction and thermal protection benefits. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable