UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
28 Results
Abietoyl Soy Polyeptide Sinerga
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Abietoyl Hydrolyzed Soy Protein
Abietoyl Soy Polyeptide is a functional lipoproteic surfactant derived from abietic acid and soy protein. It is compatible with all substances normally used in cosmetics, except for cationic substances. This product is recommended for use as a detergent f...view more Abietoyl Soy Polyeptide is a functional lipoproteic surfactant derived from abietic acid and soy protein. It is compatible with all substances normally used in cosmetics, except for cationic substances. This product is recommended for use as a detergent for greasy hair and skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
AGENAFLO 9050 AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Corn Starch Modified
AGENAFLO 9050 is a lipophilic (= hydrophobically modified) waxy corn starch. Common uses include lotions, creams, sunscreens, deodorants, and mineral cosmetics. AGENAFLO 9050 absorbs excess moisture and sebum without whitening. It reduces tackiness and gr...view more AGENAFLO 9050 is a lipophilic (= hydrophobically modified) waxy corn starch. Common uses include lotions, creams, sunscreens, deodorants, and mineral cosmetics. AGENAFLO 9050 absorbs excess moisture and sebum without whitening. It reduces tackiness and greasiness while giving skin a velvety appearance. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
AGENAFLO OS 9051 AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate
AGENAFLO OS 9051 is a non-GMO aluminum octenylsuccinic modified starch for use as softening / texturing agent. It can be used in a wide range of applications including skin care creams, sun protection, after shave lotions, eye shadow powder and creams, an...view more AGENAFLO OS 9051 is a non-GMO aluminum octenylsuccinic modified starch for use as softening / texturing agent. It can be used in a wide range of applications including skin care creams, sun protection, after shave lotions, eye shadow powder and creams, and liquid make up. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
AGENAFLO TS AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Tapioca Starch (and) Polymethylsilsesquioxane
AGENAFLO TS s a hydrophobically modified tapioca starch with Polymethylsilsequioxane. It can be used in aerosol applications, skin care, colour cosmetic and powder applications. It should be handled like native starch (no aqueous heat treatment >45°C). AG...view more AGENAFLO TS s a hydrophobically modified tapioca starch with Polymethylsilsequioxane. It can be used in aerosol applications, skin care, colour cosmetic and powder applications. It should be handled like native starch (no aqueous heat treatment >45°C). AGENAFLO TS can be easily dispersed in emulsions and lead to smooth dispersion. It performs slight shine left on the skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Barley Natural AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Hordeum Vulgare Seed Flour
Barley Natural is a native barley starch with excellent microbiological status. It is ideal for use in hair care, skin care, and color cosmetics.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
CONTACTICEL™ SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Hydrolyzed Rhodophyceae Extract
CONTACTICEL™ is a dermo-purifying active ingredient that fights against pollution effects on skin. Extracted from Acrochaetium Moniliforme, an epiphytic macroalgae, thanks to CELEBRITY technology, SEPPIC offers a solution to protect and regulate the urban...view more CONTACTICEL™ is a dermo-purifying active ingredient that fights against pollution effects on skin. Extracted from Acrochaetium Moniliforme, an epiphytic macroalgae, thanks to CELEBRITY technology, SEPPIC offers a solution to protect and regulate the urban skin. One of the main benefits is the regulation of sebum secretion proven In-Vivo in Shanghai with 1% of CONTACTICEL™. COSMOS, ECOCERT, Natrue approved and China listed. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
CORN PO4 PH B AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Distarch Phosphate
CORN PO4 PH "B“ is a special starch (phosphate cross-linked starch). It is ideal for use as a powder base for antimicrobial, disinfecting, astringent or keratolytic powder preparation like baby powder, lose face powders, body and foot powders, rouge, eye ...view more CORN PO4 PH "B“ is a special starch (phosphate cross-linked starch). It is ideal for use as a powder base for antimicrobial, disinfecting, astringent or keratolytic powder preparation like baby powder, lose face powders, body and foot powders, rouge, eye shadow and compact powders. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Dandelix Pro™ McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Panthenol (and) Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract (and) Nasturtium Officinale Extract (and) Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Leaf Extract (and) Niacin (and) Biotin
Dandelix Pro™ is a natural solution for dandruff seborrheic dermatitis and scalp itchiness. It soothes irritated scalp and regulates sebum production, hence eliminates formation of dandruff flakes.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
D.S.A. 7 AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Oryza Sativa (Rice) Starch (and) Cetrimonium Chloride
D.S.A. 7 is a physically modified, surface active rice starch with high adsorption for oil and fats and is has especially been developed for dry hair shampoo and powder buffer.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Fermentoil Complex LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Candida Bombicola/Glucose/Methyl Rapeseedate Ferment (and) Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil (and) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil (and) Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil (and) Angelica Gigas Root Extract (and) Lithospermum Erythrorhizon Root Extract (and) Glycyrrhiza Uralensis (Licorice) Root Extract
Fermentoil Complex is a mixture of other products from the Fermentoil series: Olive, Argan, Glycyrrhiza uralensis, and Shiunko. Compared to regular oil, it has better texture with high moisturizing and penetration effect. It also offers excellent anti-oxi...view more Fermentoil Complex is a mixture of other products from the Fermentoil series: Olive, Argan, Glycyrrhiza uralensis, and Shiunko. Compared to regular oil, it has better texture with high moisturizing and penetration effect. It also offers excellent anti-oxidant, anti-sebum, anti-inflammation, and anti-irritation benefits. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
MAISITA 21.001 AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Zea Mays (Corn) Starch
MAISITA 21.001 is produced by mashing, washing and drying of corn. This white to yellowish, floury powder is ideal for use in the personal care and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
MAISITA 9040 AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Zea Mays (Corn) Starch
MAISITA 9040 is a heat-treated corn starch. It is produced by mashing, washing and drying of corn followed by heat-treatment to reach a low plate count.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
MAISITA 9060 AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Zea Mays (Corn) Starch
MAISITA 9060 is an organic heat-treated corn starch produced by mashing, washing and drying of organic corn followed by heat- treatment to reach a low plate count.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Organic Tapioca Natural AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Tapioca Starch
Organic Tapioca Natural is an organic native tapioca starch with low plate count. This white to off-white free flowing powder is ideal for use in the personal care and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
PAD (Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate) Hangzhou Rebtech Novel Material Co., Ltd. 杭州雷布新材料有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate
PAD (Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate) is an Azelaic Acid derivative. Compared with Azelaic Acid, PAD has several advantages, including complete solubility in water, non-irritating to skin, and effectiveness in low concentrations. This product has excellent ...view more PAD (Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate) is an Azelaic Acid derivative. Compared with Azelaic Acid, PAD has several advantages, including complete solubility in water, non-irritating to skin, and effectiveness in low concentrations. This product has excellent whitening/lightening benefits, and also helps regulate sebum and moisturize the skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PIXALIA® Laboratoires Expanscience
  • INCI Name:
    Propanediol (and) Aqua (and) Rutin (and) Hydroxycinnamic Acid
PIXALIA® is a water-based active ingredient, extracted from Cleome gynandra leaves, sustainably sourced in Burkina Faso & in Thailand. PIXALIA® is rich in polyphenols. PIXALIA® is an anti-acne & anti-imperfections active ingredient. Thanks to its anti-inf...view more PIXALIA® is a water-based active ingredient, extracted from Cleome gynandra leaves, sustainably sourced in Burkina Faso & in Thailand. PIXALIA® is rich in polyphenols. PIXALIA® is an anti-acne & anti-imperfections active ingredient. Thanks to its anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties, PIXALIA® normalizes the key parameters of oily, acne-prone skin by acting on the iterative cascade of acne. PIXALIA® works as a 3-in-1 on the whole sebum cycle: it regulates quantity, quality & inflammation to reduce seborrhea, acne and inflammation. PIXALIA® is especially recommended for formulations aiming at reducing acne. It is a preservative-free ingredient. PIXALIA® is approved by Ecocert Greenlife, according to the COSMOS Standard. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
REISITA NATURAL AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Oryza Sativa (Rice) Starch
REISITA NATURAL is a native rice starch with low plate count. It has a low bacterial count by heat treatment and not by gamma sterilization.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
RICE NS AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethylimidazolidinone Rice Starch
RICE NS is a cross-linked, non swelling rice starch with a particle size of 7 – 11 micron diameter. Because of the small particle size RICE NS is a perfect powder ingredient for fine face powder, make-ups as compact powders, complexion groundings, eye sha...view more RICE NS is a cross-linked, non swelling rice starch with a particle size of 7 – 11 micron diameter. Because of the small particle size RICE NS is a perfect powder ingredient for fine face powder, make-ups as compact powders, complexion groundings, eye shadows, powder pencils and loose powders. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
RICE PO4 NATURAL AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Distarch Phosphate
RICE PO4 NATURAL is a special starch (phosphate cross-linked starch) based on rice used for applications in cosmetics. Because of the small particle size RICE PO4 NATURAL is a perfect powder ingredient for fine face powder, make-ups as compact powders, co...view more RICE PO4 NATURAL is a special starch (phosphate cross-linked starch) based on rice used for applications in cosmetics. Because of the small particle size RICE PO4 NATURAL is a perfect powder ingredient for fine face powder, make-ups as compact powders, complexion groundings, eye shadows, powder pencils and loose powders. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
STÄRKINA NATURAL AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Solanum Tuberosum (Potato) Starch
STÄRKINA NATURAL is a native potato starch which has been dehydrated to a moisture content of max. 6,0 %.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
SUNSIL-OLEO130 Sunjin Beauty Science (formerly Sunjin Chemical)
  • INCI Name:
    Silica (and) Cetyl Alcohol
SUNSIL-OLEO130 is a natural, hydrophobic & COSMOS certified silica bead. It's 7µm size can be widely used for skin care & makeup formulations. As it is natural silica with surface treated by cetyl alcohol, it can help your formulations to offer selective ...view more SUNSIL-OLEO130 is a natural, hydrophobic & COSMOS certified silica bead. It's 7µm size can be widely used for skin care & makeup formulations. As it is natural silica with surface treated by cetyl alcohol, it can help your formulations to offer selective sebum control as well as fast absorption. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
SUNSIL-OLEO150H Sunjin Beauty Science (formerly Sunjin Chemical)
  • INCI Name:
    Silica (and) Cetyl Alcohol
SUNSIL-OLEO150H is a Natural, hydrophobic & COSMOS certified Silica Bead with 13µm size which can be all-around useable size for Skin care & Make up. As it is Natural silica with surface treated by Cetyl Alcohol, It can help your formulations to be select...view more SUNSIL-OLEO150H is a Natural, hydrophobic & COSMOS certified Silica Bead with 13µm size which can be all-around useable size for Skin care & Make up. As it is Natural silica with surface treated by Cetyl Alcohol, It can help your formulations to be selective sebum control as well as fast absorption. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
SUNSIL-OLEO20 Sunjin Beauty Science (formerly Sunjin Chemical)
  • INCI Name:
    Silica (and) Cetyl Alcohol
SUNSIL-OLEO 20 is an spherical shaped white powder composed of 2µm in size. As t is natural silica with surface treated by cetyl alcohol. The particle is completely hydrophobic and cerfitied by COSMOS. It can help your formulations to offer selective sebu...view more SUNSIL-OLEO 20 is an spherical shaped white powder composed of 2µm in size. As t is natural silica with surface treated by cetyl alcohol. The particle is completely hydrophobic and cerfitied by COSMOS. It can help your formulations to offer selective sebum control as well as fast absoption. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
TAPIOCA NATURAL AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Tapioca Starch
TAPIOCA NATURAL is a native tapioca starch with low plate count. It has a low bacterial count by heat treatment and not by gamma sterilization.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
TAPIOCA STER AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Tapioca Starch
TAPIOCA STER is irradiated native tapioca starch with low plate count.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Tiolisina Complex 30® PF Sinerga
  • INCI Name:
    Lysine Carboxymethyl Cysteinate (and) Lysine Thiazolidine Carboxylate
Tiolisina Complex 30® PF is a fine combination of sulfureted amino acids with sebum control properties useful for the treatment of oily skin and greasy hair. Thanks to its typical sulfur bonds, it fosters the normalization of sebum spreading on skin and h...view more Tiolisina Complex 30® PF is a fine combination of sulfureted amino acids with sebum control properties useful for the treatment of oily skin and greasy hair. Thanks to its typical sulfur bonds, it fosters the normalization of sebum spreading on skin and hair, typical of organic sulfur linked with an amino acid. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Undeoat Sinerga
  • INCI Name:
    Undecylenoyl Oat Amino Acids
Undeoat is a lipoaminoacid obtained from Undecylenic acid and selected aminoacids derived from oat. It is generally compatible with all substances if used according to general indications. Any imcompatibility could be due to single ingredients of the mixt...view more Undeoat is a lipoaminoacid obtained from Undecylenic acid and selected aminoacids derived from oat. It is generally compatible with all substances if used according to general indications. Any imcompatibility could be due to single ingredients of the mixture. This product is suitable in mild cleansers that require antibacterial and antifungal action. It can also be used in PEG-free and SLES-free formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Verochic® Sinerga
  • INCI Name:
    Shikimic Acid
Verochic® is a natural origin active ingredient derived from Illicium verum. Thanks to its anti-enzymatic activity, it helps to reduce and control body odors acting as inhibitor of fatty acids products. This product is particularly suitable for roll-on, s...view more Verochic® is a natural origin active ingredient derived from Illicium verum. Thanks to its anti-enzymatic activity, it helps to reduce and control body odors acting as inhibitor of fatty acids products. This product is particularly suitable for roll-on, spray, and cream deodorants. Due to its antibacterial and exfoliating properties, it could be also used in anti-acne creams and emulsions, anti-dandruff shampoos, and lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available