UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Alpenrose Flower (CH) Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Citric Acid (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Rhododendron Ferrugineum Extract
Alpenrose Flower (CH) Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB is an aqueous glycerinic extract from Alpine Rose flowers (Flos Rhododendron ferrugineum), preserved with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate. Manufactured from 100% wild-grown and hand-picked Alpenro...view more Alpenrose Flower (CH) Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB is an aqueous glycerinic extract from Alpine Rose flowers (Flos Rhododendron ferrugineum), preserved with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate. Manufactured from 100% wild-grown and hand-picked Alpenrose Flowers from a farming family in the Swiss Alps, our extracts provide high sustainable quality, full traceability and a maximum of natural Swissness. The Alpenrose exhibits an impressive natural potency and robustness as it withstands challenging subalpine conditions. It is ideal for aching muscles, general skin care, general hair care, and bath + shower care. view less
Alpenrose Flower (CH) Herbasol® Extract Glycerine Unpreserved Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Rhododendron Ferrugineum Extract
Alpenrose Flower (CH) Herbasol® Extract Glycerine Unpreserved is a glycerinic aqueous extract from Alpine Rose flowers (Flos Rhododendron ferrugineum). Manufactured from 100% wild-grown and hand-picked Alpenrose Flowers from a farming family in the Swiss ...view more Alpenrose Flower (CH) Herbasol® Extract Glycerine Unpreserved is a glycerinic aqueous extract from Alpine Rose flowers (Flos Rhododendron ferrugineum). Manufactured from 100% wild-grown and hand-picked Alpenrose Flowers from a farming family in the Swiss Alps, our extracts provide high sustainable quality, full traceability and a maximum of natural Swissness. The Alpenrose exhibits an impressive natural potency and robustness as it withstands challenging subalpine conditions. It is ideal for aching muscles, general skin care, general hair care, and bath + shower care. view less
Birch Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Betula Alba Leaf Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Citric Acid (and) Potassium Sorbate
Birch Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB is an aqueous-glycerinic extract from Birch leaves (Betula alba L., Betulaceae), preserved with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate. This tree is domestic in both moderate and very cold regions (Siberia, Scandinavia...view more Birch Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB is an aqueous-glycerinic extract from Birch leaves (Betula alba L., Betulaceae), preserved with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate. This tree is domestic in both moderate and very cold regions (Siberia, Scandinavia, Canada, Alaska). Its oval leaves with refreshing, purifying and healing properties are also known for their astringent properties. This birch leave extract fits perfect in a wide range of cosmetic applications to add a touch of pure and wild nature. view less
Blueberry (Leaves) Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Vaccinium Myrtillus Leaf Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Citric Acid (and) Potassium Sorbate
Blueberry (leaves) Herbasol® is an aqueous glycerinic extract from Blueberry/ Bilberry leaves (Folia Myrtilli) preserved with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate. The leaves of the deciduous shrub, which is native to North America, has excellent antioxi...view more Blueberry (leaves) Herbasol® is an aqueous glycerinic extract from Blueberry/ Bilberry leaves (Folia Myrtilli) preserved with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate. The leaves of the deciduous shrub, which is native to North America, has excellent antioxidant, astringent and anti-swelling properties and reduces capillary fragility and alleviates skin redness. This extract is a perfect ingredient for all cosmetics to add a touch of pure and wild nature to cosmetics. view less
Cider VNGR+® Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Vinegar (and) Water (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Urtica Dioica (Nettle) Extract (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Malva Sylvestris (Mallow) Flower Extract
Cider VNGR+® is a cider vinegar/glycerin extract from Nettle herbs (Urtica dioica, Urticaceae) and Mallow flowers (Malva sylvestris L., Malvaceae), preserved with potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate. Vinegar is a highly beneficial, multi-functional ingr...view more Cider VNGR+® is a cider vinegar/glycerin extract from Nettle herbs (Urtica dioica, Urticaceae) and Mallow flowers (Malva sylvestris L., Malvaceae), preserved with potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate. Vinegar is a highly beneficial, multi-functional ingredient known for centuries. ‘Fermented alcohol’ has been used since ancient times as cosmetic, medical and nutrition source. Our Cider VNGR+ extract is based on carefully selected natural apple cider vinegar with added benefits from Nettle herbs and Mallow flowers. This cleansing and refreshing pH-balancer is the perfect addition for the daily hair or skin care. It proivides Hair care, Sebum regulation, Anti-acne, Antibacterial, Anti-blemish, Anti-dandruff, Cleansing, Refreshing, Sebum regulation, Blemished skin, Conditioning / gloss, Damaged hair, General hair care, Scalp treatment, Bath + shower care. view less
Cranberry Organic Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Fruit Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Sodium Hydroxide
Cranberry organic Herbasol® is an aqueous-glycerinic extract from organic Cranberries (Vaccinium Macrocarpon, Ericaceae), preserved with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate. The Cranberry, well known as a super fruit, has antioxidant, anti-inflammatory...view more Cranberry organic Herbasol® is an aqueous-glycerinic extract from organic Cranberries (Vaccinium Macrocarpon, Ericaceae), preserved with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate. The Cranberry, well known as a super fruit, has antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties. This berry is native to the Eastern part of North America and Northern Asia. This extract is a perfect ingredient for all cosmetics to add a touch of pure and wild nature to cosmetics. view less
DMAMP™ ULTRA PC ANGUS Chemical Company 安格斯化学公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethylamino Methylpropanol
DMAMP™ ULTRA PC is a new alkalizing agent for oxidative hair colorants, with superior color deposition and improved wash fastness on bleached hair, especially in red and black shades. It also performs better on gray coverage, maintaining the color even af...view more DMAMP™ ULTRA PC is a new alkalizing agent for oxidative hair colorants, with superior color deposition and improved wash fastness on bleached hair, especially in red and black shades. It also performs better on gray coverage, maintaining the color even after 15 washes. view less
Request Sample Facteur Hydratant SB® Laboratoires Prod'Hyg
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) TEA-Lactate (and) Sodium Lactate (and) Lactic Acid (and) Glycerin (and) Sorbitol (and) Serine (and) Urea (and) Allantoin (and) Sodium Benzoate
Facteur Hydratant SB® is a water soluble active made from a special amino acid, a buffered complex of Sodium Lactate, Urea, Allantoin and certain specific dermo-moisturizing active principles that regulate epidermal moisture levels. This compound of raw m...view more Facteur Hydratant SB® is a water soluble active made from a special amino acid, a buffered complex of Sodium Lactate, Urea, Allantoin and certain specific dermo-moisturizing active principles that regulate epidermal moisture levels. This compound of raw materials is similar to the NMF (natural moisturizing factor), making it an effective moisturizing agent. This product can be used in body milks, shower gels and moisturizing care products. view less
Hydracell QS LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Dipotassium Phosphate (and) Acetyl Glutamine (and) Butylene Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol
Hydracell QS is Acetylated Glutamine, which is reformulated to improve the stability. This transparent liquid provides anti-stress, moisturizing, biosynthesis of collagen, cell activation, and cell growth stimulation. Hydracell QS is ideal for use in a wi...view more Hydracell QS is Acetylated Glutamine, which is reformulated to improve the stability. This transparent liquid provides anti-stress, moisturizing, biosynthesis of collagen, cell activation, and cell growth stimulation. Hydracell QS is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, hair, sun and body care. view less
Quatrex™ 192 Surfactant Lubrizol Quatrex™ 192 Surfactant is a concentrated, water and brine soluble corrosion inhibitor. It is an effective corrosion inhibitor base and wetting agent in water injection systems. This product has excellent dispersing and wetting properties. It could also b...view more Quatrex™ 192 Surfactant is a concentrated, water and brine soluble corrosion inhibitor. It is an effective corrosion inhibitor base and wetting agent in water injection systems. This product has excellent dispersing and wetting properties. It could also be used as an asphalt emulsifier and in emulsion breaker formulations where cationic action is needed. view less
Rice VNGR+® Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Vinegar (and) Water (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Polygonum Multiflorum Root Extract (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Chrysanthemum Morifolium Flower Extract
Rice VNGR+® is rice vinegar/glycerin extract from Polygonum roots (Polygonum multiflorum, Polygonaceae) and Chrysanthemum flowers (Chrysanthemum morifolium, Asteraceae), preserved with potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate. Vinegar is a highly beneficial,...view more Rice VNGR+® is rice vinegar/glycerin extract from Polygonum roots (Polygonum multiflorum, Polygonaceae) and Chrysanthemum flowers (Chrysanthemum morifolium, Asteraceae), preserved with potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate. Vinegar is a highly beneficial, multi-functional ingredient known for centuries. ‘Fermented alcohol’ has been used since ancient times as cosmetic, medical and nutrition source. Our Rice VNGR+ extract is based on carefully selected natural rice vinegar with added benefits from Polygonum roots and Chrysanthemum flowers. This cleansing and refreshing pH-balancer is the perfect addition for the daily hair or skin care. It provides Hair care, Sebum regulation, Anti-acne, Antibacterial, Anti-blemish, Anti-dandruff, Cleansing, Refreshing, Sebum regulation, Blemished skin, Conditioning / gloss, Damaged hair, General hair care, Scalp treatment, Bath + shower care. view less
Schercozoline™ O Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Oleyl Hydroxyethyl Imidazoline
Schercozoline™ O is a water-in-oil emulsifier and corrosion inhibitor with an oleic fatty acid source. It can also be used as an intermediate for quaternary ammonium compounds for hair conditioning applications.
Siberian Ginseng Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Acanthopanax Senticosus (Eleuthero) Root Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Citric Acid (and) Potassium Sorbate
Siberian Ginseng Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB is an aqueous-glycerinic extract from Siberian Ginseng roots (Acanthopanax senticosus), preserved with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate. Acanthopanax senticosus is a widely used traditional herb that is...view more Siberian Ginseng Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB is an aqueous-glycerinic extract from Siberian Ginseng roots (Acanthopanax senticosus), preserved with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate. Acanthopanax senticosus is a widely used traditional herb that is commonly found in Northeastern Asia. In recent years, the Siberian Ginseng was subject of a multitude of chemical, pharmacological and clinical studies worldwide. It has been demonstrated that polyphenolic compounds are the dominant majority of biologically active compounds in this wonder root. view less
Solbrol® BZ-Na Lanxess Distribution
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Benzoate
Solbrol® BZ-Na is a sodium salt of benzoic avid. It is a suitable preservative for leave-on and rinse-off formulations and is also used in oral-care products. For best performance, a combination with other preservatives or synergists is recommended.