UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
AMP ULTRA® PC 2000 ANGUS Chemical Company 安格斯化学公司 AMP ULTRA® PC 2000 neutralizer is high purity AMP containing 5% water for personal care and cosmetic products. For hair colorants, AMP ULTRA PC is a mild alkalinizing agent with low odor, producing natural-looking color while reducing hair swelling or da...view more AMP ULTRA® PC 2000 neutralizer is high purity AMP containing 5% water for personal care and cosmetic products. For hair colorants, AMP ULTRA PC is a mild alkalinizing agent with low odor, producing natural-looking color while reducing hair swelling or damage. For hair sprays, gels and mousses, it offers superior high-humidity curl retention, right balance of flexibility and hold, clear appearance (ideal for hair gels), reduced tacky polymer buildup without flaky residue, excellent washability and outstanding in-can corrosion resistance (ideal for aerosols). Finally, for Hand Sanitizers it offers neutralization, solubilization (even at high ethanol content), water-white clarity and heat stability, helping to prolong product shelf life. AMP buffers over the pH range of 9.0-11.0 and provides compliance as of May 2015 with European Union rulings on purity, secondary amine and nitrosamine content of raw materials used in the manufacture of cosmetics and personal care products. view less
AMP-ULTRA® PC 1000 ANGUS Chemical Company 安格斯化学公司 AMP-ULTRA® PC 1000 is an anhydrous neutralizer for personal care and cosmetic products. It sets a quality benchmark as the preferred neutralizing agent, providing compliance as of May 2015 with European Union rulings on purity, secondary amine and nitrosa...view more AMP-ULTRA® PC 1000 is an anhydrous neutralizer for personal care and cosmetic products. It sets a quality benchmark as the preferred neutralizing agent, providing compliance as of May 2015 with European Union rulings on purity, secondary amine and nitrosamine content of raw materials used in the manufacture of cosmetics and personal care products. view less
AMP-ULTRA® PC 3000 ANGUS Chemical Company 安格斯化学公司 AMP-ULTRA® PC 3000 neutralizer is high purity AMP containing 11% water for personal care and cosmetic products. It sets a quality benchmark as the preferred neutralizing agent, providing compliance as of May 2015 with European Union rulings on purity, sec...view more AMP-ULTRA® PC 3000 neutralizer is high purity AMP containing 11% water for personal care and cosmetic products. It sets a quality benchmark as the preferred neutralizing agent, providing compliance as of May 2015 with European Union rulings on purity, secondary amine and nitrosamine content of raw materials used in the manufacture of cosmetics and personal care products. Due its Freezing Point @ -2 C , its is an ideal choice for cold regions view less
Adipic Acid Canton Chem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Adipic Acid
Adipic Acid is also known as Hexanedioic Acid. It is supplied as a white crystalline powder.
Ammonia Solution 25% NH3 Canton Chem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Hydroxide
Ammonia Solution 25% NH3 is also known as Ammonium Hydroxide. It is supplied as a clear liquid, not more than 10 Hazen units in colour with a pungent odour.
Ammonia Solution About 25% NH3 AR Canton Chem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Hydroxide
Ammonia Solution About 25% NH3 AR is also known as Ammonium Hydroxide. It is supplied as a clear liquid, not more than 10 Hazen units in colour with a pungent odour.
Ammonium Acetate Canton Chem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Acetate
Ammonium Acetate, also know as Acetic Acid Ammonium Salt, is supplied as white hygroscopic crystals. It is very soluble in water.
Ammonium Acetate ACS9 Canton Chem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Acetate
Ammonium Acetate ACS9, also known as Acetic Acid Ammonium Salt, is supplied as white hygroscopic crystalline powder with a faint odour. It is very soluble in water.
Ammonium Acetate Crystal AR Canton Chem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Acetate
Ammonium Acetate Crystal AR, also known as Acetic Acid Ammonium Salt, is supplied as colourless hygroscopic crystals with a faint odour. It is freely soluble in ethanol and slightly soluble in acetone.
Ammonium Acetate Reagent Canton Chem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Acetate
Ammonium Acetate Reagent, also known as Acetic Acid Ammonium Salt, is supplied as white hygroscopic crystals with a faint odour. It is very soluble in water.
Ammonium Bicarbonate Canton Chem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Bicarbonate
Ammonium Bicarbonate, also known as Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, is a white crystalline powder with a slight ammonical odour. It is freely soluble in water.
Ammonium Bicarbonate AR Canton Chem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Bicarbonate
Ammonium Bicarbonate AR, also known as Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, is supplied as a white crystalline powder with a slight ammonical odour. It is freely soluble in water.
Ammonium Bromide Canton Chem, Inc. Ammonium Bromide, also known as hydrobromic acid monoammoniate, is supplied as a white crystalline powder. It is soluble in water.
Ammonium Carbonate Canton Chem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Carbonate
Ammonium Carbonate, also known as Hartshorn, is supplied as a white crystalline masse with a strong ammonical odour. It is freely soluble in water.
Ammonium Carbonate ACS10 Canton Chem, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Carbonate
Ammonium Carbonate ACS10, also known as Hartshorn, is supplied as a white crystalline powder or masse with strong ammonical odour. It is freely soluble in water.
Request Sample CITROCOAT® N Jungbunzlauer International AG CITROCOAT® N is comprised of citric acid as the core material, with a layer of a citrate as shell material. These modifications prevent undesired reactions with other ingredients as well as protection against moisture without losing its original function.
Request Sample Citric Acid Anhydrous Jungbunzlauer International AG Citric Acid Anhydrous occurs as colourless crystals or as white, crystalline powder. It is an odourless substance with a strongly acidic taste. Citric acid is a natural occurring fruit acid, produced commercially by microbial fermentation of a carbohydrat...view more Citric Acid Anhydrous occurs as colourless crystals or as white, crystalline powder. It is an odourless substance with a strongly acidic taste. Citric acid is a natural occurring fruit acid, produced commercially by microbial fermentation of a carbohydrate substrate. It acts as an excellent pH regulator and odourless buffering agent for bath and shower gels, creams, styling or decorative products. Citric acid is both ECOCERT and COSMOS approved. view less
Request Sample Citric Acid Monohydrate Jungbunzlauer International AG Citric acid is a natural occurring fruit acid, produced commercially by microbial fermentation of a carbohydrate substrate. It acts as an excellent pH regulator and odourless buffering agent for bath and shower gels, creams, styling or decorative products...view more Citric acid is a natural occurring fruit acid, produced commercially by microbial fermentation of a carbohydrate substrate. It acts as an excellent pH regulator and odourless buffering agent for bath and shower gels, creams, styling or decorative products. Citric acid is both ECOCERT and COSMOS approved. view less
Request Sample Citric acid DC Jungbunzlauer International AG Citric acid DC is a direct compressible type of citric acid coated with a thin layer of maltodextrin. In certain applications some of the standard product properties of citric acid are not adequate. Coating citric acid with suitable transparent shell mate...view more Citric acid DC is a direct compressible type of citric acid coated with a thin layer of maltodextrin. In certain applications some of the standard product properties of citric acid are not adequate. Coating citric acid with suitable transparent shell materials or adding high-quality materials to citric acid lead to an exceptional range of modified citrics and a fine-tuning of the desired functionality for customer applications. These modifications prevent undesired reactions with other ingredients as well as protection against moisture without losing its original function. view less
Glossyliance Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Saccharum Officinarum (Sugarcane) Extract (and) Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Extract (and) Lactic Acid (and) Malic Acid (and) Citric Acid
Glossyliance is an ultimate shine active ingredient. It is a blend of natural extracts (sugar cane and lemon zest) which are by-products to the food industry using a controlled process in line with Soliance’s philosophy.
Hydracell QS LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Dipotassium Phosphate (and) Acetyl Glutamine (and) Butylene Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol
Hydracell QS is Acetylated Glutamine, which is reformulated to improve the stability. This transparent liquid provides anti-stress, moisturizing, biosynthesis of collagen, cell activation, and cell growth stimulation. Hydracell QS is ideal for use in a wi...view more Hydracell QS is Acetylated Glutamine, which is reformulated to improve the stability. This transparent liquid provides anti-stress, moisturizing, biosynthesis of collagen, cell activation, and cell growth stimulation. Hydracell QS is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, hair, sun and body care. view less
Request Sample L(+)-Lactic Acid Personal Care Grade Jungbunzlauer International AG
  • INCI Name:
    Lactic Acid
L(+)-Lactic Acid Personal Care Grade is an organic acid occurring naturally in the human body. The commercial production of lactic acid is typically done by fermentation. There are two optical forms of lactic acid existing, whereby Jungbunzlauer has chose...view more L(+)-Lactic Acid Personal Care Grade is an organic acid occurring naturally in the human body. The commercial production of lactic acid is typically done by fermentation. There are two optical forms of lactic acid existing, whereby Jungbunzlauer has chose to produce pure L(+)-lactic acid by traditional fermentation of natural carbohydrates. This product is an acidity regulator with exfoliating and antibacterial properties. It can be used in a wide range of beauty and personal care products. This special personal care grade of lactic acid satisfies customers' needs for strict specifications and low odour requirements in sensitive cosmetic formulations. view less
Request Sample LIQUINAT® Jungbunzlauer International AG LIQUINAT® is a liquid form of citric acid, widely used due to its advantages in handling as acidulant and pH-control agent. Citric acid acts as an excellent pH regulator and odourless buffering agent for bath and shower gels, creams, styling or decorative...view more LIQUINAT® is a liquid form of citric acid, widely used due to its advantages in handling as acidulant and pH-control agent. Citric acid acts as an excellent pH regulator and odourless buffering agent for bath and shower gels, creams, styling or decorative products. Citric acid is both ECOCERT and COSMOS approved. view less
Request Sample LIQUINAT® L50 Jungbunzlauer International AG LIQUINAT® L50 is a food grade citric acid in liquid form, produced by a microbial fermentation of a carbohydrate substrate. Due to its advantages in handling, this product is widely used as acidulant and pH-control agent in foods, beverages and pharmaceut...view more LIQUINAT® L50 is a food grade citric acid in liquid form, produced by a microbial fermentation of a carbohydrate substrate. Due to its advantages in handling, this product is widely used as acidulant and pH-control agent in foods, beverages and pharmaceuticals. view less
Request Sample Monoethanolamine Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    Ethanolamine
Monoethanolamine pure, cosmetic, is soluble and miscible in water and alcohols with slightly ammoniac odour.
Request Sample Monosodium Citrate Jungbunzlauer International AG The partially neutralized Monosodium Citrate occupies an intermediate position between citric acid, and the neutral or weakly alkaline trisodium citrate. Monosodium citrate is used if a buffer effect is required or if citric acid is considered to be too a...view more The partially neutralized Monosodium Citrate occupies an intermediate position between citric acid, and the neutral or weakly alkaline trisodium citrate. Monosodium citrate is used if a buffer effect is required or if citric acid is considered to be too aggressive for the formulation. It is used in critical formulations such as dry blends, instant preparations or tablets. view less
Request Sample Potassium Gluconate Jungbunzlauer International AG Potassium gluconate is obtained by neutralization of gluconic acid with a potassium source. It is recommended for introducing or enriching potassium in food, especially in dietetic food. Furthermore the product acts as a buffer salt and as a salt replacer...view more Potassium gluconate is obtained by neutralization of gluconic acid with a potassium source. It is recommended for introducing or enriching potassium in food, especially in dietetic food. Furthermore the product acts as a buffer salt and as a salt replacer in foodstuffs where sodium salts are not desired. In pharmaceuticals, it serves as a potassium source against potassium deficiency or as a systemic alkalizer. view less
Request Sample Potassium L(+)-Lactate Personal Care Grade Jungbunzlauer International AG
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Lactate
Potassium L(+)-Lactate Personal Care Grade is the potassium salt of L(+)-lactic acid, obtained by neutralisation of the acid of natural origin with a high purity potassium source. Lactate is produced naturally by living organisms as a by-product of the gl...view more Potassium L(+)-Lactate Personal Care Grade is the potassium salt of L(+)-lactic acid, obtained by neutralisation of the acid of natural origin with a high purity potassium source. Lactate is produced naturally by living organisms as a by-product of the glycolysis and is a component of the skin’s Natural Moisturising Factor (NMF). Jungbunzlauer potassium L(+)-lactate is a moisturiser with a high water holding capacity and buffering properties for beauty and personal care uses. This special personal care grade of potassium lactate satisfies customers' needs for strict specifications and low odour requirements in sensitive cosmetic formulations. view less
Request Sample Potassium Lactate 60 in Potassium L(+)-Lactate Personal Care Grade Jungbunzlauer International AG Potassium Lactate 60 in Potassium L(+)-Lactate Personal Care Grade is the potassium salt of L(+)-lactic acid, obtained by neutralisation of the acid of natural origin with a high purity potassium source. Lactate is produced naturally by living organisms a...view more Potassium Lactate 60 in Potassium L(+)-Lactate Personal Care Grade is the potassium salt of L(+)-lactic acid, obtained by neutralisation of the acid of natural origin with a high purity potassium source. Lactate is produced naturally by living organisms as a by-product of the glycolysis. This product is used in personal care due to its high moisturising properties as well as for its buffering capacity. It is approved as natural Ingredient by ECOCERT/COSMOS. view less
Sebacic Acid Chemceed Sebacic Acid is used in the manufacture of Nylon 6-10 and it is also used as a corrosion inhibitor in metalworking fluids and as a complexing agent in greases. Sebacic Acid can also be found in plasticizers, lubricants, hydraulic fluids, cosmetics, and ca...view more Sebacic Acid is used in the manufacture of Nylon 6-10 and it is also used as a corrosion inhibitor in metalworking fluids and as a complexing agent in greases. Sebacic Acid can also be found in plasticizers, lubricants, hydraulic fluids, cosmetics, and candle manufacturing. view less
SkinBrite-99™ McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Glycolic Acid
SkinBrite-99™ is highly concentrated glycolic acid in crystalline form. Glycolic acid is an exfoliant. It revitalizes skin and reduces the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles by removing the outer layer of dead skin and bringing a new layer of skin to t...view more SkinBrite-99™ is highly concentrated glycolic acid in crystalline form. Glycolic acid is an exfoliant. It revitalizes skin and reduces the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles by removing the outer layer of dead skin and bringing a new layer of skin to the surface. It is also proven to offer unique advantages in hair care with the proven ability to penetrate the hair shaft, causing significant benefits to hair moisturization, softness, strength and manageability. view less
Request Sample Sodium L(+)-Lactate Personal Care Grade Jungbunzlauer International AG
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lactate
Sodium L(+)-Lactate Personal Care Grade is the sodium salt of L(+)-lactic acid, obtained by neutralisation of the acid of natural origin with a high purity sodium source. Lactate is produced naturally by living organisms as a by-product of the glycolysis ...view more Sodium L(+)-Lactate Personal Care Grade is the sodium salt of L(+)-lactic acid, obtained by neutralisation of the acid of natural origin with a high purity sodium source. Lactate is produced naturally by living organisms as a by-product of the glycolysis and is a component of the skin’s Natural Moisturising Factor (NMF). Jungbunzlauer sodium L(+)-lactate is a moisturiser with a high water holding capacity and buffering properties for beauty and personal care uses. This special personal care grade of sodium lactate satisfies customers' needs for strict specifications and low odour requirements in sensitive cosmetic formulations. view less
Solbrol® BZ Lanxess Distribution
  • INCI Name:
    Benzoic Acid
Solbrol® BZ is a suitable preservative for leave-on and rinse-off formulations and is also used in oral-care products. For best performance, a combination with other preservatives or synergists is recommended.
TRIS AMINO® ULTRA PC ANGUS Chemical Company 安格斯化学公司 TRIS AMINO® ULTRA PC is a globally compliant tromethamine buffer for personal care and cosmetic products. It is known for its mildness (especially in leave-ons) and is a preferred buffer for personal care and cosmetic products, offering the following attr...view more TRIS AMINO® ULTRA PC is a globally compliant tromethamine buffer for personal care and cosmetic products. It is known for its mildness (especially in leave-ons) and is a preferred buffer for personal care and cosmetic products, offering the following attributres: low odor and high purity, Pharmacopoeia-listed, non-yellowing, fatty acid emulsion stability and rheology-modifier stabilizer. TRIS AMINO is suitable for buffering in the mildly alkaline range (pH 7.0-9.0) and it is compliant as of May 2015 with the most recent European Union rulings on purity, secondary amine and nitrosamine content of raw materials used in the manufacture of cosmetics and personal care products. TRIS AMINO™ ULTRA PC has unmatched safety in the manufacturing end use of personal care products. view less
Request Sample Tricalcium Citrate (TCC) Jungbunzlauer International AG Tricalcium Citrate (TCC) is produced by complete neutralization of citric acid with a calcium source. With its high calcium content of 21 %, TCC is the most economic calcium salt among the commonly used organic calcium salts. Due to its functional propert...view more Tricalcium Citrate (TCC) is produced by complete neutralization of citric acid with a calcium source. With its high calcium content of 21 %, TCC is the most economic calcium salt among the commonly used organic calcium salts. Due to its functional properties, high bioavailability and health benefits, TCC is widely used as a calcium source in foodstuffs, nutrional supplements, dietary products and pharmaceutical applications. view less
Request Sample Tripotassium Citrate Jungbunzlauer International AG Tripotassium citrate monohydrate (TPC) is the common tribasic potassium salt of citric acid, also known as potassium citrate. Potassium citrate (TPC) is used in foods, beverages, personal care and technical applications as buffering, sequestering or emuls...view more Tripotassium citrate monohydrate (TPC) is the common tribasic potassium salt of citric acid, also known as potassium citrate. Potassium citrate (TPC) is used in foods, beverages, personal care and technical applications as buffering, sequestering or emulsifying agent. Potassium citrate (TPC) usually replaces trisodium citrate whenever a low sodium content is desired. view less
Request Sample Trisodium Citrate Anhydrous Jungbunzlauer International AG Trisodium Citrate Anhydrous is a tri-basic salt of citric acid. It is produced by complete neutralisation of citric acid with high purity sodium hydroxide or carbonate and subsequent crystallisation and dehydration. The common hydrate form, trisodium citr...view more Trisodium Citrate Anhydrous is a tri-basic salt of citric acid. It is produced by complete neutralisation of citric acid with high purity sodium hydroxide or carbonate and subsequent crystallisation and dehydration. The common hydrate form, trisodium citrate dihydrate, acts as an excellent pH regulator and odourless buffering agent for bath and shower gels, creams, styling or decorative products. Trisodium Citrate Anhydrous is both ECOCERT and COSMOS approved. view less
Request Sample Trisodium Citrate Dihydrate Jungbunzlauer International AG Trisodium citrate dihydrate is a tribasic salt of citric acid. It is produced by complete neutralisation of citric acid with high purity sodium hydroxide or carbonate and subsequent crystallisation. Citric acid is the product of a microbial fermentation u...view more Trisodium citrate dihydrate is a tribasic salt of citric acid. It is produced by complete neutralisation of citric acid with high purity sodium hydroxide or carbonate and subsequent crystallisation. Citric acid is the product of a microbial fermentation using carbohydrate substrates. Trisodium citrate dihydrate is widely used as an excellent pH regulator and odourless buffering agent for bath and shower gels, creams, styling or decorative products. Trisodium citrate dihydrate is both ECOCERT and COSMOS approved. view less
Request Sample Verstatil® BP Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Phenoxyethanol (and) Benzoic Acid
Verstatil® BP is a synergistic blend of phenoxyethanol and benzoic acid. It is ideal if a low dosage of the preservative is desired. It reliably preserves with a broad activity against bacteria and fungi. Verstatil BP does not lead to discoloration of the...view more Verstatil® BP is a synergistic blend of phenoxyethanol and benzoic acid. It is ideal if a low dosage of the preservative is desired. It reliably preserves with a broad activity against bacteria and fungi. Verstatil BP does not lead to discoloration of the product. The optimum pH range is between 4,0 - 6,0. view less
Request Sample dermosoft® anisate Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Anisate
dermosoft® anisate is an easy to use water soluble salt of an organic acid with an excellent fungicidal activity. It can be added to the cold or hot water phase at any step of the process. The combination with antimicrobial surface active substances or or...view more dermosoft® anisate is an easy to use water soluble salt of an organic acid with an excellent fungicidal activity. It can be added to the cold or hot water phase at any step of the process. The combination with antimicrobial surface active substances or organic acids is recommended to improve the performance of the product even at higher pH. view less
Request Sample dermosoft® anisate eco Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Anisate
dermosoft® anisate eco is a salt of an organic acid with masking properties and a fungicidal activity. It is the perfect solution for cosmetic developers looking for alternatives to well-known petrochemicallly derived organic acids. Thanks to its water so...view more dermosoft® anisate eco is a salt of an organic acid with masking properties and a fungicidal activity. It is the perfect solution for cosmetic developers looking for alternatives to well-known petrochemicallly derived organic acids. Thanks to its water solubility, dermosoft anisate eco is really easy to handle and is fully naturally derived. view less