UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
ACTIPHYTE® OF YUZU DIPG NP Active Organics Citrus fruit extract with tonic, stimulant, antibiotic, anti-infectious, anti-putrescent, diuretic, anti-viral, calmative, nervine, sedative, antiseptic, analgesic, and anti-fungal properties. It blends well with patchouli and sandalwood.
Compliance Highlights Available
ALB - Aloe Vera Butter EFP Biotek
  • INCI Name:
    Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract
ALB - Aloe Vera Butter is a white to off white soft solid with a faint, characteristic odor. It is ideal for use in the personal care and cosmetics industries. It is COSMOS/ ECOCERT certified.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Actiphyte® of Black Cohosh Active Organics
  • INCI Name:
    Cimicifuga Racemosa Root Extract
Actiphyte® of Black Cohosh is a light to medium amber liquid that is useful in skin, hair and bath care products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Actiphyte® of Cinnamon Active Organics
  • INCI Name:
    Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Extract
Actiphyte® of Cinnamon is a light to medium amber liquid that can be used in body gels, creams, lotions, astringents, toners, cleansers, moisturizers, and facial treatment products. It can also be used in bath products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Actiphyte® of Clove Active Organics
  • INCI Name:
    Eugenia Caryophyllus (Clove) Flower Extract
Actiphyte® of Clove is a medium to dark amber liquid that has the stimulating qualities of close extract that make it an excellent component for skin creams, lotions, gels, ointments, lip balms, hair care products, and mouthwashes.
Compliance Highlights Available
Actiphyte® of Mustard Seed Active Organics
  • INCI Name:
    Brassica Alba Seed Extract
Actiphyte® of Mustard Seed is a light to medium yellow liquid that can be used in counter-irritant creams, toners, and purifiers, as well as in skin and muscle care products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Actiphyte® of Passionflower Active Organics
  • INCI Name:
    Passiflora Incarnata Extract
Actiphyte® of Passionflower is a light to medium amber liquid that can be used in skin care creams and lotions. Its soothing and calming qualities are particularly useful in bath products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Actiphyte® of Peony Flower Active Organics Actiphyte® of Peony Flower is a light to medium amber liquid that can be used in skin care and bath products, and as an aromatic in soaps, lotions and fragrances.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Actiphyte® of Peony Root Active Organics
  • INCI Name:
    Paeonia Albiflora Root Extract
Actiphyte® of Peony Root is a colorless to pale yellow liquid that can be used in skin care and bath products and as an aromatic in soaps, lotions, and fragrances.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Actiphyte® of Pine Bark Active Organics
  • INCI Name:
    Pinus Strobus Bark Extract
Actiphyte® of Pine Bark is a light yellow liquid that may be used for its antiseptic, anti-irritant, pain relieving, and antioxidant properties. It may be formulated into creams, lotions, bath soaks, and rubs.
Compliance Highlights Available
Actiphyte® of Prickly Ash Bark Active Organics
  • INCI Name:
    Zanthoxylum Americanum Bark Extract
Actiphyte® of Prickly Ash Bark is a light yellow transparent liquid that may be used for its wound healing, pain relieving, and its anticancer properties. It can be formulated into creams, lotions, and compresses.
Compliance Highlights Available
Actiphyte® of Thyme Active Organics
  • INCI Name:
    Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Flower/Leaf Extract
Actiphyte® of Thyme is a light to medium amber liquid that can be used in skin care products, first-aid ointments, deodorants, and bath care products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Actiphyte® of White Lily Active Organics
  • INCI Name:
    Lilium Candidum Bulb Extract
Actiphyte® of White Lily is a colorless to pale yellow liquid that can be used in creams, lotions, gels, ointments, toners, and in other skin and treatment products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Actiphyte® of Willow Bark Active Organics
  • INCI Name:
    Salix Alba (Willow) Bark Extract
Actiphyte® of Willow Bark is a light to medium amber liquid that may be used for its astringent, detergent, moisturizing, toning, and pain relieving properties. It may be formulated into creams and lotions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Actiphyte® of Wintergreen Active Organics
  • INCI Name:
    Gaultheria Procumbens (Wintergreen) Leaf Extract
Actiphyte® of Wintergreen is a light to medium amber liquid that may be used for its antiseptic, stimulating, pain relieving, and astringent properties. It can be formulated into creams, lotions, rubs, and soaps.
Compliance Highlights Available
Aloe Barbadensis Extract Neyber SAS
  • INCI Name:
    Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract
Aloe Barbadensis Extract is a translucent slightly yellow semi-viscous liquid with a characteristic odor. It is ideal for use in healing, moisturizing, anti-inflammatory, and anti-aging applications.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Aloe Organic Herbasol® Extract Glycerine Unpreserved Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract
Aloe Organic Herbasol® Extract Glycerine Unpreserved is a glycerinic-aqueous extract from organic, decolorized Aloe vera leaves (Aloe barbadensis, Xanthorrhoeaceae), self-preserving: A concentration of bio-active aloverose from inner leaf and precious min...view more Aloe Organic Herbasol® Extract Glycerine Unpreserved is a glycerinic-aqueous extract from organic, decolorized Aloe vera leaves (Aloe barbadensis, Xanthorrhoeaceae), self-preserving: A concentration of bio-active aloverose from inner leaf and precious minerals from outer leaf, but without undesirable aloin. Aloe vera leaf is widely used for a large range of external skin treatments and well known in the cosmetic industry as a hydrating ingredient. Our Aloe vera plant matrial is fully traceable and the COSMOS-certified extract is of 100% natural origin. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Aloe Organic Herbasol® Extract PG Unpreserved Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol (and) Water (and) Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract
Aloe Organic Herbasol® Extract PG Unpreserved is a propyleneglycolic-aqueous (green propylene glycol from natural origin) extract from organic, decolorized Aloe vera leaves (Aloe barbadensis, Xanthorrhoeaceae) self-preserving: A concentration of bio-activ...view more Aloe Organic Herbasol® Extract PG Unpreserved is a propyleneglycolic-aqueous (green propylene glycol from natural origin) extract from organic, decolorized Aloe vera leaves (Aloe barbadensis, Xanthorrhoeaceae) self-preserving: A concentration of bio-active aloverose from inner leaf and precious minerals from outer leaf, but without undesirable aloin. Aloe vera leaf is widely used for a large range of external skin treatments and well known in the cosmetic industry as a hydrating ingredient. Our Aloe vera plant matrial is fully traceable and the COSMOS-certified extract is of 100% natural origin. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Avena Sativa Hydroglycolic Extract Neyber SAS
  • INCI Name:
    Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract
Avena Sativa Hydroglycolic Extract is a colorless homogeneous translucent liquid with no odor. The oat is used for its moisturizing and softening properties in developing products for dry skin.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Benzocaine USP McKinley Resources Incorporated Benzocaine is a local anesthetic commonly used as a topical pain reliever or in cough drops. It is the active ingredient in many over-the-counter and prescription topical medications. OTC benzocaine products come in the form of gels, sprays, liquids, and ...view more Benzocaine is a local anesthetic commonly used as a topical pain reliever or in cough drops. It is the active ingredient in many over-the-counter and prescription topical medications. OTC benzocaine products come in the form of gels, sprays, liquids, and lozenges. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Bioex® IP Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Capsicum Annuum Fruit Extract (and) Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract (and) Arnica Montana Flower Extract (and) Methyl Nicotinate
Bioex® IP is a complex formulated with plant extracts, enriched with methyl nicotinate – a hyperemic agent. The main components present in the above plants are: alkaloids, carotenoids, flavonoids, tannins, essential oils, carbohydrates, organic acids, fat...view more Bioex® IP is a complex formulated with plant extracts, enriched with methyl nicotinate – a hyperemic agent. The main components present in the above plants are: alkaloids, carotenoids, flavonoids, tannins, essential oils, carbohydrates, organic acids, fatty acids, resin. This product is recommended in formulations oriented to increase skin heating, in massage products, in cellulite, and adiposity treatment. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Calmosensine™ SP Croda 禾大
  • INCI Name:
    Butylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Laureth-3 (and) Hydroxyethylcellulose (and) Acetyl Dipeptide-1 Cetyl Ester
Calmosensine™ SP is lipopeptide with the sequence N-Acetyl-Tyrosyl-Arginyl-Hexadecyl Ester solubilized in a hydroglycolic excipient. It functions as a messenger of tranquility and muscle relaxation. Furthermore, Calmosensine™ SP relieves tension to help p...view more Calmosensine™ SP is lipopeptide with the sequence N-Acetyl-Tyrosyl-Arginyl-Hexadecyl Ester solubilized in a hydroglycolic excipient. It functions as a messenger of tranquility and muscle relaxation. Furthermore, Calmosensine™ SP relieves tension to help prevent the onset of wrinkles and expression lines. Cosmetically, this product is used in creams, gels, foundation make-up and other skin care products designed for its purpose. Calmosensine™ SP is based on a peptide that occurs naturally in the body. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
ECOCAPS-MENTHOL Ecopol Tech
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Polyurethane Crosspolymer-1 (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Menthol
ECOCAPS-MENTHOL is water-based emulsion containing polymeric microcapsules of menthol, to be used as cooling sensation compound, pain- reliever, anti-inflammatory, anxiety-reliever, etc. in skincare formulations. ECOCAPS- MENTHOL ensures high stability of...view more ECOCAPS-MENTHOL is water-based emulsion containing polymeric microcapsules of menthol, to be used as cooling sensation compound, pain- reliever, anti-inflammatory, anxiety-reliever, etc. in skincare formulations. ECOCAPS- MENTHOL ensures high stability of the active against early degradation and undesired interactions with external surfactants. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Hydrocortisone Base McKinley Resources Incorporated Hydrocortisone is a steroid hormone which is produced by the adrenal cortex. The adrenal cortex regulates carbohydrate metabolism and maintains blood pressure. Hydrocortisone is also called cortisol. This product is used in creams, ointments, sprays, and ...view more Hydrocortisone is a steroid hormone which is produced by the adrenal cortex. The adrenal cortex regulates carbohydrate metabolism and maintains blood pressure. Hydrocortisone is also called cortisol. This product is used in creams, ointments, sprays, and lotions, especially in cosmetic face and skin creams. It is a steroid used to reduce inflammation and is sold in over the counter skin ointments. Hydrocortisone is used medically to reduce swelling, tenderness, pain, itching, and redness. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Lidocaine Base USP McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Lidocaine
Lidocaine is a local anesthetic that works by causing temporary numbness/loss of feeling in the skin and mucous membranes. Lidocaine is used topically to relieve itching, burning and pain from skin inflammations, injected as a dental anesthetic or as a lo...view more Lidocaine is a local anesthetic that works by causing temporary numbness/loss of feeling in the skin and mucous membranes. Lidocaine is used topically to relieve itching, burning and pain from skin inflammations, injected as a dental anesthetic or as a local anesthetic for minor surgery. It is found in over the counter topical medications that treat itching, minor skin wound pain, and skin irritation. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Lidocaine HCl USP McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Lidocaine HCl
Lidocaine is a local anesthetic that works by causing temporary numbness/loss of feeling in the skin and mucous membranes. Lidocaine is used topically to relieve itching, burning and pain from skin inflammations, injected as a dental anesthetic or as a lo...view more Lidocaine is a local anesthetic that works by causing temporary numbness/loss of feeling in the skin and mucous membranes. Lidocaine is used topically to relieve itching, burning and pain from skin inflammations, injected as a dental anesthetic or as a local anesthetic for minor surgery. Lidocaine HCl is water soluble. It is found in over the counter topical medications that treat itching, minor skin wound pain, and skin irritation. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Menthol Crystals Alpha Environmental
  • INCI Name:
    Menthol
Menthol crystals is an organic mint essential oil extract. Menthol crystals have a powerful cooling and refreshing ability. They have a cool minty aroma.
Compliance Highlights Available
Methyl Salicylate Pharmaceutical Grade NF/Ph.Eur. Seqens
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Salicylate
Methyl salicylate is mainly used in formulations for its topical analgesic effect. Formulated as an ointment, often in association with menthol, it provides temporary pain relief where applied (muscles, articulations,...) helping in relieving pain from mu...view more Methyl salicylate is mainly used in formulations for its topical analgesic effect. Formulated as an ointment, often in association with menthol, it provides temporary pain relief where applied (muscles, articulations,...) helping in relieving pain from muscle aches, arthritis, etc. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Prodhyactif Painful Joints Laboratoires Prod'Hyg
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Harpagophytum Procumbens Root Extract (and) Juniperus Communis Fruit Extract
Prodhyactif Painful Joints is a mix of hydroglycolic plant extracts that is used as an analgesic and anti-inflammatory in the treatment of rheumatism. This mix of Harpagophytum and Juniper work together and have potent anti-rheumateous, analgesic, spasmol...view more Prodhyactif Painful Joints is a mix of hydroglycolic plant extracts that is used as an analgesic and anti-inflammatory in the treatment of rheumatism. This mix of Harpagophytum and Juniper work together and have potent anti-rheumateous, analgesic, spasmolitic, and anti-inflammatory properties. It can be used in creams, milks, lotions, and gels. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample euxyl® K 100 DKSH
  • INCI Name:
    Benzyl Alcohol (and) Methylchloroisothiazolinone (and) Methylisothiazolinone
euxyl® K 100 from Schuelke & Mayr, is a liquid cosmetic preservative with a broad, balanced spectrum of effect against bacteria, yeasts and mould fungi. It acts even in very low use-concentrations and has good vapour phase effectiveness.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample euxyl® K 700 DKSH
  • INCI Name:
    Phenoxyethanol (and) Benzyl Alcohol (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Aqua (and) Tocopherol
euxyl® K 700 from Schuelke & Mayr, is a liquid cosmetic preservative, which can be used in leave-on as well as rinse-off products. It was developed for use in cosmetic formulations with a skin-friendly pH value up to 5.5. euxyl® K 700 has a broad, balance...view more euxyl® K 700 from Schuelke & Mayr, is a liquid cosmetic preservative, which can be used in leave-on as well as rinse-off products. It was developed for use in cosmetic formulations with a skin-friendly pH value up to 5.5. euxyl® K 700 has a broad, balanced spectrum of effect against bacteria, yeasts and mould fungi as well as a good vapour phase effectiveness. As a result of the special preparation, the tendency to discolouration known for sorbic acid can be reduced or prevented. In addition euxyl® K 700 can be stored for a longer period. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample euxyl® K 940 Schülke & Mayr 德国舒美
  • INCI Name:
    Phenoxyethanol (and) Benzyl Alcohol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin
euxyl® K 940 is a liquid cosmetic preservative based on phenoxyethanol, benzyl alcohol and ethylhexylglycerin. The addition of ethylhexylglycerin affects the interfacial tension at the cell membrane of microorganisms, improving the preservative activity o...view more euxyl® K 940 is a liquid cosmetic preservative based on phenoxyethanol, benzyl alcohol and ethylhexylglycerin. The addition of ethylhexylglycerin affects the interfacial tension at the cell membrane of microorganisms, improving the preservative activity of phenoxyethanol and benzyl alcohol. euxyl® K 940 has a broad, balanced spectrum of effect against bacteria, yeasts and mould fungi. view less
Compliance Highlights Available