UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Aqua-proVita D3 LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin (and) 7-Dehydrocholesterol
Aqua-proVita D3 is the best solution of 7-DHC (preliminary form of Vitamin D3) through exclusive water-soluble stabilization technology. This yellow transparent viscous liquid offers enhancement of skin barrier function, reduces skin irritation, anti-micr...view more Aqua-proVita D3 is the best solution of 7-DHC (preliminary form of Vitamin D3) through exclusive water-soluble stabilization technology. This yellow transparent viscous liquid offers enhancement of skin barrier function, reduces skin irritation, anti-microbial activation, and resistance against UV rays. It is ideal for use in skin, body, sun, and hair care. view less
Chemysoap S 3R Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Astrocaryum Murumuruate (and) Disodium EDTA
Chemysoap S 3R is composed of saponified triglycerides from Astrocaryum sp. It decreases skin dehydration, protects the hydrolipid barrier, and helps improve the final sensorial feeling. This product is recommended for bar soaps, liquid sops, and shaving ...view more Chemysoap S 3R is composed of saponified triglycerides from Astrocaryum sp. It decreases skin dehydration, protects the hydrolipid barrier, and helps improve the final sensorial feeling. This product is recommended for bar soaps, liquid sops, and shaving foams. view less
Request Sample Citric acid DC Jungbunzlauer International AG Citric acid DC is a direct compressible type of citric acid coated with a thin layer of maltodextrin. In certain applications some of the standard product properties of citric acid are not adequate. Coating citric acid with suitable transparent shell mate...view more Citric acid DC is a direct compressible type of citric acid coated with a thin layer of maltodextrin. In certain applications some of the standard product properties of citric acid are not adequate. Coating citric acid with suitable transparent shell materials or adding high-quality materials to citric acid lead to an exceptional range of modified citrics and a fine-tuning of the desired functionality for customer applications. These modifications prevent undesired reactions with other ingredients as well as protection against moisture without losing its original function. view less
Request Sample Edeta® BD BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium EDTA
Edeta® BD is an amino-carboxylic acid with six functional groups whose characteristic reactions enable them to form complexes. It is used as an organic chelating agent for cosmetic formulations. It can sequester undesirable metal ions in cosmetic preparat...view more Edeta® BD is an amino-carboxylic acid with six functional groups whose characteristic reactions enable them to form complexes. It is used as an organic chelating agent for cosmetic formulations. It can sequester undesirable metal ions in cosmetic preparations, preventing precipitation of the salts responsible for water hardness and protecting against rancidity and color changes caused by heavy metal ions. view less
Request Sample Edeta® BX Powder BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Tetrasodium EDTA
Edeta® BX Powder is an amino-carboxylic acid with six functional groups whose characteristic reactions enable them to form complexes. It is used as an organic chelating agent for cosmetic formulations. It can sequester undesirable metal ions in cosmetic p...view more Edeta® BX Powder is an amino-carboxylic acid with six functional groups whose characteristic reactions enable them to form complexes. It is used as an organic chelating agent for cosmetic formulations. It can sequester undesirable metal ions in cosmetic preparations, preventing precipitation of the salts responsible for water hardness and protecting against rancidity and color changes caused by heavy metal ions. view less
Gallovax 100 Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Galloyl Tripeptide-35 (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Aqua
Gallovax 100 is a synthetic material which is gallic acid combined ECG peptide. The gallic acids are highly contained in the oak bark and gallnut. It offers anti-oxidation effects in DPPH assay, tyrosinase inhibition effects, and anti-inflammation effects...view more Gallovax 100 is a synthetic material which is gallic acid combined ECG peptide. The gallic acids are highly contained in the oak bark and gallnut. It offers anti-oxidation effects in DPPH assay, tyrosinase inhibition effects, and anti-inflammation effects. This product can reduce inflammation factors such as TNF-α and Interleukin-6. view less
Glossyliance Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Saccharum Officinarum (Sugarcane) Extract (and) Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Extract (and) Lactic Acid (and) Malic Acid (and) Citric Acid
Glossyliance is an ultimate shine active ingredient. It is a blend of natural extracts (sugar cane and lemon zest) which are by-products to the food industry using a controlled process in line with Soliance’s philosophy.
Request Sample Natrlquest E30 Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate
Natrlquest E30 is a biodegradable chelating agent that is special in the fact that it is very selective towards problematic transition metals such as Cu and Fe compared to Ca and Mg. This makes it ideal in personal care formulations as it is tackling thes...view more Natrlquest E30 is a biodegradable chelating agent that is special in the fact that it is very selective towards problematic transition metals such as Cu and Fe compared to Ca and Mg. This makes it ideal in personal care formulations as it is tackling these problematic transition metals first while in the formulation, but still giving hard water control when released into water. This gives Natrlquest the benefit of excellent anti-oxidant properties and foam preservation in shampoos and conditioners. view less
Nexasol C-OX Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Disodium EDTA (and) Pentasodium Pentetate (and) Sodium Phytate
Nexasol C-OX is a stabilizing system for water based formulations containing oxidizable substances. It is particularly suitable for stabilization of Vitamin C and its derivatives and hair dyes intermediates.
Request Sample SEQUESTRANTE HEDP SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Etidronic Acid
SEQUESTRANTE HEDP is a metal ions chelating agent. It is suitable for cold-wave preparations, depilatory creams and bar-soaps.
SL200 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Etidronic Acid
SL200 is an organic poly-phosphate with strong complexation with ferri, copper, zinc and other metal ion, usually used as complexant and water stabilizer. It's stable to high pH, radiation and heat, better than other organic phosphate. This product has li...view more SL200 is an organic poly-phosphate with strong complexation with ferri, copper, zinc and other metal ion, usually used as complexant and water stabilizer. It's stable to high pH, radiation and heat, better than other organic phosphate. This product has little decomposition under moderate radiation and a low toxicity with little odor. Recommended for application in anti-dandruff shampoo and hair dye. view less
Request Sample Sodium Gluconate Jungbunzlauer International AG Jungbunzlauer’s sodium gluconate is the neutralized form of gluconic acid. It has outstanding chelating properties for iron and copper over a wide pH range. Sodium gluconate is a safe and natural alternative to the synthetic chelating agents EDTA and etid...view more Jungbunzlauer’s sodium gluconate is the neutralized form of gluconic acid. It has outstanding chelating properties for iron and copper over a wide pH range. Sodium gluconate is a safe and natural alternative to the synthetic chelating agents EDTA and etidronate to protect cosmetic products from discoloration and rancidity of cosmetic oils. It can also act as pH regulator as well as humectant, thanks to its molecular structure with numerous hydroxyl groups. In oral care, sodium gluconate can substantially reduce the bitterness of other ingredients. Sodium gluconate is both ECOCERT and COSMOS approved. view less
Vitachelox™ Indena 意迪那生物技术有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Extract (and) Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract (and) Quercus Robur Wood Extract
Vitachelox™ is a blend of Vitis vinifera (Grape) Seed Extract, Camellia sinensis Leaf Extract, and Quercus robur (Oak) Wood/Bark Extract. It functions as an antipollution ingredient, molecular barrier, skin protectant, free radical scavenger, and chelatin...view more Vitachelox™ is a blend of Vitis vinifera (Grape) Seed Extract, Camellia sinensis Leaf Extract, and Quercus robur (Oak) Wood/Bark Extract. It functions as an antipollution ingredient, molecular barrier, skin protectant, free radical scavenger, and chelating agent. view less
Request Sample dGLYAGE® functional ingredient Lipotec S.A.U. 利普泰
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Propanediol (and) Lysine HCl (and) Lecithin (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Tripeptide-9 Citrulline
dGLYAGE® functional ingredient prevents DNA structure changes triggered by transition metals. It chelates such ion metals that catalyse different reactions producing several DNA lesions. Microfluidised liposomes with diminished particle size contain the ...view more dGLYAGE® functional ingredient prevents DNA structure changes triggered by transition metals. It chelates such ion metals that catalyse different reactions producing several DNA lesions. Microfluidised liposomes with diminished particle size contain the tetrapeptide, thus delivery to the skin is enhanced. view less
Request Sample dermofeel® PA Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Phytic Acid (and) Aqua
dermofeel® PA is a natural chelating agent and serves as a natural alternative to EDTA. It acts synergistically in combination with cosmetic antioxidants. Moreover, phytic acid can be added to oral care concepts. Due to its complexing activity it contribu...view more dermofeel® PA is a natural chelating agent and serves as a natural alternative to EDTA. It acts synergistically in combination with cosmetic antioxidants. Moreover, phytic acid can be added to oral care concepts. Due to its complexing activity it contributes to the dissolution of dental calculus. view less
Request Sample dermofeel® PA-12 Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Phytate
dermofeel® PA-12 is a natural chelating agent and serves as a natural alternative to EDTA. This material is fully neutralized and has a pH of ~12. It acts synergistically in combination with cosmetic antioxidants.
Request Sample dermofeel® PA-3 Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Phytate (and) Aqua (and) Alcohol
dermofeel® PA-3 is a natural chelating agent and serves as a natural alternative to EDTA. It acts synergistically in combination with cosmetic antioxidants. Moreover, phytic acid can be added to oral care concepts. The complexing function contributes to t...view more dermofeel® PA-3 is a natural chelating agent and serves as a natural alternative to EDTA. It acts synergistically in combination with cosmetic antioxidants. Moreover, phytic acid can be added to oral care concepts. The complexing function contributes to the dissolution of dental calculus. view less