Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Ammonium Thioglycolate Solution 59% Merck KGaA 默克
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Thioglycolate
Ammonium Thioglycolate Solution 59% is an ammonium thioglycolate solution with about 50% thioglycolic acid. According to the EEC Cosmetic Directive 76/768 the use level of thioglycolic acid is restricted in hair waving or straightening products to a maxim...view more Ammonium Thioglycolate Solution 59% is an ammonium thioglycolate solution with about 50% thioglycolic acid. According to the EEC Cosmetic Directive 76/768 the use level of thioglycolic acid is restricted in hair waving or straightening products to a maximum of 8 % for ready use and general use. The maximum usage of thioglycolic acid is 11 % for professional use. In depilatories the maximum use is 5 % for ready use and in other hair care products which are removed after application the maximum usage is to 2 %. Ammonium Thioglycolate Solution 59% is for use in waving products and hair straighteners. view less
Request Sample Ammonium Thioglycolate Solution 70% Merck KGaA 默克
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Thioglycolate
Ammonium Thioglycolate Solution 70% is an ammonium thioglycolate solution containing about 60% thioglycolic acid. According to the EEC Cosmetic Directive 76/768 the use level of thioglycolic acid is restricted in hair waving or straightening products to a...view more Ammonium Thioglycolate Solution 70% is an ammonium thioglycolate solution containing about 60% thioglycolic acid. According to the EEC Cosmetic Directive 76/768 the use level of thioglycolic acid is restricted in hair waving or straightening products to a maximum of 8 % for ready use and general use. The maximum usage of thioglycolic acid is 11 % for professional use. In depilatories the maximum use is 5 % for ready use and in other hair care products which are removed after application the maximum usage is to 2 %. Ammonium Thioglycolate Solution 70% is for use in waving products and hair straighteners. view less
ECORELAXER Ecopol Tech ECORELAXER is a three-component product based on natural, biocompatible and biodegradable intermediates used to smooth out curled hair in a highly mild and safe manner. Each of the components is selected for its good performance at almost neutral pH value...view more ECORELAXER is a three-component product based on natural, biocompatible and biodegradable intermediates used to smooth out curled hair in a highly mild and safe manner. Each of the components is selected for its good performance at almost neutral pH values, low temperatures and short working times, turning ECORELAXER into an efficient straightening agent specially designed for a safe human use. view less
ELYSAN Ecopol Tech ELYSAN is an anionic aliphatic polyester-polyurethane dispersion, especially designed to use in hair-styling formulations. Specifically adequate to be formulated in conditioners, hair masks and hair-sprays to provide extra film-formation and elasticity to...view more ELYSAN is an anionic aliphatic polyester-polyurethane dispersion, especially designed to use in hair-styling formulations. Specifically adequate to be formulated in conditioners, hair masks and hair-sprays to provide extra film-formation and elasticity to damaged hair. This product is specially recommended for damaged rebel and curled hair. view less
Ecorelaxer-Repair Ecopol Tech Ecorelaxer-Repair is an aqueous polyurethane-polyurea-siloxane dispersion with free thiol groups. It is selective towards disulfide bonds present in keratin protein. Therefore, when Ecorelaxer-Repair is applied onto hair, an in situ non-reversible reactio...view more Ecorelaxer-Repair is an aqueous polyurethane-polyurea-siloxane dispersion with free thiol groups. It is selective towards disulfide bonds present in keratin protein. Therefore, when Ecorelaxer-Repair is applied onto hair, an in situ non-reversible reaction takes place on partially hydrolyzed keratin and generates a lipophilic film around the hair fibers, conferring protection, anti-moisture and anti-dirtiness effects. view less
Request Sample HairgrowCFL® New-minoxidil Jiangsu High Hope International Group Sunshine Chemical Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Pyrrolidinyl Diaminopyrimidine Oxide
HairgrowCFL® New-minoxidil is a new hair loss compound that has been designed to surpass the limitations of Minoxidil therapy. Chemically similar to Minoxidil, this new compound has lower molecular weight and is much easier to handle. It opens ion channel...view more HairgrowCFL® New-minoxidil is a new hair loss compound that has been designed to surpass the limitations of Minoxidil therapy. Chemically similar to Minoxidil, this new compound has lower molecular weight and is much easier to handle. It opens ion channels in skin cells to improve the free flow of potassium ions across cell membranes. Other than this, it has also been shown to stimulate the anagen phase of hair follicles, while suppressing DHT production. With better functionality, high efficacy and no side effects, New-minoxidil is all set to become a breakthrough hair loss support. view less
Kopcolate Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Thioglycolate
Kopcolate is an organic compound used primary active ingredient in hair depilatatories formulations. It breaks down the disul de bonds in Keratin and weakens the hair so that it is easily scraped where it emerges from the hair follicle.
Kopyrrol Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Pyrrolidinyl Diaminopyrimidine Oxide
Kopyrrol recovers weak follicle cells by supplying the nutrition that hair needs for growth and increases the volume of hair in growth stage.
Kopyrrol Aqua Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Pyrrolidinyl Diaminopyrimidine Oxide
Kopyrrol Aqua helps to rejuvenate hair follicle, increases the growth of hair, protects against hair loss, and favours a better hair anchoring.
Request Sample L-Cysteine Hydrochloride Monohydrate Pharma Grade Wacker Chemie AG 瓦克化学 L-Cysteine Hydrochloride Monohydrate Pharma Grade is a white or almost white, crystalline powder or colourless crystals, that is freely soluble in water, and slightly soluble in alcohol. L-Cysteine is one of the 20 natural amino acids and, besides methion...view more L-Cysteine Hydrochloride Monohydrate Pharma Grade is a white or almost white, crystalline powder or colourless crystals, that is freely soluble in water, and slightly soluble in alcohol. L-Cysteine is one of the 20 natural amino acids and, besides methionine, the only one which contains sulfur. This product is recommended for building blocks, formulations for pharmaceuticals and hair-perm formulations applications. view less
MICROSPONGE® P078A AMCOL Health & Beauty Solutions (HBS)
  • INCI Name:
    Salicylic Acid (and) Methyl Methacrylate/Glycol Dimethacrylate Crosspolymer
MICROSPONGE® P078A Salicylic Acid is an elegant way to deliver salicylic acid into anti-acne products that allows the formulation of products without harsh-to-the-skin solvents like ethanol, while providing sustained release of salicylic acid and the abil...view more MICROSPONGE® P078A Salicylic Acid is an elegant way to deliver salicylic acid into anti-acne products that allows the formulation of products without harsh-to-the-skin solvents like ethanol, while providing sustained release of salicylic acid and the ability to simultaneously provide control of sebum on the surface of the skin. view less
PureLizz CST-50 Pure Kemika
  • INCI Name:
    Cysteamine HCl (and) Water (and) Polysorbate 80 (and) Polylysine
PureLizz CST-50 is the safest and most effective way to change the structural fiber into either curly or straight hair, as desired by the professional hairdresser. It is a unique and safe formulation that promotes the cleavage of the keratin cystine disul...view more PureLizz CST-50 is the safest and most effective way to change the structural fiber into either curly or straight hair, as desired by the professional hairdresser. It is a unique and safe formulation that promotes the cleavage of the keratin cystine disulfide bonds and then reforms the bonds in a new configuration. The hair is maintained in the new shape with long-lasting results. This product is available for all hair types. view less
Salicylic Acid Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Salicylic Acid
Salicylic Acid is supplied as white crystals or crystallized powder. It is used for disinfectants and antiseptics for dissolving skin cutin hyperplasia and skin mould infection.
Seridefrizz Intense Salon Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Polyquaternium-7 (and) Sericin (and) Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Glycerin (and) Behentrimonium Chloride (and) Lactic Acid (and) Polyquaternium-37 (and) Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate (and) Trideceth-6 (and) Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil (and) Cinnamal (and) Glycolic Acid (and) Hexyl Cinnamal (and) Butylphenyl Methylpropional (and) Amyl Cinnamal (and) Hexyl Salicylate (and) Citronellol (and) Benzyl Salicylate
Seridefrizz Intense Salon is a water absorption base derived from lanolin. Performs as a non ionic co-emulsifier in W/O and O/W emulsions, stabilizing them, being a fine and non greasy moisturizer.
SkinBrite-99™ McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Glycolic Acid
SkinBrite-99™ is highly concentrated glycolic acid in crystalline form. Glycolic acid is an exfoliant. It revitalizes skin and reduces the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles by removing the outer layer of dead skin and bringing a new layer of skin to t...view more SkinBrite-99™ is highly concentrated glycolic acid in crystalline form. Glycolic acid is an exfoliant. It revitalizes skin and reduces the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles by removing the outer layer of dead skin and bringing a new layer of skin to the surface. It is also proven to offer unique advantages in hair care with the proven ability to penetrate the hair shaft, causing significant benefits to hair moisturization, softness, strength and manageability. view less
Request Sample Thioglycolic Acid 80% Extra Pure Merck KGaA 默克
  • INCI Name:
    Thioglycolic Acid
Thioglycolic Acid 80% Extra Pure is a colorless solution of thioglycolic acid. It functions as a perm agent, hair straightener and depilatory agent. It can be applied in waving and depilatory products.
Request Sample Thioglycolic Acid 99% Extra Pure Merck KGaA 默克
  • INCI Name:
    Thioglycolic Acid
Thioglycolic Acid 99% Extra Pure is a thioglycolic acid solution. It functions as a perm agent, hair straightener and depilatory agent. It can be applied in waving and depilatory products.
iCapil Liss 100 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Glyoxyloyl Carbocysteine (and) Glyoxyloyl Keratin Amino Acids (and) Water
iCapil Liss 100 is a keratin straightening complex formol free.