UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
3, 5-Xylenol (MX) Jiangsu Huanxin High-tech Materials Co., Ltd. 江苏焕鑫新材料股份有限公司 3, 5-XYLENOL (MX) also called 3, 5- dimethylphenol, CAS No.: 108-68-9 is a white to yellowish solid. 3,5-Xylenol is an important industrial intermediate product, with toxicity and corrosive. Preventive measures are rather necessary during production and u...view more 3, 5-XYLENOL (MX) also called 3, 5- dimethylphenol, CAS No.: 108-68-9 is a white to yellowish solid. 3,5-Xylenol is an important industrial intermediate product, with toxicity and corrosive. Preventive measures are rather necessary during production and using. It is slightly soluble in water, very soluble in alcohol, ether and other organic solvent. It is an important industrial intermediate product, widely used in the fields of industry, agriculture and daily use chemicals. In daily use chemical field, it can be used as an antioxidant, antiseptic of adherence, antiseptic, shampoo, as well as additive of lubricants and steel rolling, etc. view less
AMPD® ULTRA PC ANGUS Chemical Company 安格斯化学公司
  • INCI Name:
    Aminomethyl Propanediol
AMPD® ULTRA PC (aminomethyl propanediol) is the preferred neutralizer for mascara and eye makeup due to its mildness, low odor and hypoallergenic qualities. It offers just-right rheology, it goes on without sticky lumps or flakes and it has asy applicatio...view more AMPD® ULTRA PC (aminomethyl propanediol) is the preferred neutralizer for mascara and eye makeup due to its mildness, low odor and hypoallergenic qualities. It offers just-right rheology, it goes on without sticky lumps or flakes and it has asy application and removal. AMPD is effective for buffering at pH 8.0-10.0 and it is compliant as of May 2015 with European Union rulings on purity, secondary amine and nitrosamine content of raw materials used in the manufacture of cosmetics and personal care products. view less
AMPD™ ANGUS Chemical Company 安格斯化学公司 AMPD™ (aminomethyl propanediol) has a long and successful history of worldwide use in neutralizing and solubilizing acid-functional compounds in skin care as well as hair care preparations. It is included in hypoallergenic eye-area cosmetics (mascaras).
Bio - Based Succinic Acid 99% BioAmber, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Succinic Acid
Bio - Based Succinic Acid 99% is registered under REACH (01-2119896114-34-0001. Succinic acid lso meets the USP FCC monograph standard for purity.
Request Sample DOWSIL™ CE 0101 Wipes Lotion Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care DOWSIL™ CE 0101 Wipes Lotion is a unique formulation designed for wet wipe applications. This lotion is based on DOWSIL™ 7-3100 Gum Blend HIP Emulsion and ArlatoneTM V-150. It has enhanced sensory attributes compared to commercial wet wipe benchmarks incl...view more DOWSIL™ CE 0101 Wipes Lotion is a unique formulation designed for wet wipe applications. This lotion is based on DOWSIL™ 7-3100 Gum Blend HIP Emulsion and ArlatoneTM V-150. It has enhanced sensory attributes compared to commercial wet wipe benchmarks including improved smoothness, decreased greasiness, decreased tackiness and improved cleansing properties (commercial waterproof mascara) over commercial personal care wipes. Facial and body care, make-up remover, baby and child care, hand sanitizer and sun care are the recommended applications for this product. view less
Emulmetik™ 900 Lucas Meyer Cosmetics
  • INCI Name:
    Lecithin
Emulmetik™ 900 is a natural Phosphatidylcholine concentrate with 97% phospholipids/glycolipds and 50% phosphatidylcholine. It is used as a liposome precursor.
Emulmetik™ 930 Lucas Meyer Cosmetics
  • INCI Name:
    Lecithin
Emulmetik™ 930 is a Phosphatidylcholine isolate composed of 97% phospholipids/glycolipds and 95% phosphatidylcholine. It is used as a liposome precursor.
Emulmetik™ 950 Lucas Meyer Cosmetics
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Lecithin
Emulmetik™ 950 is a Hydrogenated phosphatidylcholine isolate composed of 97% phospholipids/glycolipds and 97% phosphatidylcholine. It is used as a liposome precursor.
Request Sample Glypure™ 70 The Chemours Company FC, LLC Glypure™ 70 is a purified liquid form of glycolic acid. It is an aqueous solution at 70% concentration. This product helps hair withstand heat, makes hair more manageable and easy to style, makes hair softer and smoother, and it moisturizes and exfoliates...view more Glypure™ 70 is a purified liquid form of glycolic acid. It is an aqueous solution at 70% concentration. This product helps hair withstand heat, makes hair more manageable and easy to style, makes hair softer and smoother, and it moisturizes and exfoliates the scalp. It is especially recommended for hair conditioner formulations. view less
Request Sample Glypure™ 99 The Chemours Company FC, LLC Glypure™ 99 a highly purified crystalline form of glycolic acid for applications where water avoidance is necessary. It is constituted as small, prismatic crystals of 99+% purity. This product helps hair withstand heat, makes hair more manageable and easy...view more Glypure™ 99 a highly purified crystalline form of glycolic acid for applications where water avoidance is necessary. It is constituted as small, prismatic crystals of 99+% purity. This product helps hair withstand heat, makes hair more manageable and easy to style, makes hair softer and smoother, and it moisturizes and exfoliates the scalp. It is especially recommended for hair conditioner formulations. view less
HallStar® C-899 Caprylic Acid Hallstar
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylic Acid
HallStar® C-899 Caprylic Acid is 99+% pure 1-Octanoic Acid. It is a clear, low viscosity liquid with a musty, pungent odor. It finds use as a raw material in the manufacture of esters (e.g., Capryliic/Capric Triglyceride) and a variety of other products i...view more HallStar® C-899 Caprylic Acid is 99+% pure 1-Octanoic Acid. It is a clear, low viscosity liquid with a musty, pungent odor. It finds use as a raw material in the manufacture of esters (e.g., Capryliic/Capric Triglyceride) and a variety of other products including synthetic lubricants, amides, plasticizers, flavor compounds, perfumes, antiseptics and fungicides. view less
Methyl P-Tolyl Sulfone MFCI Co.,Ltd. 湖北美峰贸易有限公司 Methyl p-tolyl sulfone is a white or off-white crystalline intermediate in powder form. Mainly applied in pharmaceutical, dye and pesticide intermediates.
OLI-0101 Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd 上海奥利实业有限公司 OLI-0101 is an acid on different bromomethyl benzene.
OLI-0102 Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd 上海奥利实业有限公司 OLI-0102 is a loxoprofen acid.
OLI-0103 Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd 上海奥利实业有限公司 OLI-0103 is a simvastatin intermediate.
OLI-0104 Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd 上海奥利实业有限公司 OLI-0104 is an intermediates for Alprazolam Italy.
OLI-0201 Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd 上海奥利实业有限公司 OLI-0201 is a creatine monohydrate.
Request Sample PARAFOL 12-97 Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    Dodecane
PARAFOL 12-97 is a natural based very light and highly spreading emollient, alternative to cyclopentasiloxane.
Request Sample PARAFOL 14-97 Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    Tetradecane
PARAFOL 14-97 is a natural based very light and highly spreading emollient, alternative to isohexadecane.
Request Sample PARAFOL 16-97 Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    Hexadecane
PARAFOL 16-97 is a natural based fast spreading emollient.
Request Sample PARAFOL 18-97 Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    Octadecane
PARAFOL 18-97 is a natural based emollient with sharp melting profile and hydrophobic properties, suitable for a wide pH range, viscosity and texture improver.
Request Sample PARAFOL 22-95 Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    Docosane
PARAFOL 22-95 is a natural based emollient with sharp melting profile and hydrophobic properties, suitable for a wide pH range; in combination with PARAFOL 12-97 secondary conditioning agent in silicone free haircare formulations, viscosity and texture im...view more PARAFOL 22-95 is a natural based emollient with sharp melting profile and hydrophobic properties, suitable for a wide pH range; in combination with PARAFOL 12-97 secondary conditioning agent in silicone free haircare formulations, viscosity and texture improver. view less
PUROLAN® PD Lanxess Distribution
  • INCI Name:
    Pentylene Glycol
PUROLAN® PD is a colourless liquid of low viscosity. It is completely miscible with water.
Sarcosine McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Sarcosine
Sarcosine, also known as N-methylglycine, is a natural amino acid found in muscles and other body tissues. It reduces the production of sebum and imperfections linked to hyperseborrhea, thereby refining skin texture. It matifies skin perfecting treatments...view more Sarcosine, also known as N-methylglycine, is a natural amino acid found in muscles and other body tissues. It reduces the production of sebum and imperfections linked to hyperseborrhea, thereby refining skin texture. It matifies skin perfecting treatments and treatments for oily skin. Sarcosine is sweet to the taste and dissolves in water. It is also used in manufacturing biodegradable surfactants and toothpastes. view less
Schercomid™ AME-100 Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Acetamide MEA
Schercomid™ AME-100 is a humectant and a skin and hair conditioner intermediate. It can also function as a coupling and wetting agent, pigment dispersant and solubilizer. This product has an amide level of 95% by weight, and is considered mild. It can be ...view more Schercomid™ AME-100 is a humectant and a skin and hair conditioner intermediate. It can also function as a coupling and wetting agent, pigment dispersant and solubilizer. This product has an amide level of 95% by weight, and is considered mild. It can be used in a number of hair and skin conditioning applications. view less
Schercozoline™ I Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Isostearyl Hydroxyethyl Imidazoline
Schercozoline™ I is a detergent, wetting agent and antistatic product with an isostearic fatty acid source. It can also be used as an intermediate for quaternary ammonium compounds for hair conditioning applications.
Schercozoline™ O Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Oleyl Hydroxyethyl Imidazoline
Schercozoline™ O is a water-in-oil emulsifier and corrosion inhibitor with an oleic fatty acid source. It can also be used as an intermediate for quaternary ammonium compounds for hair conditioning applications.