UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
29 Results
Sparclay® SP Terramater
  • INCI Name:
    Kaolin
Sparclay® SP is a natural multifuncional purple mineral. With anti-pollution and detox activity, works as an active barrier. For make up and premium cosmetics. Improves emulsion and gel stability, as well as cosmetic sensory. Sparclay® SP is used in miner...view more Sparclay® SP is a natural multifuncional purple mineral. With anti-pollution and detox activity, works as an active barrier. For make up and premium cosmetics. Improves emulsion and gel stability, as well as cosmetic sensory. Sparclay® SP is used in mineral make up, anhydrous formulation, and various organic (green certified) pigments. Suitable for Vegan, Kosher and Halal standards. It is COSMOS approved. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
RUTAN SP Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Rutinyl Succinate
RUTAN SP is based on rutin, a flavonol glycoside comprised of the flavonol class. Due to its antioxidant, vessel and photo-protection properties, rutin has been utilized in cosmetic and pharmaceutical formulations. RUTAN SP is an aqueous solution (5%) of ...view more RUTAN SP is based on rutin, a flavonol glycoside comprised of the flavonol class. Due to its antioxidant, vessel and photo-protection properties, rutin has been utilized in cosmetic and pharmaceutical formulations. RUTAN SP is an aqueous solution (5%) of succinil rutin. It presents good solubility, maintaining rutin functional properties. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
ViaFerm® White Shiitake SP Spec-Chem Industry Inc. 南京斯拜科生化实业有限公司 ViaFerm® White Shiitake SP is a liquid extracted from the fermentation of shiitake mushrooms. It can reduce melanin production, brighten skin and effectively reduce age spots in the cosmetic field.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
LACTOSOL SP Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Milk Protein (and) Lactose
LACTOSOL SP is a solution derived from hydrolyzed bovine milk for cosmetic formulations. It contains mineral salts, carbohydrates, peptides and amino acids derived from proteins. LACTOSOL SP is a natural source of active principles for hair and skin trea...view more LACTOSOL SP is a solution derived from hydrolyzed bovine milk for cosmetic formulations. It contains mineral salts, carbohydrates, peptides and amino acids derived from proteins. LACTOSOL SP is a natural source of active principles for hair and skin treatment. It has nourishing, hydrating, smoothing and conditioning effects. It is ideal for use in hydrating creams and lotions, formulations to prevent premature skin aging, sun products, shampoos, and conditioners. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
SeraSnow SP 12 KCC Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Trimethylsiloxysilicate
SeraSnow SP 12 is a fine powder silicone resin for use in a range of decorative cosmetics. It improves water resistance in colour cosmetic, skin care and sun care applications, and can be used in leave-in hair care dry shampoos and styling products to off...view more SeraSnow SP 12 is a fine powder silicone resin for use in a range of decorative cosmetics. It improves water resistance in colour cosmetic, skin care and sun care applications, and can be used in leave-in hair care dry shampoos and styling products to offer matt volumising effects and a soft typically silicone feel. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PROQUERATIN SP Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein (and) Hydrolyzed Soy Protein (and) Carbocysteine (and) Threonine (and) Serine (and) Glutamic Acid (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate
PROQUERATIN SP is a mimetic keratin vegetable origin for cosmetic application. It is obtained from hydrolyzed cereal protein fortified with amino acids that complement their composition, thus making it similar to keratin. It is processed to obtain a compl...view more PROQUERATIN SP is a mimetic keratin vegetable origin for cosmetic application. It is obtained from hydrolyzed cereal protein fortified with amino acids that complement their composition, thus making it similar to keratin. It is processed to obtain a complex of amino acids and low molecular weight peptides, facilitating their adsorption through skin and hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
SOLASTIN SP Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Elastin
SOLASTIN SP is derived from partial hydrolysis of elastin. It is extracted from carefully selected bovine ligamentum nuchae. Basically, the process consists of enzymatic proteolysis. SOLASTIN SP does not cause cutaneous irritation, even when applied pure....view more SOLASTIN SP is derived from partial hydrolysis of elastin. It is extracted from carefully selected bovine ligamentum nuchae. Basically, the process consists of enzymatic proteolysis. SOLASTIN SP does not cause cutaneous irritation, even when applied pure. Due to its bioactive properties, elastin is used in several cosmetic formulations. It has been recommended for cellulite and wrinkles treatments. The constant use of elastin improves skin elasticity. The hydrolyzed elastin has affinity with skin and hair structures. It confers protection against shampoo surfactant components, hair dyes and unfavorable environmental conditions. It improves hydration, restores and conditions tissue structures. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Andisil® SP 4414 AB Specialty Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-12 Dimethicone
Andisil® SP 4414 is a silicone polyether copolymer used as an emulsifying and co-solubilizing agents of siloxane and organic systems. It is compatible with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients. It acts as a surfactant for stable foaming, improves wet and ...view more Andisil® SP 4414 is a silicone polyether copolymer used as an emulsifying and co-solubilizing agents of siloxane and organic systems. It is compatible with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients. It acts as a surfactant for stable foaming, improves wet and dry combability, and imparts silky gloss and pleasant feel on hair and skin. This product is recommended for hair care and skin care applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Andisil® SP 4410B AB Specialty Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    Bis-PEG-10 Dimethicone
Andisil® SP 4410B is a silicone polyether copolymer used as an emulsifying and co-solubilizing agents of siloxane and organic systems. It is compatible with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients. It acts as a surfactant for stable foaming, improves wet and...view more Andisil® SP 4410B is a silicone polyether copolymer used as an emulsifying and co-solubilizing agents of siloxane and organic systems. It is compatible with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients. It acts as a surfactant for stable foaming, improves wet and dry combability, and imparts silky gloss and pleasant feel on hair and skin. This product is recommended for hair care and skin care applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Covacryl SP Sensient Cosmetic & Fragrances
  • INCI Name:
    Polyacrylic Acid
Covacryl SP is a water soluble thickening agent based on polyacrylic acid. It forms a non stringy clear gel in water and exhibits a non-greasy, non-tacky feel. Due to their nature, gels are sensitive to the electrical charge on the skin and instantly desw...view more Covacryl SP is a water soluble thickening agent based on polyacrylic acid. It forms a non stringy clear gel in water and exhibits a non-greasy, non-tacky feel. Due to their nature, gels are sensitive to the electrical charge on the skin and instantly deswell upon application. This product is suggested for use in all cosmetic products, but it is not compatible with pigments. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Andisil® SP 4410 AB Specialty Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-10 Dimethicone
Andisil® SP 4410 is a silicone polyether copolymer used as an emulsifying and co-solubilizing agents of siloxane and organic systems. It is compatible with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients. It acts as a surfactant for stable foaming, improves wet and ...view more Andisil® SP 4410 is a silicone polyether copolymer used as an emulsifying and co-solubilizing agents of siloxane and organic systems. It is compatible with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients. It acts as a surfactant for stable foaming, improves wet and dry combability, and imparts silky gloss and pleasant feel on hair and skin. This product is recommended for hair care and skin care applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Andisil® SP 1818 AB Specialty Silicones
  • INCI Name:
    PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone
Andisil® SP 1818 is a silicone polyether copolymer used as an emulsifying and co-solubilizing agents of siloxane and organic systems. It is compatible with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients. It acts as a surfactant for stable foaming, improves wet and ...view more Andisil® SP 1818 is a silicone polyether copolymer used as an emulsifying and co-solubilizing agents of siloxane and organic systems. It is compatible with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients. It acts as a surfactant for stable foaming, improves wet and dry combability, and imparts silky gloss and pleasant feel on hair and skin. This product is recommended for hair care and skin care applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PROSOJA HD SP Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Soy Protein
PROSOJA HD SP is an aqueous solution of derivatives of soy protein peptides, carefully handled to guarantee the maintenance of the hydrolyzed proteins functional properties. The hydrolysis process enables a proper distribution of the peptides molecular we...view more PROSOJA HD SP is an aqueous solution of derivatives of soy protein peptides, carefully handled to guarantee the maintenance of the hydrolyzed proteins functional properties. The hydrolysis process enables a proper distribution of the peptides molecular weight for application in cosmetics. When incorporated in skin care products, PROSOJA HD-SP increases the ability to retain moisture and provides smoothing effect. PROSOJA HD-SP is also suitable for incorporation in hair care products, imparting shine and manageability to hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Calmosensine™ SP Croda 禾大
  • INCI Name:
    Butylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Laureth-3 (and) Hydroxyethylcellulose (and) Acetyl Dipeptide-1 Cetyl Ester
Calmosensine™ SP is lipopeptide with the sequence N-Acetyl-Tyrosyl-Arginyl-Hexadecyl Ester solubilized in a hydroglycolic excipient. It functions as a messenger of tranquility and muscle relaxation. Furthermore, Calmosensine™ SP relieves tension to help p...view more Calmosensine™ SP is lipopeptide with the sequence N-Acetyl-Tyrosyl-Arginyl-Hexadecyl Ester solubilized in a hydroglycolic excipient. It functions as a messenger of tranquility and muscle relaxation. Furthermore, Calmosensine™ SP relieves tension to help prevent the onset of wrinkles and expression lines. Cosmetically, this product is used in creams, gels, foundation make-up and other skin care products designed for its purpose. Calmosensine™ SP is based on a peptide that occurs naturally in the body. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Aquaderm® SP Croda 禾大
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Sodium PCA (and) Sodium Lactate (and) Fructose (and) Glycine (and) Niacinamide (and) Urea (and) Inositol
Aquaderm® SP is a rehydrator formulated using components of the skin's natural moisturizing factor (NMF) to enhance the skin's natural moisture levels and help the skin stay smooth and intact. This product builds on to the water binding properties of the ...view more Aquaderm® SP is a rehydrator formulated using components of the skin's natural moisturizing factor (NMF) to enhance the skin's natural moisture levels and help the skin stay smooth and intact. This product builds on to the water binding properties of the lactatepyroglutaminate-complex. Cosmetically, Aquaderm® SP is recommended for use in moisturising preparations for face, body, foot, hand and hair care, for baby, men and other specialities. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
TEGO® SP 13-1 Evonik Operations GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Poly C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate
TEGO® SP 13-1 is a smart polymer that has oil thickening properties. It provides SPF boosting & water resistance in sun care and color cosmetics. Also provides a noticeably quick absorption and perceived richness.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
PROTEINAN SP Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Collagen
PROTEINAN SP is an aqueous solution of hydrolyzed collagen. The extraction method assures the maintenance of the hydrolyzed protein properties. The hydrolysis process is conducted to ensure the appropriate molecular weight for use in cosmetics formulation...view more PROTEINAN SP is an aqueous solution of hydrolyzed collagen. The extraction method assures the maintenance of the hydrolyzed protein properties. The hydrolysis process is conducted to ensure the appropriate molecular weight for use in cosmetics formulations. It is ideal for skin and hair applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
TEGO® SP 13-6 Evonik Operations GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Poly C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate
TEGO® SP 13-6 is a smart polymer that has oil thickening properties. It provides SPF boosting & water resistance in sun care and color cosmetics. Also provides a noticeably quick absorption and perceived richness.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
K-RAY® SM BLUE SP Kobo Products, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Synthetic Fluorphlogopite (and) Titanium Dioxide
K-RAY® SM BLUE SP is a sparkle blue powder composed of Synthetic Fluorphlogopite and Titanium Dioxide with a particle size of 100-1,000µm. K-RAY® Effect Pigments are special effect pigments that offer great versatility in a broad range of cosmetic applica...view more K-RAY® SM BLUE SP is a sparkle blue powder composed of Synthetic Fluorphlogopite and Titanium Dioxide with a particle size of 100-1,000µm. K-RAY® Effect Pigments are special effect pigments that offer great versatility in a broad range of cosmetic applications, to impart color and visual effects to lip, face, eye and nail products, as well as toiletries, body makeup and sunscreens. The K-RAY® range of Effect Pigments includes White, Interference, and a variety of vibrant colors and particle size distributions. Depth, dimension, sheen and sparkle are some of the product enhancing effects possible with the use of K-RAY® Effect Pigments. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
K-RAY® SM WHITE SP Kobo Products, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Synthetic Fluorphlogopite (and) Titanium Dioxide
K-RAY® SM WHITE SP is a sparkle white powder composed of Synthetic Fluorphlogopite and Titanium Dioxide with a particle size of 100-1,000µm. K-RAY® Effect Pigments are special effect pigments that offer great versatility in a broad range of cosmetic appli...view more K-RAY® SM WHITE SP is a sparkle white powder composed of Synthetic Fluorphlogopite and Titanium Dioxide with a particle size of 100-1,000µm. K-RAY® Effect Pigments are special effect pigments that offer great versatility in a broad range of cosmetic applications, to impart color and visual effects to lip, face, eye and nail products, as well as toiletries, body makeup and sunscreens. The K-RAY® range of Effect Pigments includes White, Interference, and a variety of vibrant colors and particle size distributions. Depth, dimension, sheen and sparkle are some of the product enhancing effects possible with the use of K-RAY® Effect Pigments. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
K-RAY® SM GREEN SP Kobo Products, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Synthetic Fluorphlogopite (and) Titanium Dioxide
K-RAY® SM GREEN SP is a sparkle green powder composed of Synthetic Fluorphlogopite and Titanium Dioxide with a particle size of 100-1,000µm. K-RAY® Effect Pigments are special effect pigments that offer great versatility in a broad range of cosmetic appli...view more K-RAY® SM GREEN SP is a sparkle green powder composed of Synthetic Fluorphlogopite and Titanium Dioxide with a particle size of 100-1,000µm. K-RAY® Effect Pigments are special effect pigments that offer great versatility in a broad range of cosmetic applications, to impart color and visual effects to lip, face, eye and nail products, as well as toiletries, body makeup and sunscreens. The K-RAY® range of Effect Pigments includes White, Interference, and a variety of vibrant colors and particle size distributions. Depth, dimension, sheen and sparkle are some of the product enhancing effects possible with the use of K-RAY® Effect Pigments. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
K-RAY® SM RED SP Kobo Products, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Synthetic Fluorphlogopite (and) Titanium Dioxide
K-RAY® SM RED SP is a sparkle red powder composed of Synthetic Fluorphlogopite and Titanium Dioxide with a particle size of 100-1,000µm. K-RAY® Effect Pigments are special effect pigments that offer great versatility in a broad range of cosmetic applicati...view more K-RAY® SM RED SP is a sparkle red powder composed of Synthetic Fluorphlogopite and Titanium Dioxide with a particle size of 100-1,000µm. K-RAY® Effect Pigments are special effect pigments that offer great versatility in a broad range of cosmetic applications, to impart color and visual effects to lip, face, eye and nail products, as well as toiletries, body makeup and sunscreens. The K-RAY® range of Effect Pigments includes White, Interference, and a variety of vibrant colors and particle size distributions. Depth, dimension, sheen and sparkle are some of the product enhancing effects possible with the use of K-RAY® Effect Pigments. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
K-RAY® SM VIOLET SP Kobo Products, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Synthetic Fluorphlogopite (and) Titanium Dioxide
K-RAY® SM VIOLET SP is a sparkle violet powder composed of Synthetic Fluorphlogopite and Titanium Dioxide with a particle size of 100-1,000µm. K-RAY® Effect Pigments are special effect pigments that offer great versatility in a broad range of cosmetic app...view more K-RAY® SM VIOLET SP is a sparkle violet powder composed of Synthetic Fluorphlogopite and Titanium Dioxide with a particle size of 100-1,000µm. K-RAY® Effect Pigments are special effect pigments that offer great versatility in a broad range of cosmetic applications, to impart color and visual effects to lip, face, eye and nail products, as well as toiletries, body makeup and sunscreens. The K-RAY® range of Effect Pigments includes White, Interference, and a variety of vibrant colors and particle size distributions. Depth, dimension, sheen and sparkle are some of the product enhancing effects possible with the use of K-RAY® Effect Pigments. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
K-RAY® SM GOLD SP Kobo Products, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Synthetic Fluorphlogopite (and) Titanium Dioxide
K-RAY® SM GOLD SP is a sparkle gold powder composed of Synthetic Fluorphlogopite and Titanium Dioxide with a particle size of 100-1,000µm. K-RAY® Effect Pigments are special effect pigments that offer great versatility in a broad range of cosmetic applica...view more K-RAY® SM GOLD SP is a sparkle gold powder composed of Synthetic Fluorphlogopite and Titanium Dioxide with a particle size of 100-1,000µm. K-RAY® Effect Pigments are special effect pigments that offer great versatility in a broad range of cosmetic applications, to impart color and visual effects to lip, face, eye and nail products, as well as toiletries, body makeup and sunscreens. The K-RAY® range of Effect Pigments includes White, Interference, and a variety of vibrant colors and particle size distributions. Depth, dimension, sheen and sparkle are some of the product enhancing effects possible with the use of K-RAY® Effect Pigments. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
K-RAY® SM COPPER SP Kobo Products, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Synthetic Fluorphlogopite (and) Titanium Dioxide (and) Iron Oxides (CI 77491)
K-RAY® SM COPPER SP is a sparkle gold powder composed of Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Titanium Dioxide and Iron Oxides (CI 77491) with a particle size of 100-700µm. K-RAY® Effect Pigments are special effect pigments that offer great versatility in a broad r...view more K-RAY® SM COPPER SP is a sparkle gold powder composed of Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Titanium Dioxide and Iron Oxides (CI 77491) with a particle size of 100-700µm. K-RAY® Effect Pigments are special effect pigments that offer great versatility in a broad range of cosmetic applications, to impart color and visual effects to lip, face, eye and nail products, as well as toiletries, body makeup and sunscreens. The K-RAY® range of Effect Pigments includes White, Interference, and a variety of vibrant colors and particle size distributions. Depth, dimension, sheen and sparkle are some of the product enhancing effects possible with the use of K-RAY® Effect Pigments. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
K-RAY® SM ULTRA SPARKLE GOLD SP Kobo Products, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Synthetic Fluorphlogopite (and) Titanium Dioxide (and) Iron Oxides (CI 77491)
K-RAY® SM ULTRA SPARKLE GOLD SP is a sparkle gold powder composed of Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Titanium Dioxide and Iron Oxides (CI 77491) with a particle size of 50-1,000µm. K-RAY® Effect Pigments are special effect pigments that offer great versatility...view more K-RAY® SM ULTRA SPARKLE GOLD SP is a sparkle gold powder composed of Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Titanium Dioxide and Iron Oxides (CI 77491) with a particle size of 50-1,000µm. K-RAY® Effect Pigments are special effect pigments that offer great versatility in a broad range of cosmetic applications, to impart color and visual effects to lip, face, eye and nail products, as well as toiletries, body makeup and sunscreens. The K-RAY® range of Effect Pigments includes White, Interference, and a variety of vibrant colors and particle size distributions. Depth, dimension, sheen and sparkle are some of the product enhancing effects possible with the use of K-RAY® Effect Pigments. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
SeraSnow SP 13 KCC Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
SeraSnow SP 13 is a 100% active high molecular weight, crosslinked silicone elastomer powder. SeraSnow SP 13 can be included in many products to enhance the skin feel, spreadability, absorption and ‘soft-focus- effect of the finished product. This materia...view more SeraSnow SP 13 is a 100% active high molecular weight, crosslinked silicone elastomer powder. SeraSnow SP 13 can be included in many products to enhance the skin feel, spreadability, absorption and ‘soft-focus- effect of the finished product. This material is excellent for wrinkle-smoothing formulations. It can also be used in dry shampoo formulations to absorb natural oils whilst offering a soft feel. KCC Beauty silicone elastomers are strong mattifying agents and are ideal for colour cosmetics applications, where their sebum absorbing properties offer a matte, smooth and non-greasy appearance. They have the ability to increase formulation oil phase viscosity and product a dry, silky smooth skin feel. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Polawax™ NF Croda 禾大 Polawax™ NF is the premier nonionic self-emulsifying wax used in the cosmetic and pharmaceutical industries. It is a mild ingredient with a proven safety record and has been used successfully for many years. Polawax™ NF possesses all the advantages of the...view more Polawax™ NF is the premier nonionic self-emulsifying wax used in the cosmetic and pharmaceutical industries. It is a mild ingredient with a proven safety record and has been used successfully for many years. Polawax™ NF possesses all the advantages of the older type emulsifying waxes, while lacking their disadvantages, such as the tendency for these materials to be incompatible or interfere with certain ingredients. Polawax™ A-31 was especially developed for quick breaking foams and mousses. It shows improved solubility in aqueous alcohol and produces better foam body. It can be used to produce viscous or thin emulsions, depending upon the concentration at which it is used. Croda considers the RSPO’s Mass Balance system to be an important progressive step in supporting the palm oil physical supply chain and creating momentum towards segregated sustainable Palm Oil and Palm Kernel Oil material. To that end, sampling will be of the sustainable palm variant, SP Cropure™ Wheat Germ. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Cosmedia® SP BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyacrylate
Cosmedia® SP is a thickening polymer with emulsifying and suspending capabilities without additional emulsifer. Presents outstanding sensorial impact, recommended for skin care emulsions, especially when an elegant after-feel is expected.
Compliance Highlights Available