UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Chembetaine™ C-PHP surfactant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Chembetaine™ C-PHP surfactant is a pH preserved high foaming surfactant exhibiting excellent foam and viscosity building characteristics, derived from vegetable feedstock. It synergistically exhibits mildness and is recommended for use in shampoos and con...view more Chembetaine™ C-PHP surfactant is a pH preserved high foaming surfactant exhibiting excellent foam and viscosity building characteristics, derived from vegetable feedstock. It synergistically exhibits mildness and is recommended for use in shampoos and conditioners, facial cleaners, bubble baths, and bath gels, view less
Chembetaine™ HCO-46 Surfactant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Chembetaine™ HCO-46 Surfactant is a mild amphoteric surfactant, derived primarily from hydrogenated coconut oil and compatible with anionic, cationic, and nonionic surfactants. It boosts foam and builds viscosity in body washes, shampoos, bubble baths, l...view more Chembetaine™ HCO-46 Surfactant is a mild amphoteric surfactant, derived primarily from hydrogenated coconut oil and compatible with anionic, cationic, and nonionic surfactants. It boosts foam and builds viscosity in body washes, shampoos, bubble baths, liquid soaps, and mild cleansers. It has no added preservative. view less
Chembetaine™ SB Surfactant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine
Chembetaine™ SB Surfactant is a mild amphoteric that provides clear formulations with excellent foaming and wetting characteristics. Chembetaine™ SB surfactant provides the synergistic effects of increased foam and stability in combination with alkyl sulf...view more Chembetaine™ SB Surfactant is a mild amphoteric that provides clear formulations with excellent foaming and wetting characteristics. Chembetaine™ SB surfactant provides the synergistic effects of increased foam and stability in combination with alkyl sulfates, alkyl ether sulfates, alkyl benzene sulfonates and soaps. It is a viscosity builder with excellent detergency that can be formulated with other surfactants to reduce overall irritation, making it an excellent choice when formulating mild shower gels, shampoos, bubble baths, liquid soaps, and skin cleansers. view less
Euroquat CF EOC Group
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Betaine
Euroquat CF is mild amphoteric surfactant, that acts as an excellent viscosity booster and foam stabilizer. It finds its application as secondary surfactant in skin and hair cleansing products. Euroquat CF is preservative free.
Euroquat HC47 VG EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Euroquat HC47 VG, mild amphoteric surfactant, is a liquid high purity and highly concentrated cocamidopropyl betaine that finds its application as secondary surfactant in skin and hair cleansing products. Euroquat HC47 VG is preservative free.
Euroquat HCB LA EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Euroquat HCB LA, mild amphoteric surfactant, is a liquid high purity cocamidopropyl betaine that finds its application as secondary surfactant in skin and hair cleansing products.
Euroquat HCB SB EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Euroquat HCB SB, mild amphoteric surfactant, is a liquid high purity cocamidopropyl betaine that finds its application as secondary surfactant in skin and hair cleansing products. Euroquat HCB SB is preserved with Sodium Benzoate.
Euroquat LAF EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Euroquat LAF, mild amphoteric surfactant, is a liquid high purity cocamidopropyl betaine with improved viscosifying properties that finds its application as secondary surfactant in skin and hair cleansing products. Euroquat LAF is preserved with Sodium Be...view more Euroquat LAF, mild amphoteric surfactant, is a liquid high purity cocamidopropyl betaine with improved viscosifying properties that finds its application as secondary surfactant in skin and hair cleansing products. Euroquat LAF is preserved with Sodium Benzoate. view less
Euroquat PK37 EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Euroquat PK37, mild amphoteric surfactant, is a liquid high purity and highly concentrated cocamidopropyl betaine that finds its application as a secondary surfactant in skin and hair cleansing products. Euroquat PK37 is preservative free. Euroquat PK37 M...view more Euroquat PK37, mild amphoteric surfactant, is a liquid high purity and highly concentrated cocamidopropyl betaine that finds its application as a secondary surfactant in skin and hair cleansing products. Euroquat PK37 is preservative free. Euroquat PK37 MB is derived from sustainable RSPO certified mass balance palm kernel oil. view less
Euroquat PK47 EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Euroquat PK47, mild amphoteric surfactant, is a liquid high purity and highly concentrated cocamidopropyl betaine that finds its application as a secondary surfactant in skin and hair cleansing products. Euroquat PK47 is preservative free. Euroquat PK47 M...view more Euroquat PK47, mild amphoteric surfactant, is a liquid high purity and highly concentrated cocamidopropyl betaine that finds its application as a secondary surfactant in skin and hair cleansing products. Euroquat PK47 is preservative free. Euroquat PK47 MB is derived from sustainable RSPO certified mass balance palm kernel oil. view less
Galaxy CAPSB Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine
Galaxy CAPSB is a high foaming amphoteric surfactant derived from coconut oil. It is an excellent foaming agent over a broad pH range. In addition to foam boosting, it also helps in building viscosity of anionic based formulations. It has irritation molli...view more Galaxy CAPSB is a high foaming amphoteric surfactant derived from coconut oil. It is an excellent foaming agent over a broad pH range. In addition to foam boosting, it also helps in building viscosity of anionic based formulations. It has irritation mollifying effect in anionic based formulations. view less
Galaxy CB Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Coco-Betaine
Galaxy CB is an amphoteric surfactant, zwitterionic in nature. It has excellent foaming capability and the foam formed is fine and stable. It is biodegradable.
Galaxy LAPB Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramidopropyl Betaine
Galaxy LAPB is an amphoteric surfactant, zwitterionic in nature. It has excellent foaming capability and the foam formed is fine and stable. It is biodegradable.
Green CAPB-B Citróleo
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Green CAPB-B is an innovative amphoteric surfactant. It is free of any substance native of palm tree and produced by the natural oil of Babaçu. It confers to the formulations more flexibility, because requires a lower percentage of electrolytes (viscosit...view more Green CAPB-B is an innovative amphoteric surfactant. It is free of any substance native of palm tree and produced by the natural oil of Babaçu. It confers to the formulations more flexibility, because requires a lower percentage of electrolytes (viscosity donor) in the final product. Can be used in clear and pearly shampoos formulations, formulations for kids, shower gel, shower foam, liquid soaps. view less
MITAINE CA Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
MITAINE CA is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers excellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic properties for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels, and pet shampoos. MIT...view more MITAINE CA is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers excellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic properties for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels, and pet shampoos. MITAINE CA is a glycerin-free product. view less
MITAINE CA(C) Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
MITAINE CA(C) is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers exellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic property for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels and pet shampoos. CA(C...view more MITAINE CA(C) is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers exellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic property for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels and pet shampoos. CA(C) is a special grade betaine with concentration. view less
MITAINE CA(S) Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
MITAINE CA(S) is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers excellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic properties for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels, and pet shampoos.
MITAINE CA(SU) Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
MITAINE CA(SU) is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers excellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic properties for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels, and pet shampoos.
MITAINE CA(U) Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
MITAINE CA(U) is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers excellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic properties for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels, and pet shampoos. ...view more MITAINE CA(U) is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers excellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic properties for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels, and pet shampoos. MITAINE CA(U) is a glycerin-free product. view less
MITAINE DLS-50 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Hydroxysultaine
MITAINE DLS-50 is composed of lauryl hydroxysultaine. It is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers excellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic properties for hair shampoos, ...view more MITAINE DLS-50 is composed of lauryl hydroxysultaine. It is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers excellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product also functions as a thickener with antistatic properties for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels, and pet shampoos. view less
MITAINE L Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Betaine
MITAINE L is composed of lauryl betaine, an inner salt in which the positive and negative charges are both present on the molecule at low and high pH. It functions as a detergent, wetting agent, and thickening agent with antistatic properties for cosmetic...view more MITAINE L is composed of lauryl betaine, an inner salt in which the positive and negative charges are both present on the molecule at low and high pH. It functions as a detergent, wetting agent, and thickening agent with antistatic properties for cosmetic and toiletry preparations. This product is also an excellent foam booster/stabilizer for non-irritating shampoo and bubble baths. view less
MITAINE LPB Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramidopropyl Betaine
MITAINE LPB is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers exellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product functions as a thickener with antistatic property for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels and pet shampoos. LPB is deri...view more MITAINE LPB is a high-foaming and mild surfactant. It offers exellent foam and viscosity building with anionic systems. This product functions as a thickener with antistatic property for hair shampoos, hand soaps, shower gels and pet shampoos. LPB is derived from methyl ester. It is a special grade betaine with good color and free of glycerin. view less
Request Sample Mackam® 35-SB Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramidopropyl Hydroxysultaine
Mackam® 35-SB is a high performance zwitterionic surfactant that has excellent lime soap dispersing properties and is stable over a wide pH range. It is compatible with anionic, nonionic, amphoteric and cationic surfactants. This grade of lauramidopropyl ...view more Mackam® 35-SB is a high performance zwitterionic surfactant that has excellent lime soap dispersing properties and is stable over a wide pH range. It is compatible with anionic, nonionic, amphoteric and cationic surfactants. This grade of lauramidopropyl hydorxysultaine has a particularly low color and odor. Mackam® 35-SB exhibits high®foaming even in high electrolyte solutions. When compared to cocamidopropyl betaine, Mackam 35-SB exhibits better flash foam and viscosity-building characteristics with lauryl sulfates and alpha olefin sulfonates. Mackam® 35-SB is produced from a high grade of purified, hydrogenated coco fatty acid and is fully biodegradable. It is stable in both hard and soft water. A glycerine- free grade that works well for quality mild shampoos, high-foaming bath products and liquid soaps. view less
Request Sample Mackam® 35UL Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Mackam® 35UL is a cost effective light colored grade of cocamidopropyl betaine with no unsaturation. It contributes outstanding viscosity-building, foam-boosting to personal care and HI&I formulations. Mackam® 35UL exhibits the characteristics of stabilit...view more Mackam® 35UL is a cost effective light colored grade of cocamidopropyl betaine with no unsaturation. It contributes outstanding viscosity-building, foam-boosting to personal care and HI&I formulations. Mackam® 35UL exhibits the characteristics of stability over a broad pH range and compatibility with anionic and cationic surfactants. It contributes mildness to formulations and is fully biodegradable. view less
Request Sample Mackam® 35UL HA Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Mackam® 35UL HA is a preservative-free grade of cocamidopropyl betaine with no unsaturation. It contributes outstanding viscosity-building, foam-boosting to personal care and HI&I formulations. Mackam® 35UL HA exhibits the characteristics of stability ov...view more Mackam® 35UL HA is a preservative-free grade of cocamidopropyl betaine with no unsaturation. It contributes outstanding viscosity-building, foam-boosting to personal care and HI&I formulations. Mackam® 35UL HA exhibits the characteristics of stability over a broad pH range and compatibility with anionic and cationic surfactants. It contributes mildness to formulations and is fully biodegradable. view less
Request Sample Mackam® 50 ULB Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Mackam® 50 ULB is a high active grade of cocamidopropyl betaine made from a low colour and odour, coconut feedstock. It is about 25% more concentrated than typical grades of CAPB which makes it hostile to microbial growth, eliminating the need for a prese...view more Mackam® 50 ULB is a high active grade of cocamidopropyl betaine made from a low colour and odour, coconut feedstock. It is about 25% more concentrated than typical grades of CAPB which makes it hostile to microbial growth, eliminating the need for a preservative. Mackam® 50 ULB exhibits excellent stability over a broad pH range and it is compatible with both anionic & cationic surfactants. view less
Request Sample Mackam® C 37 HP Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Mackam® C 37 HP is a high purity grade of cocamidopropyl betaine with a “stripped” alkyl distribution. It is stable over a wide pH range and is compatible with anionic, nonionic and cationic surfactants. This product offers an exceptionally low and stable...view more Mackam® C 37 HP is a high purity grade of cocamidopropyl betaine with a “stripped” alkyl distribution. It is stable over a wide pH range and is compatible with anionic, nonionic and cationic surfactants. This product offers an exceptionally low and stable color as well as low residual odor. When compared to Mackam 35 and other standard grades of cocamidopropyl betaine, Mackam C-37 HP exhibits better flash foam and viscosity-building characteristics with lauryl sulfates, alpha olefin sulfonates and other anionic-based formulations. Mackam C-37 HP contains no preservative. The high pH of the material serves to make it hostile to microbial growth. view less
Request Sample Mackam® LHS-E Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Hydroxysultaine
Mackam® LHS-E is a fatty alkyl sulphobetaine, which is useful for industrial, household and hair & body care formulations. Mackam® LHS-E is a biodegradable high foamer with excellent stability in both extreme acid and alkaline formulations. Being a perman...view more Mackam® LHS-E is a fatty alkyl sulphobetaine, which is useful for industrial, household and hair & body care formulations. Mackam® LHS-E is a biodegradable high foamer with excellent stability in both extreme acid and alkaline formulations. Being a permanently zwitterionic surfactant, Mackam® LHS-E is compatible with virtually all other surfactants and it can be solubilized at 2-3% in 30-40% caustic soda solution. Unlike similar amido- functional sultaines, Mackam® LHS-E is very stable in both acid and alkali and is not subject to degradation through hydrolysis. view less
Request Sample SABOSOL PB SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
SABOSOL PB is composed of cocamidopropyl betaine. It is suitable as a co-surfactant for all kinds of toiletries.
Schercotaine™ SCAB-50 Betaine Amphoteric Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine
Schercotaine™ SCAB-50 Betaine Amphoteric is a 50% active, naturally-derived, very low cloud point detergent. It is a wetting agent and an excellent foamer for use in personal care formulations.
TC-CAB 97 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
TC-CAB 97 is a preservative-free mild amphoteric surfactant in powder form. It shows good compatibility with all kinds of surfactant, also can reduce irritation of other surfactants. It shows excellent foamability due to its high active content.
Request Sample TEGO® Betain P 50 C Evonik Nutrition & Care GmbH, BL Care Solutions – Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
TEGO® Betain P 50 C is based on sustainable RSPO certified segregated palm kernel oil. TEGO® Betain P 50 C is more efficient in thickening and foaming and has a better formulation cost ratio than other conventional cocamidopropyl betaine. TEGO® Betain P 5...view more TEGO® Betain P 50 C is based on sustainable RSPO certified segregated palm kernel oil. TEGO® Betain P 50 C is more efficient in thickening and foaming and has a better formulation cost ratio than other conventional cocamidopropyl betaine. TEGO® Betain P 50 C can be used as a mild amphoteric surfactant in all products for skin and hair cleansing. view less
iSURF BETAINE Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
iSURF BETAINE is used as a foam booster in shampoos. It is a medium strength surfactant also used in bath products like hand soaps. It is also used in cosmetics as an emulsifying agent and thickener, and to reduce irritation purely ionic surfactants would...view more iSURF BETAINE is used as a foam booster in shampoos. It is a medium strength surfactant also used in bath products like hand soaps. It is also used in cosmetics as an emulsifying agent and thickener, and to reduce irritation purely ionic surfactants would cause. It also serves as an antistatic agent in hair conditioners. view less
iSURF SHD Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine
iSURF SHD is a new mild amphoteric surfactant with low salt, low irritation, resistance to hard-water and anti-calcium soap.
iSURF SHD 50 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine
iSURF SHD 50 is a new mild amphoteric surfactant with low salt, low irritation, resistance to hard-water and anti-calcium soap.