UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Active Peptide Metabolize Therapy Antidandruff Agent Guangdong DCIN Chemical Technology Co., Ltd. 广东大山化工科技有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Nisin (and) Coco-Glucoside (and) Undecylenoyl Glycine
Product Name: Active peptide Metabolize Therapy Antidandruff Agent INCI Name: Nisin; Undecylenoyl Glycine; Coco-Glucoside Product Features: Different from the traditional concept of dandruff to repair nourishing scalp horny, eye and skin is extremely m...view more Product Name: Active peptide Metabolize Therapy Antidandruff Agent INCI Name: Nisin; Undecylenoyl Glycine; Coco-Glucoside Product Features: Different from the traditional concept of dandruff to repair nourishing scalp horny, eye and skin is extremely mild; Nisin and amino acid derivatives combine to induce synergistic nourishment and repair of the scalp stratum corneum, regardless of wet or dry weather, has always been an excellent anti-dandruff effect; Significantly improve the scalp keratinocyte proliferation rate, restore the scalp metabolism balance, thus rapidly dispelling the metabolic imbalance caused by keratinous sudden proliferation of dandruff; Easy and hair affinity, to help repair damaged cortex, improve the skin's own immune system, which in the skin self-regulation in the prevention and suppression of dandruff; In the autumn and winter days significantly nourish the dry scalp, to help prevent persistent dry dandruff. Product Usage: For transparent or cream shampoo, baking ointment, conditioner and so on. view less
BergaSoft DG 50 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Decyl Glucoside
BergaSoft DG 50 is composed of Decyl Glucoside. In addition to good washing performance, modern surfactants also need to meet market requirements in terms of mildness and naturalness. The BergaSoft range of surfactants consists of mild, sulphate-free, hig...view more BergaSoft DG 50 is composed of Decyl Glucoside. In addition to good washing performance, modern surfactants also need to meet market requirements in terms of mildness and naturalness. The BergaSoft range of surfactants consists of mild, sulphate-free, high-foaming, anionic and non-ethoxylated surfactants for quality applications. view less
BergaSoft LG 50 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Glucoside
BergaSoft LG 50 is composed of Lauryl Glucoside. In addition to good washing performance, modern surfactants also need to meet market requirements in terms of mildness and naturalness. The BergaSoft range of surfactants consists of mild, sulphate-free, hi...view more BergaSoft LG 50 is composed of Lauryl Glucoside. In addition to good washing performance, modern surfactants also need to meet market requirements in terms of mildness and naturalness. The BergaSoft range of surfactants consists of mild, sulphate-free, high-foaming, anionic and non-ethoxylated surfactants for quality applications. view less
Request Sample CoCo Glucoside (C8-14 Fatty Alcohol Glycoside, SpecSufc™ APG0814) Spec-Chem Industry Inc. 南京斯拜科生化实业有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Palm Kernel/Coco Glucoside
CoCo Glucoside (C8-14 Fatty Alcohol Glycoside, SpecSufc™ APG0814) is part of a range of nonionic environmentally friendly surfactants. The feedstock of APG is based on fatty alcohol and glucose, which are obtained from renewable native resources. Thus, AP...view more CoCo Glucoside (C8-14 Fatty Alcohol Glycoside, SpecSufc™ APG0814) is part of a range of nonionic environmentally friendly surfactants. The feedstock of APG is based on fatty alcohol and glucose, which are obtained from renewable native resources. Thus, APGs are completely biodegradable. Because of their non-toxicity, non-irritation and many excellent surface active performances, APGs are widely used in the fields of detergents, cosmetics, foods and medicines. APG0814 has low surface tension and strong detergency with mildness, rich foaming ability and good performance of stabilization. This grade appears as a light yellow, turbid ropy water solution. It provides good hydration and good resolvable properties in cold water. APG0814 also exhibits good solubility in high concentration of alkaline or electrolyte solution. view less
Request Sample Decyl Glucoside (C8-10 Fatty Alcohol Glycoside, APG™ 225) Spec-Chem Industry Inc. 南京斯拜科生化实业有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Decyl Glucoside
Decyl Glucoside (C8-10 Fatty Alcohol Glycoside, APG™ 225) is part of a range of nonionic environmentally friendly surfactants. The feedstock of APG is based on fatty alcohol and glucose, which are obtained from renewable native resources. Thus, APGs are c...view more Decyl Glucoside (C8-10 Fatty Alcohol Glycoside, APG™ 225) is part of a range of nonionic environmentally friendly surfactants. The feedstock of APG is based on fatty alcohol and glucose, which are obtained from renewable native resources. Thus, APGs are completely biodegradable. Because of their non-toxicity, non-irritation and many excellent surface active performances, APGs are widely used in the fields of detergents, cosmetics, foods and medicines. It has low surface tension and strong detergency with mildness, rich foaming ability and good performance of stabilization. This grade appears as a dark brown liquid. view less
Request Sample Decyl Glucoside (C8-10 Fatty Alcohol Glycoside, SpecSufc™ APG0810), Spec-Chem Industry Inc. 南京斯拜科生化实业有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Decyl Glucoside
Decyl Glucoside (C8-10 Fatty Alcohol Glycoside, SpecSufc™ APG0810), is part of a range of nonionic environmentally friendly surfactants. The feedstock of APG is based on fatty alcohol and glucose, which are obtained from renewable native resources. Thus,...view more Decyl Glucoside (C8-10 Fatty Alcohol Glycoside, SpecSufc™ APG0810), is part of a range of nonionic environmentally friendly surfactants. The feedstock of APG is based on fatty alcohol and glucose, which are obtained from renewable native resources. Thus, APGs are completely biodegradable. Because of their non-toxicity, non-irritation and many excellent surface active performances, APGs are widely used in the fields of detergents, cosmetics, foods and medicines. APG0810 has low surface tension and strong detergency with mildness, rich foaming ability and good performance of stabilization. This grade appears as a light yellow, turbid ropy solution. It provides good hydration, good resolvable properties in cold water and good solubility in high concentration of alkaline or electrolyte solution. This product exhibits excellent compatibility with skin. view less
Request Sample Decyl Glucoside (C8-10 Fatty Alcohol Glycoside, SpecSufc™ APG8170), Spec-Chem Industry Inc. 南京斯拜科生化实业有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Decyl Glucoside
Decyl Glucoside (C8-10 Fatty Alcohol Glycoside, SpecSufc™ APG8170), is part of a range of nonionic environmentally friendly surfactants. The feedstock of APG is based on fatty alcohol and glucose, which are obtained from renewable native resources. Thus,...view more Decyl Glucoside (C8-10 Fatty Alcohol Glycoside, SpecSufc™ APG8170), is part of a range of nonionic environmentally friendly surfactants. The feedstock of APG is based on fatty alcohol and glucose, which are obtained from renewable native resources. Thus, APGs are completely biodegradable. Because of their non-toxicity, non-irritation and many excellent surface active performances, APGs are widely used in the fields of detergents, cosmetics, foods and medicines. It has low surface tension and strong detergency with mildness, rich foaming ability and good performance of stabilization. This grade appears as a pale yellow viscous liquid. view less
Request Sample EcoSense™ 1200 Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Glucoside
EcoSense™ 1200 is a nonionic lauryl glucoside. It is mild, produces moderate to high stable foam, compatible with broad range of surfactants and polymers, including cationic ingredients. EcoSense™ 1200 is solvent-free, self-preserved, has low eco-toxicit...view more EcoSense™ 1200 is a nonionic lauryl glucoside. It is mild, produces moderate to high stable foam, compatible with broad range of surfactants and polymers, including cationic ingredients. EcoSense™ 1200 is solvent-free, self-preserved, has low eco-toxicity and toxicity, is readily biodegradable and has100% vegetable origin. Applications for this product include shampoo, body wash, bubble bath, hand and facial cleanser, liquid and bar soap, conditioner and baby wipes. Please Note that Ecosense is not available for sale in China. view less
Request Sample EcoSense™ 3000 Surfactant Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Decyl Glucoside
EcoSense™ 3000 Surfactant is a mild, 100% vegetable origin product that produces moderate to high stable foam. It is compatible with a broad range of surfactants and polymers, including cationic ingredients. EcoSense™ 3000 is ideal for a wide variety of c...view more EcoSense™ 3000 Surfactant is a mild, 100% vegetable origin product that produces moderate to high stable foam. It is compatible with a broad range of surfactants and polymers, including cationic ingredients. EcoSense™ 3000 is ideal for a wide variety of cosmetic applications including shampoo, body wash, hand and facial cleanser, conditioners, baby wipes etc. view less
Request Sample EcoSense™ 919 Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Coco-Glucoside
EcoSense™ 919 is a nonionic coco-glucoside. It is mild, produces moderate to high stable foam, compatible with broad range of surfactants and polymers, including cationic ingredients. EcoSense™ 1200 is solvent-free, self-preserved, has low eco-toxicity an...view more EcoSense™ 919 is a nonionic coco-glucoside. It is mild, produces moderate to high stable foam, compatible with broad range of surfactants and polymers, including cationic ingredients. EcoSense™ 1200 is solvent-free, self-preserved, has low eco-toxicity and toxicity, is readily biodegradable and has100% vegetable origin. Applications for this product include shampoo, body wash, bubble bath, hand and facial cleanser, liquid and bar soap, conditioner and baby wipes. Please Note that Ecosense is not available for sale in China. view less
GLUCO SS Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Glucose Sesquistearate
GLUCO SS is a natural glucose derivative, used as an excellent non-ionic W/O emulsifier with special structure. It provides more outstanding safety and emulsifying capacity than any other emulsifier while combines with GLUCO SSE 20, causes no irritation t...view more GLUCO SS is a natural glucose derivative, used as an excellent non-ionic W/O emulsifier with special structure. It provides more outstanding safety and emulsifying capacity than any other emulsifier while combines with GLUCO SSE 20, causes no irritation to eye and skin. This product has a high efficiency with little dosage and creates an exquisite and lucent appearance. Ideal for application in cream, lotion, massage cream for sensitive skin and baby lotion. view less
GLUCO SSE 20 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-20 Methyl Glucose Sesquistearate
GLUCO SSE 20 is a natural glucose derivative, used as an excellent nonionic W/O emulsifier with special structure. It provides more outstanding safety and emulsifying capacity than any other emulsifier while combines with GLUCO SS, causes irritation to ey...view more GLUCO SSE 20 is a natural glucose derivative, used as an excellent nonionic W/O emulsifier with special structure. It provides more outstanding safety and emulsifying capacity than any other emulsifier while combines with GLUCO SS, causes irritation to eye and skin. Applications include cream, lotion, massage cream for sensitive skin and baby lotion. view less
Galsoft Milcoside 200 Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Glucoside
Galsoft Milcoside 200 is a natural non-ionic surfactant made from sugar content of corn/potatoes and coconut/palm oil. It is used in kitchen detergents, body washing products, cosmetics, and other industrial/commercial uses.
Galsoft Milcoside 302 Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Decyl Glucoside
Galsoft Milcoside 302 is a natural non-ionic surfactant made from sugar content of corn/potatoes and coconut/palm oil. It is used in kitchen detergents, body washing products, cosmetics, and other industrial/commercial uses.
Glucolam® MG Aqia
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate
Glucolam® MG works synergistically with other typical additives to thicken the surfactants systems. It has good aesthetic properties when incorporated in formulations, and can be used as a softener and emollient additive. When used alone, this product has...view more Glucolam® MG works synergistically with other typical additives to thicken the surfactants systems. It has good aesthetic properties when incorporated in formulations, and can be used as a softener and emollient additive. When used alone, this product has a better relation cost/benefit on many surfactants systems, compared to the majority of thickener agents generally selected. view less
Hebeatol® CG Chemyunion Hebeatol® CG is a synergistic combination of funtional xylitol esters with caprylyl glycol. It is ideal for use in formulas for skin care, including micellar water, eyelash mascara and wet wipes.
Hebeatol® Plus DEO Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Xylityl Sesquicaprylate
Hebeatol® Plus DEO is a functional xylitol esters with potent antimicrobial activity and deodorant function. Molecule 100% biodegradable and obtained from xylitol and caprylic acid from vegetal sources. It is ideal for use in deodorant formulas and antiba...view more Hebeatol® Plus DEO is a functional xylitol esters with potent antimicrobial activity and deodorant function. Molecule 100% biodegradable and obtained from xylitol and caprylic acid from vegetal sources. It is ideal for use in deodorant formulas and antibacterial soaps. view less
Request Sample ISOLAN® IS Evonik Nutrition & Care GmbH, BL Care Solutions – Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Glucose Isostearate
ISOLAN® IS is a co-emulsifier for the formulation of water-in-oil creams with moisturizing properties. It has a low usage concentration of 2.0 - 5.0 % it is PEG-free emulsifier based on natural raw materials and is liquid at room temperature. ISOLAN® IS i...view more ISOLAN® IS is a co-emulsifier for the formulation of water-in-oil creams with moisturizing properties. It has a low usage concentration of 2.0 - 5.0 % it is PEG-free emulsifier based on natural raw materials and is liquid at room temperature. ISOLAN® IS is suitable as a co-emulsifier for the formulation of cosmetic W/O creams. Additionally ISOLAN® IS has moisturizing properties. view less
Request Sample Lauryl Glucoside (C12-14 Fatty Alcohol Glycoside, SpecSufc™ APG1214) Spec-Chem Industry Inc. 南京斯拜科生化实业有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Glucoside
Lauryl Glucoside (C12-14 Fatty Alcohol Glycoside, SpecSufc™ APG1214) is part of a range of nonionic environmentally friendly surfactants. The feedstock of APG is based on fatty alcohol and glucose, which are obtained from renewable native resources. Thus,...view more Lauryl Glucoside (C12-14 Fatty Alcohol Glycoside, SpecSufc™ APG1214) is part of a range of nonionic environmentally friendly surfactants. The feedstock of APG is based on fatty alcohol and glucose, which are obtained from renewable native resources. Thus, APGs are completely biodegradable. Because of their non-toxicity, non-irritation and many excellent surface active performances, APGs are widely used in the fields of detergents, cosmetics, foods and medicines. It has low surface tension and strong detergency with mildness, rich foaming ability and good performance of stabilization. This grade appears as a light yellow, turbid and ropy water solution. It provides excellent coordinated action with other surfactants, as well as excellent compatibility with skin. view less
Methyl Gluceth DOE 120KC KCI Limited
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate
Methyl Gluceth DOE 120KC is a polyethylene glycol ether of the diester of methyl glucose and oleic acid with an average of 120 moles of etylene oxide. It works as a surfactant cleansing agent.
ORAMIX™ CG110 SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside
ORAMIX™ CG110 is a "Green" ultra gentle solubilizing and cleansing agent.
ORAMIX™ NS10 SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Decyl Glucoside
ORAMIX™ NS10 is a nonionic surfactant, ideal for foaming cleansing formulas and is obtained from renewable raw materials: fatty alcohols and glucose of plant origin. It is a glucose alkyl ether containing 55% of the active ingredient.
Plantacare® 1200 UP BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Glucoside
Plantacare® 1200 UP is a nonionic surfactant with good dermatological compatibility and viscosity enhancing effects, therefore, it is suitable for use as an additive or a co-surfactant in cosmetic surfactant cleansing preparations. It is a cloudy, viscous...view more Plantacare® 1200 UP is a nonionic surfactant with good dermatological compatibility and viscosity enhancing effects, therefore, it is suitable for use as an additive or a co-surfactant in cosmetic surfactant cleansing preparations. It is a cloudy, viscous, aqueous solution of a C12-C16 fatty alcohol polyglycoside. This product has an active substance of 50-53%, a water content of 47-50%, and pH value (20% in 15% Isopropanol) of 11.5-12.5. view less
Plantacare® 2000 UP BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Decyl Glucoside
Plantacare® 2000 UP is a decyl glucoside nonionic surfactant, with excellent foaming capacity and good dermatological compatibility, that is suitable for use as a base surfactant or a co-surfactant in cosmetic surfactant cleansing preparations. This produ...view more Plantacare® 2000 UP is a decyl glucoside nonionic surfactant, with excellent foaming capacity and good dermatological compatibility, that is suitable for use as a base surfactant or a co-surfactant in cosmetic surfactant cleansing preparations. This product has an active substance of 51-55%, a water content of 45-49%, and a pH value (20% in 15% Isopropanol) of 11.5-12.5. view less
Plantacare® 818 UP BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Coco-Glucoside
Plantacare® 818 UP is a nonionic surfactant with a balanced combination regarding the foam volume and the excellent dermatological properties. Therefore, it is suitable for use as a base surfactant or a co-surfactant in cosmetic cleansing preparations. It...view more Plantacare® 818 UP is a nonionic surfactant with a balanced combination regarding the foam volume and the excellent dermatological properties. Therefore, it is suitable for use as a base surfactant or a co-surfactant in cosmetic cleansing preparations. It is a cloudy, viscous, aqueous solution of a C8-C16 fatty alcohol glycoside, with an active substance of 51-53%, a viscosity 20°C of 2500-6000 mPas, and a pH value (20% in 15% Isopropanol) of 11.5-12.5. view less
Request Sample Pureact Gluco C Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Coco-Glucoside
Pureact Gluco C is a light yellow turpid liquid produced made from natural and renewable raw materials, and it part of Pureact Gluco Range. They are readily biodegradable, very mild to skin and mucus membranes, and offers synergistic effects with other su...view more Pureact Gluco C is a light yellow turpid liquid produced made from natural and renewable raw materials, and it part of Pureact Gluco Range. They are readily biodegradable, very mild to skin and mucus membranes, and offers synergistic effects with other surfactants that reduces irritation and improves foam quality. This product can be used is cosmetic applications such as shampoos, body washes, facial cleansers, and bath oils. view less
Request Sample Pureact Gluco D Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Decyl Glucoside
Pureact Gluco D is a light yellow turpid liquid produced made from natural and renewable raw materials, and it part of Pureact Gluco Range. They are readily biodegradable, very mild to skin and mucus membranes, and offers synergistic effects with other su...view more Pureact Gluco D is a light yellow turpid liquid produced made from natural and renewable raw materials, and it part of Pureact Gluco Range. They are readily biodegradable, very mild to skin and mucus membranes, and offers synergistic effects with other surfactants that reduces irritation and improves foam quality. This product can be used is cosmetic applications such as shampoos, body washes, facial cleansers, and bath oils. view less
Request Sample Pureact Gluco L Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Glucoside
Pureact Gluco L is a light yellow turpid liquid/paste produced made from natural and renewable raw materials, and it part of Pureact Gluco Range. They are readily biodegradable, very mild to skin and mucus membranes, and offers synergistic effects with ot...view more Pureact Gluco L is a light yellow turpid liquid/paste produced made from natural and renewable raw materials, and it part of Pureact Gluco Range. They are readily biodegradable, very mild to skin and mucus membranes, and offers synergistic effects with other surfactants that reduces irritation and improves foam quality. This product can be used is cosmetic applications such as shampoos, body washes, facial cleansers, and bath oils. view less
Request Sample TEGO® Care CG 90 Evonik Nutrition & Care GmbH, BL Care Solutions – Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Glucoside
TEGO® Care CG 90 is a sugar based, very efficient emulsifier for PEG-free O/W lotions and creams with a wide temperature stability profile. The low usage level of TEGO® Care CG 90 allows the formulator to use a wide range of oil phase levels and content. ...view more TEGO® Care CG 90 is a sugar based, very efficient emulsifier for PEG-free O/W lotions and creams with a wide temperature stability profile. The low usage level of TEGO® Care CG 90 allows the formulator to use a wide range of oil phase levels and content. TEGO® Care CG 90 is especially suitable for low viscosity lotions (sprays), lotions, creams and foams for facial and body care, baby care and sun care. view less
Request Sample TEGO® Care SE 121 Evonik Nutrition & Care GmbH, BL Care Solutions – Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Sucrose Stearate
TEGO® Care SE 121 is an emulsifier and co-emulsifier for O/W emulsions fully based on natural renewable raw materials. TEGO® Care SE 121 is recommended for use in facial and body care, after sun care, and baby care applications.
Request Sample TEGO® Feel C 10 Evonik Nutrition & Care GmbH, BL Care Solutions – Personal Care
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
TEGO® Feel C 10 is a sensory additive which is entirely based on natural cellulose fibres. It is sustainably sourced from forest all over Europe. This cellulose improves absorption and reduces oiliness on skin. Beside this, it absorbs human sebum and prov...view more TEGO® Feel C 10 is a sensory additive which is entirely based on natural cellulose fibres. It is sustainably sourced from forest all over Europe. This cellulose improves absorption and reduces oiliness on skin. Beside this, it absorbs human sebum and provides a mattifying effect proven by an in vivo study. It is compatible with oil-in-water as well as water-in-oil formulations and also in water-free systems. TEGO® Feel C 10 helps to formulate recent trends for face care, color cosmetics, body care and sun care. view less
VITACEL® CS 150 F J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VITACEL® CS 150 F is a fine, white powder that is very easy to mix with low mixing or stirring speed in water and oil. It is biologically inert, insoluble in water and oil, moisture and heat resistant, independent of temperature, gentle shearing rate, pre...view more VITACEL® CS 150 F is a fine, white powder that is very easy to mix with low mixing or stirring speed in water and oil. It is biologically inert, insoluble in water and oil, moisture and heat resistant, independent of temperature, gentle shearing rate, pressure or pH changes. It functions as a mild peeling agent for soft skin cleansing. view less
VITACEL® CS 180 G J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VITACEL® CS 180 G is a white granule that is ideal for use as an abrasive. It can be used as an alternative to plastic microbeads in a number of cosmetic applications, including facial care, skin care, oral care, and hair care.
VITACEL® CS 250 G J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VITACEL® CS 250 G is a white granule that is used as a scrub and exfoliation particle in personal care products (e.g. facial peeling). It is very easy to mix with low mixing or stirring speed in water and oil, biologically inert and insoluble in water and...view more VITACEL® CS 250 G is a white granule that is used as a scrub and exfoliation particle in personal care products (e.g. facial peeling). It is very easy to mix with low mixing or stirring speed in water and oil, biologically inert and insoluble in water and oil. It is moisture and heat resistant, independent of temperature, gentle shearing rate, pressure or pH-changes. It functions as a mild peeling agent for a soft skin cleansing. view less
VITACEL® CS 300 FC J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VITACEL® CS 300 FC is a fine, white powder that is very easy to mix with low mixing or stirring speed in water and oil. It is biologically inert, insoluble in water and oil, moisture and heat resistant, independent of temperature, gentle shearing rate, pr...view more VITACEL® CS 300 FC is a fine, white powder that is very easy to mix with low mixing or stirring speed in water and oil. It is biologically inert, insoluble in water and oil, moisture and heat resistant, independent of temperature, gentle shearing rate, pressure or pH changes. It functions as a mild peeling agent for soft skin cleansing. view less
VITACEL® CS 70 G J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VITACEL® CS 70 G is a white granule that is ideal for use as a gentle abrasive. It can be used as an alternative to plastic microbeads in a number of cosmetic applications, including facial care, skin care, oral care, and hair care.
VITACEL® CS 700 FC J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VITACEL® CS 700 FC is a white cellulose fiber that is ideal for use as an abrasive. It can be used as an alternative to plastic microbeads in a number of cosmetic applications, including facial care, skin care, oral care, and hair care.
VITACEL® CS 700 G J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VITACEL® CS 700 G is a white granule that is ideal for use as an abrasive. It can be used as an alternative to plastic microbeads in a number of cosmetic applications, including facial care, skin care, oral care, and hair care.
VIVAPUR® CS 150 Charcoal J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VIVAPUR® CS 150 Charcoal can be added to your formulation and you will get a very convincing massage / rolling effect. It is ideal for use in a range of personal care applications, including massage, exfoliating, and visual effect.
VIVAPUR® CS 400 Charcoal J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VIVAPUR® CS 400 Charcoal can be added to your formulation and you will get a very convincing massage / rolling effect. It is ideal for use in a range of personal care applications, including massage, exfoliating, and visual effect.
VIVAPUR® CS 450 Charcoal J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VIVAPUR® CS 450 Charcoal can be added to your formulation and you will get a very convincing massage / rolling effect. It is ideal for use in a range of personal care applications, including massage, exfoliating, and visual effect.
iSURF DG816 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Decyl Glucoside
iSURF DG816 is a nonionic Alkyl polyglucoside that are obtained from renewable, plant-derived raw materials such as vegetable oils and starch. Their first-rate environmental and skin compatibility profiles fit in well with consumer demands for wellness, g...view more iSURF DG816 is a nonionic Alkyl polyglucoside that are obtained from renewable, plant-derived raw materials such as vegetable oils and starch. Their first-rate environmental and skin compatibility profiles fit in well with consumer demands for wellness, green solutions, mildness to human skin, and safety for human health. view less
iSurf LG126 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Glucoside
iSurf LG126 is obtained from renewable, plant-derived raw materials such as vegetable oils and starch. Its first-rate environmental and skin compatibility profiles fit in well with consumer demands for wellness, green solutions, mildness to human skin, an...view more iSurf LG126 is obtained from renewable, plant-derived raw materials such as vegetable oils and starch. Its first-rate environmental and skin compatibility profiles fit in well with consumer demands for wellness, green solutions, mildness to human skin, and safety for human health. Furthermore, they contribute to various performance benefits in personal and home care products as well as I&I applications. view less
iTHICK DOE 120L Cosphatech LLC
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate
iTHICK DOE 120L is a natural glucose derivative from corn, acting as a high-efficient thickener in shampoo, body wash, facial cleanser and baby cleanser.