UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample New! AgeCap™ Smooth Cosmetic Ingredient Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Methoxyhydroxyphenyl Isopropylnitrone
AgeCap™ Smooth Cosmetic Ingredient softens the appearance of wrinkles, promotes skin radiance, and delivers a skin smoothing effect. It is ideal for use in facial care products, leave-on skin care, eye serums, and color cosmetics.
Request Sample Galaxy CAPAO Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropylamine Oxide
Galaxy CAPAO exhibits wetting, emulsifying, cleaning and thickening, foam stabilizing/enhancing, and conditioning properties in various formulations. It can be formulated with anionic, nonionic, and cationic surfactants. This product finds applications in...view more Galaxy CAPAO exhibits wetting, emulsifying, cleaning and thickening, foam stabilizing/enhancing, and conditioning properties in various formulations. It can be formulated with anionic, nonionic, and cationic surfactants. This product finds applications in detergent, hand dish wash, shampoo, hand wash, I&I cleaners, and all purpose cleaners. view less
Request Sample Galaxy LAO Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramine Oxide (and) Myristamine Oxide
Galaxy LAO boosts foam and enhances viscosity of the formulations. It also shows degreasing properties and possesses antimicrobial and disinfecting properties. This product can be used in shampoo, bubble bath, and liquid hand wash formulations.
Request Sample Galaxy LAPAO Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramidopropylamine Oxide (and) Myristamidopropylamine Oxide
Galaxy LAPAO exhibits wetting, emulsifying, cleaning and thickening, foam stabilizing/enhancing, and conditioning properties in various formulations. It can be formulated with anionic, nonionic, and cationic surfactants. This product finds applications in...view more Galaxy LAPAO exhibits wetting, emulsifying, cleaning and thickening, foam stabilizing/enhancing, and conditioning properties in various formulations. It can be formulated with anionic, nonionic, and cationic surfactants. This product finds applications in detergent, hand dish wash, shampoo, hand wash, I&I cleaners, and all purpose cleaners. view less
Request Sample SABOAMID CDO SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropylamine Oxide
SABOAMID CDO is a cocamido propyl amine oxide product. It is a secondary surfactant with a very low irritation effect and a pleasant skin-feel.