UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample BP-1(UV-0) MFCI Co.,Ltd. 湖北美峰贸易有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-1
BP-1(UV-0) is an off white or light yellow crystalline powder with a melting point of 142-146 min. Is a light stabilizer agent, applicable to polyolefine, poyvinyl chlornamee, polystyrene etc. and as the intermediate of UV-absorbing agents as well.
Request Sample BP-12(UV-531) MFCI Co.,Ltd. 湖北美峰贸易有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-12
BP-12(UV-531) is a light stabilizer with good performance, capable of absorbing the UV radiation of 240-340 nm wavelength with the characteristics of light color, nontoxic , good compatibility, small mobility, easy processing etc. Can protect the polymer ...view more BP-12(UV-531) is a light stabilizer with good performance, capable of absorbing the UV radiation of 240-340 nm wavelength with the characteristics of light color, nontoxic , good compatibility, small mobility, easy processing etc. Can protect the polymer to its maximum extent, helps to reduce the color and can delay the yellowing and obstacle the loss of its physical function. Has very good light-stability effect on drying phenol aldehyde, varnish of alcohol and acname, polyurethane, acrylate, expoxnamee etc. view less
Request Sample BP-2 MFCI Co.,Ltd. 湖北美峰贸易有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-2
BP-2 is a pale greenish yellow crystalline powder with a melting point of 195-203ºC. Because of its wide absorption range, it is particularly suitable for use as a UV-A filter for product protection,particularly to protect colorants against fading. It is ...view more BP-2 is a pale greenish yellow crystalline powder with a melting point of 195-203ºC. Because of its wide absorption range, it is particularly suitable for use as a UV-A filter for product protection,particularly to protect colorants against fading. It is also frequently applied to improve the stability of perfumes to oxidation. view less
Request Sample BP-3(UV-9) MFCI Co.,Ltd. 湖北美峰贸易有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-3
BP-3(UV-9) is a pale greenish yellow crystalline powder with a melting point of 62-65ºC. Is a uv absorber. Applied in topical sunscreens, moisturizers, shampoos, hair care products, lipstick, lip balms, nail polish, plastic materials, dental composite mat...view more BP-3(UV-9) is a pale greenish yellow crystalline powder with a melting point of 62-65ºC. Is a uv absorber. Applied in topical sunscreens, moisturizers, shampoos, hair care products, lipstick, lip balms, nail polish, plastic materials, dental composite materials. Also used as color preserver in paints and varnishes. view less
Request Sample BP-4(UV-284) MFCI Co.,Ltd. 湖北美峰贸易有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-4
BP-4(UV-284) is a white or light yellow crystalline powder with melting point of ≥140ºC. Ideal for application in a wide range of sun preparations.
Request Sample BP-9 MFCI Co.,Ltd. 湖北美峰贸易有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-9
BP-9 is a bright yellow crystalline powder. Applied to protect colorants,active ingredients and fragrances in cosmetic preparations against the damaging effects of UV radiation.
Benzophenone-1 Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-1
Benzophenone-1 is a white or light yellow powder compound made from 2-hydroxybenzophenone. It is used as a UV absorber to protect cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration by absorbing, reflecting, or scattering UV rays. In cosmetics and per...view more Benzophenone-1 is a white or light yellow powder compound made from 2-hydroxybenzophenone. It is used as a UV absorber to protect cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration by absorbing, reflecting, or scattering UV rays. In cosmetics and personal care products, Benzophenone-1 is used mostly in the formulation of nail polishes and enamels, but can also be used in bath products, makeup products, hair products, sunscreens and skin care products. view less
Benzophenone-2 Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-2
Benzophenone-2 is a light yellow crystalline powder made from 2-hydroxybenzophenone. It is used as a UV absorber in the formulation of aftershave lotion, bath products, bubble baths, colognes, perfumes, eye makeup removers, and other skin and hair care pr...view more Benzophenone-2 is a light yellow crystalline powder made from 2-hydroxybenzophenone. It is used as a UV absorber in the formulation of aftershave lotion, bath products, bubble baths, colognes, perfumes, eye makeup removers, and other skin and hair care products to protect cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration by absorbing, reflecting, or scattering UV rays. view less
Benzophenone-3 McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-3
Benzophenone-3 is a broad spectrum sunscreen active with maximal UV absorbance in the 320-400 nm range (UV/A). It is supplied as a light yellow-colored powder. The INCI name for this ingredient is Benzophenone-3. However, if used as a sunscreen active, th...view more Benzophenone-3 is a broad spectrum sunscreen active with maximal UV absorbance in the 320-400 nm range (UV/A). It is supplied as a light yellow-colored powder. The INCI name for this ingredient is Benzophenone-3. However, if used as a sunscreen active, the INCI name is Oxybenzone. view less
Benzophenone-3 Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-3
Benzophenone-3 is a white or pale yellow powder. It is used mostly in the formulation of nail polishes and enamels, but can also be used in bath products, makeup products, hair products, sunscreens and skin care products to protect cosmetics and personal ...view more Benzophenone-3 is a white or pale yellow powder. It is used mostly in the formulation of nail polishes and enamels, but can also be used in bath products, makeup products, hair products, sunscreens and skin care products to protect cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration by absorbing, reflecting, or scattering UV rays. When used as a sunscreen ingredient, Benzophenone-3 protects the skin from UV rays. view less
Benzophenone-4 McKinley Resources Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-4
Benzophenone-4 is used to enhance UVA/B efficacy where a water soluble active is required. It helps stabilize UV sensitive formulations such as hair dyes, hair sprays, and facial toning lotions. This product is supplied as a white to light yellow powder.
Benzophenone-4 Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-4
Benzophenone-4 is a white or pale yellow powder. It is used in bath products, makeup products, hair products, sunscreens and skin care products to protect cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration by absorbing, reflecting, or scattering UV r...view more Benzophenone-4 is a white or pale yellow powder. It is used in bath products, makeup products, hair products, sunscreens and skin care products to protect cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration by absorbing, reflecting, or scattering UV rays. When used as a sunscreen ingredient, Benzophenone-4 protects the skin from UV rays. view less
Request Sample Benzophenone-5 MFCI Co.,Ltd. 湖北美峰贸易有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-5
Benzophenone-5 is a water-soluble and broad-spectrum neutral ultraviolet absorbent with high absorptivity and non-toxicity; Stable to light and heat. It can improve the stability of shampoo and bath liquor. It is mainly used in water-soluble sunscreen age...view more Benzophenone-5 is a water-soluble and broad-spectrum neutral ultraviolet absorbent with high absorptivity and non-toxicity; Stable to light and heat. It can improve the stability of shampoo and bath liquor. It is mainly used in water-soluble sunscreen agents, and sunscreen cream and latex. It also prevents the yellowing of wool textiles etc. view less
Request Sample Benzophenone-6 MFCI Co.,Ltd. 湖北美峰贸易有限公司 Benzophenone-6 is a UV absorber of the hydroxyphenyl benzophenone class which imparts outstanding light stability to plastics and other paintings, especially suitable for application in polystyrene, polyesters and cosmetics etc.
Benzophenone-9 Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-9
Benzophenone-9 is a bright yellow crystalline powder. It is used in bath products, makeup products, hair products, sunscreens and skin care products to protect cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration by absorbing, reflecting, or scattering...view more Benzophenone-9 is a bright yellow crystalline powder. It is used in bath products, makeup products, hair products, sunscreens and skin care products to protect cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration by absorbing, reflecting, or scattering UV rays. view less
CSS-3 Sun Screening Agent Shanghai LIRI Technologies Co., Ltd. 上海轻工业研究所有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-3
CSS-3 Sun Screening Agent is used widely as a component in various screening products in forms of cream, honey, emulsion, oil, etc., and can also be used as an anti-discoloration agent for part of products which would change their color due to photosensit...view more CSS-3 Sun Screening Agent is used widely as a component in various screening products in forms of cream, honey, emulsion, oil, etc., and can also be used as an anti-discoloration agent for part of products which would change their color due to photosensitivity. view less
CSS-4 Sun Screening Agent Shanghai LIRI Technologies Co., Ltd. 上海轻工业研究所有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-4
CSS-4 Sun Screening Agent is used as an anti-ultraviolet component in various sun screening products in forms of water, honey, shampoo, etc.
Escalol™ 567 Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-3
Escalol™ 567 is a secondary UV-B absorber with activity in the UV-A region. It provides supplemental UV protection and boosts SPF activity. It is an oil-soluble powder. This product is also a useful UV absorber for industrial applications. It appears as a...view more Escalol™ 567 is a secondary UV-B absorber with activity in the UV-A region. It provides supplemental UV protection and boosts SPF activity. It is an oil-soluble powder. This product is also a useful UV absorber for industrial applications. It appears as a yellowish, crystalline powder. view less
Escalol™ 577 Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-4
Escalol™ 577 is a water-soluble version of Escalol™ 567. It is a secondary UV-B absorber with activity in UV-A region. It is also recommended at very low levels (<0.5%) as a color-protectant for products in clear packages. It is also useful as a UV absor...view more Escalol™ 577 is a water-soluble version of Escalol™ 567. It is a secondary UV-B absorber with activity in UV-A region. It is also recommended at very low levels (<0.5%) as a color-protectant for products in clear packages. It is also useful as a UV absorber for industrial applications. view less
Request Sample Eusolex® 4360 Merck KGaA 默克
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-3
Eusolex® 4360 is a UV filter ( Benzophenone-3) that has the appearance of a pale yellow crystalline powder. It is an oil soluble powder for broad spectrum protection. It is the UV choice for product protection. The use of UV filters is no longer restricte...view more Eusolex® 4360 is a UV filter ( Benzophenone-3) that has the appearance of a pale yellow crystalline powder. It is an oil soluble powder for broad spectrum protection. It is the UV choice for product protection. The use of UV filters is no longer restricted to sunscreens, they are being used in products for day to day facial and body care. view less
GalSORB Benzophenone 3 TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-3
GalSORB Benzophenone 3 is a pale yellow crystalline powder that is a broad-band UV filter that can be used in day cream to prevent premature aging of skin and it also protect the lips.
Galsorb Benzophenone 4 TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-4
Galsorb Benzophenone 4 is a white to pale yellow colored powder used as a UV-filter in sunscreen formulations. This product is used as a UV-filter in sunscreen formulations. To get highest sun protection factor, a combination of GalSORB-Benzophenone 4 wit...view more Galsorb Benzophenone 4 is a white to pale yellow colored powder used as a UV-filter in sunscreen formulations. This product is used as a UV-filter in sunscreen formulations. To get highest sun protection factor, a combination of GalSORB-Benzophenone 4 with other oil soluble UV-filter like GalSORB-Benzophenone 3 is recommended. view less
MISORB BPS9 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-9
MISORB BPS9 is a benzophenone derivative. It is used as a UV stabilizer of water-based cosmetics for suntan lotions, body creams and shampoos, hair gels, glazes, and lotions.
NEO HELIOPAN® BB Symrise 德之馨
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-3
Neo Heliopan® BB is an oil soluble UV-B absorber used in daily care sunscreen products, and can be used up to 0.5% as light stabilizer in cosmetic formulations. It has an appearance of a pale yellow to yellow powder.
S-CAT-U Shree Ram Industries
  • INCI Name:
    Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride (and) Benzophenone-4
S-CAT-U is a natural polymer with conditioning and additional UV protection property. Our research team binds Benzophenone-4 agents with natural polymer S-CAT, which is best photo stabilizer and sunscreen agent used for its ability to absorb UV rays. It h...view more S-CAT-U is a natural polymer with conditioning and additional UV protection property. Our research team binds Benzophenone-4 agents with natural polymer S-CAT, which is best photo stabilizer and sunscreen agent used for its ability to absorb UV rays. It helps prevent the integrity of other cosmetic ingredients from deteriorating under the sun. Though it covers UVB and short UVA (UVA-2) range rays, it can be used as sunscreen gel without any cream base or in conjunction with other sun protecting ingredients. It's used in a variety of personal care products like sunscreen, nail polish, lotion/cream and lipstick. Our S-CAT-U can replace Sulisobenzone. view less
Salisol® 3 Salicylates and Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-3
Salisol® 3 is a sunscreen agent composed of Benzophenone-3. This fine pale yellow powder, which is practically odorless, is widely used in sun preparations and has UVA and UVB absorbers. This oil soluble product can be used to protect products from UV dam...view more Salisol® 3 is a sunscreen agent composed of Benzophenone-3. This fine pale yellow powder, which is practically odorless, is widely used in sun preparations and has UVA and UVB absorbers. This oil soluble product can be used to protect products from UV damage, and can also be used in sunscreen products to protect the skin. It can be found in nail polishes and enamels, but can also be used in day creams to prevent premature aging of the skin and lips. view less
Salisol® 4 Salicylates and Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-4
Salisol® 4 is a sunscreen agent composed of Benzophenone-4. This white powder, which is practically odorless, is widely used in sun preparations and is a UVB absorber. This water soluble product can be used to protect products from UV damage, and can als...view more Salisol® 4 is a sunscreen agent composed of Benzophenone-4. This white powder, which is practically odorless, is widely used in sun preparations and is a UVB absorber. This water soluble product can be used to protect products from UV damage, and can also be used in sunscreen products to protect the skin. This product can be combined with oil soluble filters and is recommended for the highest skin protection factors. It also stabilizes the viscosity of the gels when they are exposed to UV radiation. view less
Request Sample Uvinul® MS 40 BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-4
Uvinul® MS 40 is used in a large number of cosmetic products to protect the skin or the hair, and also to protect the formulation. It is an off-white to light yellow powder, with a specific absorption of 460-490, a content of 97,0-103,0%, and a k-Value of...view more Uvinul® MS 40 is used in a large number of cosmetic products to protect the skin or the hair, and also to protect the formulation. It is an off-white to light yellow powder, with a specific absorption of 460-490, a content of 97,0-103,0%, and a k-Value of 46-49. view less