UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
ANTARCTICINE® marine ingredient C Lipotec S.A.U. 利普泰
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Pseudoalteromonas Ferment Extract (and) Caprylyl Glycol
ANTARCTICINE® marine ingredient C is a glycoprotein exopolymer from biofermentation produced by the bacterial strain Pseudoalteromonas Antarctica NF3 with cryoprotective properties and a restructuring effect, that protects the skin against dryness and ery...view more ANTARCTICINE® marine ingredient C is a glycoprotein exopolymer from biofermentation produced by the bacterial strain Pseudoalteromonas Antarctica NF3 with cryoprotective properties and a restructuring effect, that protects the skin against dryness and erythema due to cold weather conditions and promotes its cohesion and regeneration, reducing wrinkle depth. Appropriate for sensitive skin products too. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Abyssine™ 657 Lucas Meyer Cosmetics
  • INCI Name:
    Alteromonas Ferment Extract
Abyssine™ 657 is an exopolysaccaride from an extremophil living in deepsea hydrothermal vents. It reduces irritation in sensitive skin, skin reactivity and intolerance. It increases resistance to mechanical and sun aggressions, protects the skin against U...view more Abyssine™ 657 is an exopolysaccaride from an extremophil living in deepsea hydrothermal vents. It reduces irritation in sensitive skin, skin reactivity and intolerance. It increases resistance to mechanical and sun aggressions, protects the skin against UV damage and reduces skin erythema caused by UV. It has a soothing effect and better healing of "microcuts" caused by shaving and activates skin repair and restructuring processes. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Abyssine™ 657 PF (Preservative Free) Lucas Meyer Cosmetics
  • INCI Name:
    Alteromonas Ferment Extract
Abyssine™ 657 is an exopolysaccaride from an extremophil living in deepsea hydrothermal vents. It reduces irritation in sensitive skin, skin reactivity and intolerance. It increases resistance to mechanical and sun aggressions, protects the skin against U...view more Abyssine™ 657 is an exopolysaccaride from an extremophil living in deepsea hydrothermal vents. It reduces irritation in sensitive skin, skin reactivity and intolerance. It increases resistance to mechanical and sun aggressions, protects the skin against UV damage and reduces skin erythema caused by UV. It has a soothing effect and better healing of "microcuts" caused by shaving and activates skin repair and restructuring processes. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Arborcide® OC Active Micro Technologies LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Leuconostoc/Salix Alba (Willow) Bark Extract Ferment Filtrate
Arborcide® OC can function as a natural alternative to synthetic preservatives in many cosmetic formulations. Its ability to serve as both a skin conditioner and an antimicrobial agent make it a logical choice for potential applications when addressing pr...view more Arborcide® OC can function as a natural alternative to synthetic preservatives in many cosmetic formulations. Its ability to serve as both a skin conditioner and an antimicrobial agent make it a logical choice for potential applications when addressing problem skin and scalp conditions. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Arctalis™ LipoTrue, S.L.
  • INCI Name:
    Pseudoalteromonas Ferment Extract
Arctalis™ is a marine active ingredient with high content in proteins and exopolysaccharides (EPS), which have the ability of forming a ¬film and to increase essential extracellular matrix components and desmoglein-3 (Dsg-3). It reinforces the structural ...view more Arctalis™ is a marine active ingredient with high content in proteins and exopolysaccharides (EPS), which have the ability of forming a ¬film and to increase essential extracellular matrix components and desmoglein-3 (Dsg-3). It reinforces the structural integrity and flexibility of the skin and boost the epidermal cohesion and barrier function. Arctalis™ restores skin’s hydration and natural glow while also protecting skin from digital pollution (blue light). Take in the aurora and let your skin daydream following the Northern Lights. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
B9-Vitapol LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Bacillus/Folic Acid/Soybean Ferment Extract (and) Sodium Hyaluronate
B9-Vitapol is a reformulated form of folic acid through the structural changes by microbial fermentation system. It is improved on stability and efficacy. This water soluble liquid is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetics applications, including skin...view more B9-Vitapol is a reformulated form of folic acid through the structural changes by microbial fermentation system. It is improved on stability and efficacy. This water soluble liquid is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetics applications, including skin care, body care, sun care, and hair care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BIO-Placenta LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Lecithin (and) Acetyl Glutamine (and) sh-Oligopeptide-1 (and) sh-Oligopeptide-2 (and) sh-Polypeptide-1 (and) sh-Polypeptide-9 (and) sh-Polypeptide-11 (and) Bacillus/Folic Acid/Soybean Ferment Extract (and) Sodium Hyaluronate (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Butylene Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol
BIO-Placenta is the combination of five synthesized growth factors(EGF, IGF-1, Acidic FGF, Basic FGF, VEGF) , Vitamin B9, and Acetylated Glutamine. It shows efficacy in terms of anti-wrinkle and anti-aging properties. The manufacturing process is based on...view more BIO-Placenta is the combination of five synthesized growth factors(EGF, IGF-1, Acidic FGF, Basic FGF, VEGF) , Vitamin B9, and Acetylated Glutamine. It shows efficacy in terms of anti-wrinkle and anti-aging properties. The manufacturing process is based on BIO-technology, so there are no ethical or safety issues when using this product. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample BIOTILYS® Greentech 法国绿科 BIOTILYS® a novel green technology ingredient, is obtained by an optimized fermentation process of Lactobacillus pentosus. It presents many health benefits, such as balancing the immune system, inhibiting the growth of some pathogens, regulating intestina...view more BIOTILYS® a novel green technology ingredient, is obtained by an optimized fermentation process of Lactobacillus pentosus. It presents many health benefits, such as balancing the immune system, inhibiting the growth of some pathogens, regulating intestinal homeostasis, enhancing the intestinal epithelial barrier function, and preventing intestinal epithelial barrier dysfunction. This product is recommended for skin protection and repairing products, radiant complexion care, sensistive, reactive and atopic tendency skin care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Bioyouth™-Natto Natto Extract Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd. 华熙生物科技股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Bacillus/Soybean Ferment Extract
Natto Extract (Bioyouth™-Natto Natto Extract) is developed by the submerged fermentation process, using the non-GMO soybean as the main substrate. Bioyouth™-Natto is rich in plant collagen, soybean peptides, amino acids, lactic acid, isoflavone, vitamins,...view more Natto Extract (Bioyouth™-Natto Natto Extract) is developed by the submerged fermentation process, using the non-GMO soybean as the main substrate. Bioyouth™-Natto is rich in plant collagen, soybean peptides, amino acids, lactic acid, isoflavone, vitamins, coenzyme Q10, and Superoxide Dismutase (SOD), etc., those active substances could be easily absorbed by skin cells, and then help protect the skin barrier, increase the activity of the skin cells, enhance microcirculation, so Bioyouth™-Natto has the outstanding efficacies of moisturizing, anti-inflammatory and anti-aging. Its INCI name is Bacillus/ Soybean Ferment Extract, and now Bioyouth™-Natto has passed the COSMOS certification. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Ceramide3B DP LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Pseudozyma Epicola/Olive Fruit Oil/Soybean Flour Ferment Filtrate (and) Mannosylerythritol Lipid (and) Ceteareth-20 (and) Ceramide NP (and) PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Polysorbate 20 (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Propanediol
Ceramide3B DP is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. This paste is ideal for use in a wide range of personal care applications, inclu...view more Ceramide3B DP is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. This paste is ideal for use in a wide range of personal care applications, including skin, body, and hair care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Ceramide3B DPS (0.5%) LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Pseudozyma Epicola/Olive Fruit Oil/Soybean Flour Ferment Filtrate (and) Mannosylerythritol Lipid (and) Ceteareth-20 (and) Ceramide NP (and) PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Polysorbate 20 (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Propanediol
Ceramide3B DPS (0.5%) is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. This liquid is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, i...view more Ceramide3B DPS (0.5%) is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. This liquid is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, body, and hair care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
DS-PhytoGABA Doosan Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Lactobacillus/Bean Seed Extract/Sodium Glutamate Ferment Filtrate
DS-PhytoGABA is a mixture of GABA and mung beans peptides naturally hydrolyzed by a unique bioconversion process and has multifunctions with safety for skin by fermentation. As mung beans (Phaseolus radiatus) is a principal crop that has been used as majo...view more DS-PhytoGABA is a mixture of GABA and mung beans peptides naturally hydrolyzed by a unique bioconversion process and has multifunctions with safety for skin by fermentation. As mung beans (Phaseolus radiatus) is a principal crop that has been used as major food stuff in Korea. In Chinese and Korean medicine, mung beans has been used for the relief of heat and blood pressure & cholesterol, promotion of urination, treatment of pesticide and lead poisoning and treatment of burn. Especially, it is known to have distinguished strong activity for various skin disease. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Desertica LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Scenedesmus Deserticola Ferment Extract
Desertica is green micro algae found in the desert. It offers excellent moisturizing and UV protection benefits. This product is recommended for anti-UV, anti-heat, and anti-dryness applications.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
EXO-H™ Lucas Meyer Cosmetics
  • INCI Name:
    Butylene Glycol (and) Alteromonas Ferment Filtrate
EXO-H™ is an exopolysaccharide from Kopara (microorganisms mat) living in unique ecosystem in the rims of French Polynesian atolls. By inducing the production of hyaluronic acid, filaggrin & lipids synthesis in aged skin cells, EXO-H™ helps maintain an op...view more EXO-H™ is an exopolysaccharide from Kopara (microorganisms mat) living in unique ecosystem in the rims of French Polynesian atolls. By inducing the production of hyaluronic acid, filaggrin & lipids synthesis in aged skin cells, EXO-H™ helps maintain an optimal skin barrier function to limit excessive water loss and has excellent hydrating properties. The perfect moisturizer. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
EXO-T™ Lucas Meyer Cosmetics
  • INCI Name:
    Butylene Glycol (and) Vibrio Alginolyticus Ferment Filtrate
EXO-T™ is an exopolysaccharide from Kopara (microorganisms mat) living in unique ecosystem in the rims of French Polynesian atolls. EXO-T™ has demonstrated a higher activity than retinoic acid in the stimulation of the desquamation markers. It is a potent...view more EXO-T™ is an exopolysaccharide from Kopara (microorganisms mat) living in unique ecosystem in the rims of French Polynesian atolls. EXO-T™ has demonstrated a higher activity than retinoic acid in the stimulation of the desquamation markers. It is a potent inducer of differentiation markers in keratinocytes. EXO-T™ protects the collagen network and thus contributing to skin regeneration. It improves skin smoothness leading to an even skin complexion. EXO-T™ also helps reduce the appearance of stretch marks and age spots. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Fermented Yeast Filtrate DKSH
  • INCI Name:
    Saccharomyces Ferment Filtrate
Fermented Yeast Filtrate from Radiant is very rich in essential minerals (K, P, Mg, Ca), amino acids, beta-glucans and vitamins. It restores the appearance of the skin texture, suppleness and vitality. It exhibits, whitening and wrinkle repair activity. F...view more Fermented Yeast Filtrate from Radiant is very rich in essential minerals (K, P, Mg, Ca), amino acids, beta-glucans and vitamins. It restores the appearance of the skin texture, suppleness and vitality. It exhibits, whitening and wrinkle repair activity. Fermented yeast filtrate may have DNA damage protection effect against UV Light. It is gluten- Free. Available in select countries. Please inquire for more details. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Fermentoil Angelica LABIO. Co., Ltd. Fermentoil Angelica gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. It provides a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying capacity. Fermentoil ...view more Fermentoil Angelica gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. It provides a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying capacity. Fermentoil Angelica is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin care, sun care, and make up. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Fermentoil Shiunko LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Pseudozyma Epicola/Apricot Kernel Oil/Olive Fruit Oil/Sunflower Seed Oil/Sweet Almond Oil/(Angelica Gigas/Lithospermum Erythrorhizon) Root Extract Ferment Extract Filtrate
Fermentoil Shiunko is a viscous liquid that gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. It is used in a wide range of cosmetics, including skin care, sun care, and make u...view more Fermentoil Shiunko is a viscous liquid that gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. It is used in a wide range of cosmetics, including skin care, sun care, and make up. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Glycuron™ 2.78 – A Polysaccharide Emotional Beauty Enhancer Seqens
  • INCI Name:
    Alteromonas Ferment Extract
Glycuron™ 2.78 is produced by Alteromonas sp strain. This microorganism was sourced from the Moorea sea lagoon, in association with a sea anemone. Glycuron™ 2.78, is an exo-polysaccharide with very special physicochemical properties. This 4 million Da pol...view more Glycuron™ 2.78 is produced by Alteromonas sp strain. This microorganism was sourced from the Moorea sea lagoon, in association with a sea anemone. Glycuron™ 2.78, is an exo-polysaccharide with very special physicochemical properties. This 4 million Da polysaccharide ‘megasugar’, rich in uronic acid, is liquid at 0.5% in water and shows very strong biological properties of hydration and brightness enhancement, together with generating sensory feeling that is able to enhance emotional beauty (self-perception and projected allo-perception). view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
KELCO-CARE™ Diutan Gum Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Sphingomonas Ferment Extract
KELCO-CARE™ Diutan Gum is a water-soluble biopolymer produced by fermentation designed specifically for use in cosmetics and other personal-care applications. Its anionic character allows enhanced compatibility with cationic ingredients. KELCO-CARE™ Diuta...view more KELCO-CARE™ Diutan Gum is a water-soluble biopolymer produced by fermentation designed specifically for use in cosmetics and other personal-care applications. Its anionic character allows enhanced compatibility with cationic ingredients. KELCO-CARE™ Diutan Gum has exceptionally good thermal stability and is compatible with high levels of alcohol and polyols. KELCO-CARE™ Diutan Gum products are manufactured by CP Kelco U.S., INC. KELCO-CARE™ is a trademark of CP Kelco and is used under license. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Kaneka Surfactin DKSH
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Surfactin
Kaneka Surfactin is made from Bacillus subtilis, which is not only a mild emulsifier, but also reduces the irritation of other emulsifiers when compounded. With Ecocert, Can also be used in sensitive skin formulation. Kaneka Surfactin can be used to form ...view more Kaneka Surfactin is made from Bacillus subtilis, which is not only a mild emulsifier, but also reduces the irritation of other emulsifiers when compounded. With Ecocert, Can also be used in sensitive skin formulation. Kaneka Surfactin can be used to form D-phase emulsification, which is more stable.CMC=0.003%, which shows a high capability to hold oil. Available in select countries. Please inquire for more details. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
LactoSporin® Sabinsa Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Bacillus Ferment Filtrate Extract
LactoSporin® is a non-living microbial cell product (postbiotic). It is purified from the culture supernatant of the probiotic strain B. coagulans MTCC 5856 (LactoSpore®) by a patented process. It has excellent antioxidant activity with 50% inhibition of ...view more LactoSporin® is a non-living microbial cell product (postbiotic). It is purified from the culture supernatant of the probiotic strain B. coagulans MTCC 5856 (LactoSpore®) by a patented process. It has excellent antioxidant activity with 50% inhibition of free radical scavenging at 0.43% v/v. The product has significant anti-inflammatory and dose-dependent anti-collagenase activity, suggesting it can preserve skin firmness and prevent wrinkle formation. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Leucidal® Liquid Active Micro Technologies LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate
Leucidal® Liquid is based on an antimicrobial peptide originally derived from the lactic acid bacteria, Leuconostoc kimchii. Like many lactic acid bacteria, L. kimchii is capable of restricting the growth of other microorganisms by acidifying its environm...view more Leucidal® Liquid is based on an antimicrobial peptide originally derived from the lactic acid bacteria, Leuconostoc kimchii. Like many lactic acid bacteria, L. kimchii is capable of restricting the growth of other microorganisms by acidifying its environment, but as is common in nature, it is not content to limit itself to a single mechanism of defense. Leucidal® Liquid is ideal for use in moisturization, skin/scalp conditioning, and antimicrobial applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Leucidal® Liquid PT Active Micro Technologies LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Lactobacillus Ferment
Leucidal® Liquid PT is a versatile natural antimicrobial, suitable for both emulsions and anhydrous applications such as pressed powders. It is also ideal for use in hair care products, deodorants, and beauty creams.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Leucidal® Liquid SF Active Micro Technologies LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Lactobacillus Ferment
Leucidal® Liquid SF is a probiotic based ingredient created by the fermentation of Lactobacillus in a defined growth medium. It is ideal for use in skin conditioning and antimicrobial cosmetic applications.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
MATMARINE™ blue ingredient Lipotec S.A.U. 利普泰
  • INCI Name:
    Pseudoalteromonas Ferment Extract
MATMARINE™ blue ingredient, obtained through biotechnology from a marine Pseudoalteromonas strain, is ideal for oily and combination skin. It is the perfect biotechnological ingredient to reduce extra shininess, pores, spots, and sebum.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Meiview™ LipoTrue, S.L.
  • INCI Name:
    Bacillus Ferment
Meiview™ is a bacterial ferment extract obtained from an extremophile microorganism that lives in a halophytic plant in Mallorca (Spain) that beautify the eye contour area. By improving the intercellular junctions, through the plakoglobin (PKG), it reinfo...view more Meiview™ is a bacterial ferment extract obtained from an extremophile microorganism that lives in a halophytic plant in Mallorca (Spain) that beautify the eye contour area. By improving the intercellular junctions, through the plakoglobin (PKG), it reinforces the epidermal integrity. It also increases the formation of collagen I and thus the eye skin area becomes more stronger and firmer. Meiview ™ is also involved in the improvement of the microcirculation fragility as it decreases the vascular permeability and vascuar fragility and also the accumulation of colored-blood products and melanin, responsible of eye bags and dark circles respectively. Meiview™ is a non-gender ingredient, its efficacy was proved in men and women. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Metabiotics® Resveratrol Lonza Group 龙沙集团
  • INCI Name:
    Pichia/Resveratrol Ferment Extract
Metabiotics® Resveratrol is a non-animal derived, biotechnological ingredient intended for topical application obtained through the fermentation of the small molecule, resveratrol, with the microorganism, Pichia pastoris. It is an ideal active to incorpor...view more Metabiotics® Resveratrol is a non-animal derived, biotechnological ingredient intended for topical application obtained through the fermentation of the small molecule, resveratrol, with the microorganism, Pichia pastoris. It is an ideal active to incorporate into cosmetic formulations designed to offer anti-aging, reduction in inflammation, promoting firming and rebuilding DEJ structural integrity and ultimately ameliorating the visible signs of aging. This product is a light yellowish liquid. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Metabiotics® Resveratrol ECT GEO Lonza Group 龙沙集团
  • INCI Name:
    Pichia/Resveratrol Ferment Extract
Metabiotics® Resveratrol ECT GEO is a non-animal derived, biotechnological ingredient intended for topical application obtained through the fermentation of the small molecule, resveratrol, with the microorganism, Pichia pastoris. It is an ideal active to ...view more Metabiotics® Resveratrol ECT GEO is a non-animal derived, biotechnological ingredient intended for topical application obtained through the fermentation of the small molecule, resveratrol, with the microorganism, Pichia pastoris. It is an ideal active to incorporate into cosmetic formulations designed to offer anti-aging, reduction in inflammation, promoting firming and rebuilding DEJ structural integrity and ultimately ameliorating the visible signs of aging. This product is a clear to hazy liquid. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Nelupure™ Provital Group Nelupure™ contains a blended extract from two types of lotus flower, the Egyptian Lotus (Nymphaea caerulea) and the Sacred Lotus (Nelumbo nucifera), whose synergic action transmits purity and luminosity. It reduces excess sebum production in the skin and ...view more Nelupure™ contains a blended extract from two types of lotus flower, the Egyptian Lotus (Nymphaea caerulea) and the Sacred Lotus (Nelumbo nucifera), whose synergic action transmits purity and luminosity. It reduces excess sebum production in the skin and the processes that cause inflammation of the pores, leaving a smooth, radiant and pure complexion. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample ProRenew Complex CLR™ CLR Chemisches Laboratorium Dr. Kurt Richter GmbH ProRenew Complex CLR™ is obtained from a lysate from the probiotic Gram positive bacterial species Lactococcus lactis, which is fermented under special conditions of catabolic repression. The biotechnologically obtained suspension contains fragments such ...view more ProRenew Complex CLR™ is obtained from a lysate from the probiotic Gram positive bacterial species Lactococcus lactis, which is fermented under special conditions of catabolic repression. The biotechnologically obtained suspension contains fragments such as DNA, metabolites, cytoplasmic compounds and cell wall materials in a moderate acidic, aqueous medium. ProRenew Complex CLR™ is recommended for applications that aim for stimulation of skin's renewal processes - both accelerating it and improving its quality. It can be used in formulation concepts to accelerate the recovery of skin's barrier function, regardless of type of impairment (environmental stress, aging). This product is ideal for use in emulsions, but it can also be used in gel-type type formulations or serums, which are stabilised with suitable hydrocolloids or polymers. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample ProRenew Complex CLR™ NP CLR Chemisches Laboratorium Dr. Kurt Richter GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Lactococcus Ferment Lysate
ProRenew Complex CLR™ NP is for products that aim for stimulation of skin's renewal processes. Both accelerating it and improving its quality. ProRenew Complex CLR™ NP can be used in formulation concepts to accelerate the recovery of skins barrier functio...view more ProRenew Complex CLR™ NP is for products that aim for stimulation of skin's renewal processes. Both accelerating it and improving its quality. ProRenew Complex CLR™ NP can be used in formulation concepts to accelerate the recovery of skins barrier function, regardless of type of impairment (environmental stress, aging). Preferably used in emulsions but also in gel-type type formulations or serums, which are stabilised with suitable hydrocolloids or polymers. ProRenew Complex CLR™ NP contains no preservatives and is especially designed for natural cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Repair Complex CLR™ PF CLR Chemisches Laboratorium Dr. Kurt Richter GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Bifida Ferment Lysate
Repair Complex CLR™ PF is a lysate from Bifido bacteria. It contains the products of metabolism, cytoplasm fractions, cell wall constituents and polysaccharide complexes released on culturing, inactivation and disintegration of the Bifido bacteria. This p...view more Repair Complex CLR™ PF is a lysate from Bifido bacteria. It contains the products of metabolism, cytoplasm fractions, cell wall constituents and polysaccharide complexes released on culturing, inactivation and disintegration of the Bifido bacteria. This product is suspended in a weakly acidic, aqueous buffer medium. It is used in emulsified, aqueous and aqueous-alcoholic regenerating skin care preparations (including sunscreen and after-sun preparations) designed to help prevent UV-induced damage in epidermis and dermis. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Zemea® Propanediol DuPont Tate & Lyle Bio Products 杜邦泰特利乐生物产品
  • INCI Name:
    Propanediol
Zemea® propanediol is a natural, skin-friendly, preservative-boosting alternative to petroleum-based glycols for formulators who desire versatile and innovative cosmetic ingredients. With its skin-friendly performance, including no irritation, enhanced ...view more Zemea® propanediol is a natural, skin-friendly, preservative-boosting alternative to petroleum-based glycols for formulators who desire versatile and innovative cosmetic ingredients. With its skin-friendly performance, including no irritation, enhanced moisturization and excellent aesthetics, Zemea® propanediol is ideal for skin care, hair care, deodorants, fragrances, and other cosmetic and personal care products. It can be used as a humectant, preservative booster, emollient, natural solvent, viscosity enhancer, hand-feel modifier and for botanical extraction and dilution. It can also be used as a component in various types of ingredients including a carrier for actives, botanical extracts, or fragrances, an ingredient in natural preservative systems, and for developing natural esters and ethers. Environmental sustainability benefits include significantly lower greenhouse gas emissions and lower energy consumption in its production (based on Life Cycle Analysis data). view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iPlant Artemia GP4G Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Artemia Extract
iPlant Artemia GP4G is an aqueous extract obtained from Artemia spp. It is recommended for use in hydrating formulations; in antiageing, anti-wrinkle and anti-cellulite products. It is also indicated in hair growth formulations.
Compliance Highlights Available