UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Ultrabee™ WD Dimethicone Copolyol Ester Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone PEG-8 Beeswax
Ultrabee™ WD Dimethicone Copolyol Ester is a silicone copolyol ester combining the conditioning properties of USP grade white beeswax oil with the substantivity & surface-active benefits of dimethicone copolyol. It is a nonionic, water-dispersible wax est...view more Ultrabee™ WD Dimethicone Copolyol Ester is a silicone copolyol ester combining the conditioning properties of USP grade white beeswax oil with the substantivity & surface-active benefits of dimethicone copolyol. It is a nonionic, water-dispersible wax ester featuring a light color and low odor. This product is easily incorporated into hair and skin care systems. view less