UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample RESPLANTA® JOJOBA Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Jojoba Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® JOJOBA is a non-ionic water-soluble ingredient that allows incorporation of Jojoba Oil into formulations. Jojoba Oil is a unique natural waxy ester wich closely resembles human sebum. It is well known for its moisturizing, conditioning and soot...view more RESPLANTA® JOJOBA is a non-ionic water-soluble ingredient that allows incorporation of Jojoba Oil into formulations. Jojoba Oil is a unique natural waxy ester wich closely resembles human sebum. It is well known for its moisturizing, conditioning and soothing benefits. Rich in low chain free fatty acids, particularly Gadoleic Acid, RESPLANTA® JOJOBA is soluble in water up to 5%. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Ω3 Ceramide® Flax Solabia Group Ω3 Ceramide® Flax is a α-linolenic acid stabilized under a ceramide-like structure, obtained by a patented solvent-free enzymatic synthesis process, from a flax oil (Linum usitatissimum). This product is used for the stabilization of α-linolenic acid unde...view more Ω3 Ceramide® Flax is a α-linolenic acid stabilized under a ceramide-like structure, obtained by a patented solvent-free enzymatic synthesis process, from a flax oil (Linum usitatissimum). This product is used for the stabilization of α-linolenic acid under a biotechnological ceramide-like structure. It optimizes neuronal communication, decreases skin reactivity and limitation of irritation, and aids with the regulation of cutaneous stress. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable