UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample RESPLANTA® WHEAT MB Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Wheat Germ Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® WHEAT MB permits to employ the classic emollient, softening, skin soothing, nourishing and eudermic properties of wheat germ oil (Triticum vulgare) in a water soluble form. Moreover, thanks to its high polarity, it exerts a gentle carrier, solu...view more RESPLANTA® WHEAT MB permits to employ the classic emollient, softening, skin soothing, nourishing and eudermic properties of wheat germ oil (Triticum vulgare) in a water soluble form. Moreover, thanks to its high polarity, it exerts a gentle carrier, solubilizing and detergent action. view less
Ω3 Ceramide® Solabia Group
  • INCI Name:
    Linseed Oil/Palm Oil Aminopropanediol Esters
Ω3 Ceramide® is a α-linolenic acid stabilized under a ceramide-like structure. It is obtained by a patented solvent-free enzymatic synthesis process from a flax oil. This product composed of Linseed Oil and Palm Oil Aminopropanediol, and it is used as an ...view more Ω3 Ceramide® is a α-linolenic acid stabilized under a ceramide-like structure. It is obtained by a patented solvent-free enzymatic synthesis process from a flax oil. This product composed of Linseed Oil and Palm Oil Aminopropanediol, and it is used as an anti-stress, restructuring agent for special sensitive skin. It decreases the skin reactivity and irritation limitation. It also helps with the optimization of neuronal communication and the regulation of cutaneous stress. view less